Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/28/2012 to 4/29/2012          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ortiz, Eduardo                11 Torrillio          10:40.24 
  2  Herbert, Jarvis                  Brady              10:37.87 
  3  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco              10:31.65 
  4  Garcia, Carlos                10 Slaton             11:08.62 
  5  Escalante, Cris               12 Crane              10:38.28 
  6  Chavarria, Joshua             11 Floydada           11:13.69 
  7  Maxwell, Luke                 10 Denver City        11:01.27 
  8  Carrasco, Anthony             10 Boys Ranch         10:49.27 
  9  Bohn, Andy                    12 Bowie              11:04.01 
 10  Prieto, Gerardo               11 Dimmitt            10:54.49 
 11  Macias, Luis                  12 Abernathy          10:14.92 
 12  Najera, Florencio             12 Stanton            11:16.96 
 13  Hillery, Patrick              12 Alpine             10:34.20 
 14  Singler, John                 11 Bushland           10:16.10 
 15  Moreno, Mitchell              10 Eastland           11:06.96 
 16  Parker, Dylan                 10 Nocona             11:15.96 
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bangs                                                  44.39 
     1) Gravell, Jake                   2) Ross, Seth                     
     3) Smith, Frankie                  4) Newton, JT                     
     5) Sellars, Cody                   6) Cofresii, Josh                 
  2  Childress                                              44.15 
     1) Lott, Bo 09                     2) Poteet, Trey 12                
     3) Keys, Kaden 11                  4) Hughes, Da'Shoud 12            
     5) Longoria, Raymundo              6) Salinas, Alfonso               
  3  Brady                                                  43.96 
     1) Ledezma, Trey                   2) Scott, Travis                  
     3) DeLeon, Mark                    4) Smith, Willliam                
     5) Hernandez, Brandon              6) Hollis, Billy                  
  4  Coleman                                                43.37 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Edgar, Steven 10               
  5  Idalou                                                 43.68 
     1) Houchin, Koal 12                2) Fitzgerald, Zac 12             
     3) Johnson, Haiden 12              4) Schilling, Brandt 10           
     5) Johnson, Donta 12               6) Thornton, Darby 12             
  6  Bushland                                               44.13 
     1) Cannon, Ethan 10                2) Smalligan, Tate 10             
     3) Cannon, Ian 12                  4) Boyd, Brady 12                 
     5) Burdett, Thomas 11              6)                                
  7  Merkel                                                 44.35 
     1) Seymore, Britton 11             2) Bryan, Cary 12                 
     3) Votaw, Drew 12                  4) Aldrete, Mark 12               
     5) Cherry, Shaun 11                6) Holmes, Matt                   
  8  Holliday                                               44.50 
     1) Weyrick, Jake 12                2) Draper, Levi 10                
     3) Lewis, Joey 10                  4) Duncan, Chase 11               
     5) Edgin, Andrew 12                6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jacksboro                                              44.41 
     1) Martin, Caleb 10                2) Montgomery, Zach 12            
     3) Mabbit, Daniel 11               4) Stretcher, David 12            
     5) Thomas, DJ 12                   6) Montgomery, Lane 9             
  2  Canadian                                               44.33 
     1) Hedgecoke, Brock                2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Galla, Braiden                  4) Flores, Mario                  
     5) Hill, Drew                      6) Moreno, Edgar                  
  3  Denver City                                            43.97 
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) Berry, Caleb 11                
     3) McLeroy, Cole 10                4) King, Kaleb 12                 
     5) Cordova, Aaron 10               6) Hernandez, Flavio 12           
  4  Slaton                                                 43.38 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Hernandez, Matt 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Uvalle, Sergio 11               6) Vasquez, Nate 10               
  5  Littlefield                                            43.48 
     1) Mathis, Devonte 12              2) Marquez, Leonard 11            
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  6  Cisco                                                  44.06 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Callahan, Tyler 11             
     5) Allgood, Brandon 11             6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  7  San Angelo Grape Creek                                 44.34 
     1) Preston, Terayce                2) Armendariz, Oscar              
     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Kelly, Aaron                   
     5) Whitlock, Chris                 6) Fry, Michael HU                
  8  Sanford-Fritch                                         44.44 
     1) Blakely, Ryan                   2) Reynolds, Andrew               
     3) ward, Skyler                    4) Field, Monty                   
     5) Condren, Clint                  6) Wheat, Brigan                  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Flores, Marcus                09 Dimmitt             2:05.62 
  2  Dickson, Evan                 11 Hawley              2:06.56 
  3  Velasco, Fabian               10 Crane               2:03.61 
  4  Gully, Tyler                  12 WALL                2:07.34 
  5  Carrasco, Jose                12 Kermit              2:04.33 
  6  Sandoval, Esuebio                Bangs               2:02.79 
  7  McGehee, Ben                  10 Idalou              2:07.16 
  8  Pacino, Andrew                12 Boys Ranch          2:00.55 
  9  Sutton, Spencer               12 Cisco               2:06.45 
 10  Garcia, Doug                     Colorado City       2:07.62 
 11  Manzanares, Jesus             11 Muleshoe            2:04.78 
 12  Sanchez, Edgar                11 Dimmitt             2:05.81 
 13  Bridges, Jacob                10 Jacksboro           2:06.52 
 14  Jackson, Daruis                  Lamesa              2:05.91 
 15  Sheriff, James                 9 Holliday            2:06.85 
 16  Cortez, Cristian              10 Denver City         2:04.89 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Munoz, Mark                      Colorado City         15.96 
  2  Cornelius, Taylor             12 Bushland              15.34 
  3  Johnson, Callan               11 Idalou                15.29 
  4  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                  14.66 
  5  Cortez, Tristen               11 Jim Ned               15.24 
  6  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman              15.33 
  7  Sterling, Nick                   Bangs                 15.76 
  8  Fischer, Rusty                10 Ballinger             16.40 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco                 16.01 
  2  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco                 15.50 
  3  Keys, Kaden                   11 Childress             15.32 
  4  Sullivan, J.R.                12 Olton                 14.71 
  5  Reed, Mason                   12 Cisco                 14.75 
  6  Jarvis, Glenn                 11 Eastland              15.32 
  7  Prieto, Ernesto               11 Dimmitt               15.69 
  8  Bird, Austin                  12 Stanton               16.03 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Joiner, Samuel                12 Eastland              11.37 
  2  Crouch, Jared                    Early                 11.34 
  3  Houchin, Koal                 12 Idalou                11.16 
  4  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        10.80 
  5  Dacy, Luke                    12 WALL                  10.98 
  6  Cannon, Ethan                 10 Bushland              11.30 
  7  Edgin, Andrew                 12 Holliday              11.36 
  8  Schilling, Brandt             10 Idalou                   NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro             11.45 
  2  Gutierrez, Krisstopher        11 WALL                  11.35 
  3  Rodriquez, Anthony            12 Ballinger             11.26 
  4  Mathis, Devonte               12 Littlefield           10.94 
  5  McLeroy, Cole                 10 Denver City           10.96 
  6  Williams, Jeremiah               Colorado City         11.30 
  7  Boyd, Brady                   12 Bushland              11.36 
  8  Aldrete, Mark                 12 Merkel                11.64 
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jacksboro                                            1:33.46 
     1) Mabbit, Daniel 11               2) Massengale, Colton             
     3) Martin, Caleb 10                4) Montgomery, Zach 12            
     5) Stretcher, David 12             6) Thomas, DJ 12                  
  2  Childress                                            1:33.04 
     1) Lott, Bo 09                     2) Poteet, Trey 12                
     3) Richmond, Lamont 09             4) Hughes, Da'Shoud 12            
     5) Longoria, Raymundo              6) Salinas, Alfonso               
  3  Brady                                                1:31.75 
     1) Ledezma, Trey                   2) DeLeon, Mark                   
     3) Hollis, Billy                   4) Smith, Willliam                
     5) Hernandez, Brandon              6) Scott, Travis                  
  4  Coleman                                              1:28.55 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Edgar, Steven 10               
  5  Littlefield                                          1:31.52 
     1) Marquez, Leonard 11             2) Mathis, Devonte 12             
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  6  Friona                                               1:32.98 
     1) Zamudio, Jose 12                2) Garcia, Eddy 12                
     3) Munoz, Adrian 10                4) Palacios, Abel 12              
     5) Alvarez, Chris 10               6) Rocha, Justin 12               
  7  Dublin                                               1:33.36 
     1) Chacon, Jesus 10                2) Rodriguez, Rudy 12             
     3) Holleman, Brady 11              4) Kendall, Corey 10              
     5) Kendall, Alonzoe 10             6) DeVries, Dirk 12               
  8  Clyde                                                1:34.13 
     1) Dement, Jaden 12                2) Burson, Samuel Mason 12        
     3) Eubanks, Christian 11           4) Chiappone, Jordan 10           
     5) Jordan, Jerad 10                6) Hicks, Chase 10                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Abernathy                                            1:33.52 
     1) Cunningham, Cassaus 11          2) Mills, Kyle 12                 
     3) Knight, Sawyer 10               4) Clarkson, Nik 11               
     5) Pierson, Adrian 11              6) Pugh, Ty 12                    
  2  Brownfield                                           1:33.14 
     1) Demps, Jordan                   2) Hill, Shacolby                 
     3) McCrary, Alex                   4) Morin, Ezequias                
     5) Little, Nathan                  6) Gonzales, John                 
  3  Slaton                                               1:31.95 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Escobar, Justin 12             
     3) Hernandez, Matt 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Wright, George                  6) Bernal, Domingo                
  4  Wall                                                 1:29.31 
     1) Houser, Mason 12                2) Gutierrez, Krisstopher 11      
     3) Pettiet, Matthew 11             4) Dacy, Luke 12                  
     5) Sevier, James 12                6) Arthur, Jonathan 11            
  5  Cisco                                                1:30.85 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Callahan, Tyler 11              6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6  Alpine                                               1:32.11 
     1) Morris, Christian 10            2) Ivey, Cody 11                  
     3) Ontiveros, Ricardo 10           4) Stone, Justin 10               
     5) Molinar, Vince 12               6)                                
  7  Bushland                                             1:33.32 
     1) Cannon, Ethan 10                2) Smalligan, Tate 10             
     3) Cannon, Ian 12                  4) Ehlers, Rafe 11                
     5) Thrash, Tucker                  6) Boyd, Brady 12                 
  8  Colorado City                                        1:33.84 
     1) Gainey, Dillon                  2) Sanchez, David                 
     3) Thomas, Brandon                 4) Williams, Jeremiah             
     5) Munoz, Mark                     6) Jackson, Jonathon              
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Marquez, Leonard              11 Littlefield           52.52 
  2  Joiner, Samuel                12 Eastland              51.17 
  3  Porras, Noe                   10 Kermit                50.91 
  4  Sandoval, Austin              12 Crane                 48.47 
  5  Ramirez, Zachary              11 Reagan County Bi      50.55 
  6  Scott, Travis                    Brady                 51.09 
  7  Vaughn, Jesse                 11 Bowie                 52.44 
  8  Garcia, Doug                     Colorado City         53.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Haiden               12 Idalou                53.24 
  2  Galla, Braiden                   Canadian              51.57 
  3  Tomlinson, Jonathan           11 Stanton               50.94 
  4  Ross, Austin                  12 Muleshoe              50.11 
  5  Reynolds, Andrew                 Sanford-Fritch        50.31 
  6  Duncan, Chase                 11 Holliday              50.96 
  7  Draper, Levi                  10 Holliday                 NT 
  8  Woodard, Tharon               11 Idalou                53.35 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Fitzgerald, Zac               12 Idalou                41.49 
  2  Jarvis, Glenn                 11 Eastland              40.87 
  3  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                  40.18 
  4  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco                 39.91 
  5  Sullivan, J.R.                12 Olton                 40.16 
  6  Dement, Jaden                 12 Clyde                 40.83 
  7  Munoz, Mark                      Colorado City         41.45 
  8  Stone, Justin                 10 Alpine                42.42 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zook, Carter                     Sonora                41.52 
  2  Cook, Chance                     Canadian              41.40 
  3  Moerman, John                 12 Comanche              40.54 
  4  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman              40.05 
  5  Munoz, Anastascio                Sonora                40.16 
  6  Keys, Kaden                   11 Childress             40.72 
  7  Bird, Austin                  12 Stanton               41.44 
  8  Prieto, Ernesto               11 Dimmitt               41.89 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Welch, Randy                  11 Roosevelt             23.24 
  2  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield            23.01 
  3  King, Kaleb                   12 Denver City           22.67 
  4  Sandoval, Austin              12 Crane                 21.43 
  5  Lopez, Devon                  11 Littlefield           22.08 
  6  Ivey, Cody                    11 Alpine                22.82 
  7  Kent, Colton                  12 Cisco                 23.22 
  8  Martinez, Alex                09 Stanton               23.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Smalligan, Tate               10 Bushland              23.27 
  2  Cannon, Ian                   12 Bushland              23.14 
  3  Smith, Willliam                  Brady                 22.70 
  4  Dacy, Luke                    12 WALL                  21.74 
  5  Ross, Austin                  12 Muleshoe              22.03 
  6  Waits, Jeffrey Collin         12 Hawley                22.72 
  7  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro             23.20 
  8  Lewis, Joey                   10 Holliday              23.36 
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Morales, Abraham                 Lamesa              4:59.81 
  2  Hillery, Patrick              12 Alpine              4:49.21 
  3  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco               4:55.80 
  4  Garcia, Justin                11 Idalou              5:08.79 
  5  Flores, Adam                  10 WALL                4:56.11 
  6  Morales, Adrian               09 Torrillio           4:55.28 
  7  Macias, Luis                  12 Abernathy           4:48.93 
  8  Longoria, Jordan              10 Cisco               4:58.94 
  9  Parker, Dylan                 10 Nocona              5:05.83 
 10  Sheriff, James                 9 Holliday            5:02.48 
 11  Singler, John                 11 Bushland            4:49.10 
 12  Ortiz, Eduardo                11 Torrillio           4:52.66 
 13  Prieto, Gerardo               11 Dimmitt             5:01.94 
 14  Maxwell, Luke                 10 Denver City         4:58.92 
 15  Binder, Dillon                10 Idalou              5:07.91 
 16  Flores, Armando               12 Friona              4:59.29 
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Holliday                                             3:32.58 
     1) Draper, Levi 10                 2) Tigert, Matthew 11             
     3) Martindale, Tyler 11            4) Duncan, Chase 11               
     5) Sheriff, James 9                6)                                
  2  Slaton                                               3:28.90 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Johnson, Johnny 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Hernandez, Matt 12              6) Medrano, Ricky 10              
  3  Cisco                                                3:26.61 
     1) Massey, Taylor 10               2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Kent, Colton 12                 6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  4  Crane                                                3:24.95 
     1) Thurman, Mavrick                2) Garcia, Diego 11               
     3) Velasco, Fabian 10              4) Sandoval, Austin 12            
     5) Escalante, Cris 12              6) Rivas, Demetrius 12            
  5  Coleman                                              3:26.47 
     1) Anderson, Matthew 11            2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Hemphill, Jaquan 11             4) Hammonds, Bryson 09            
     5) Edgar, Steven 10                6) Sartain, Trey 09               
  6  Kermit                                               3:28.75 
     1) Carrasco, Alfredo 11            2) Carrasco, Jose 12              
     3) Michael, Jantzen 11             4) Porras, Noe 10                 
     5) Muniz, Richard 10               6) Floriana, Dylan 11             
  7  Stanton                                              3:32.49 
     1) Bird, Austin 12                 2) Glaspie, KJ 11                 
     3) Murray, Austin 09               4) Tomlinson, Jonathan 11         
     5) Martinez, Alex 09               6) Najera, Florencio 12           
  8  Abernathy                                            3:34.72 
     1) Pierson, Adrian 11              2) Carlisle, Kevin 12             
     3) Clarkson, Nik 11                4) Pugh, Ty 12                    
     5) Knight, Sawyer 10               6) Cunningham, Cassaus 11         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jacksboro                                            3:33.36 
     1) Mabbit, Daniel 11               2) Stretcher, David 12            
     3) Bridges, Jacob 10               4) Thomas, DJ 12                  
     5) Montgomery, Zach 12             6) Martin, Caleb 10               
  2  Muleshoe                                             3:29.52 
     1) Leal, Eli 12                    2) Manzanares, Jesus 11           
     3) Villa, Tre                      4) Ross, Austin 12                
     5) Ross, Aaryn 10                  6) Barron, Matthew 12             
  3  Denver City                                          3:27.34 
     1) Garcia, Daniel                  2) King, Kaleb 12                 
     3) Marion, Devin 11                4) McLeroy, Cole 10               
     5) Guiterrez, Saul                 6)                                
  4  Sonora                                               3:25.54 
     1) Zook, Jonathan 09               2) Dutton, Will 12                
     3) Martinez, Rickey                4) Munoz, Anastascio              
     5) Buitron, Jose                   6) Willey, Jared 10               
  5  Dublin                                               3:25.98 
     1) DeVries, Dirk 12                2) Holleman, Brady 11             
     3) Kendall, Corey 10               4) Thompson, Devan 12             
     5) Chacon, Jesus 10                6) Kendall, Alonzoe 10            
  6  Idalou                                               3:28.63 
     1) Fitzgerald, Zac 12              2) Johnson, Haiden 12             
     3) Johnson, Donta 12               4) Woodard, Tharon 11             
     5) McGehee, Ben 10                 6) McGehee, Price 11              
  7  Canadian                                             3:29.96 
     1) Chidester, Cory                 2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Dumbald, Nick                   4) Galla, Braiden                 
     5) Lachlen, Bevlin                 6) Urschel, Bailey                
  8  Friona                                               3:33.48 
     1) Ramirez, Aran 12                2) Munoz, Adrian 10               
     3) Zamudio, Jose 12                4) Palacios, Abel 12              
     5) Huerta, Oscar 10                6) Hickman, Brent 12              
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reid, Jacob                   12 WALL                 144-11 
  2  McBride, Dustin               12 Cisco                149-03 
  3  Halfmann, James               10 WALL                 131-03 
  4  Martin, Scott                 11 Dimmitt              139-03 
  5  Owings, Vernon                12 Cisco                143-08 
  6  McMillan, Jesse               09 WALL                 143-04 
  7  Weldon, Kirk                  12 Jacksboro            152-02 
  8  Carlton, Zach                 12 Eastland             142-11 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gravell, Jake                    Bangs                133-01 
  2  Myrick, Mason                 12 Stanton              158-01 
  3  Ponder, Brett                 12 Bushland             142-08 
  4  Rivera, Xavier                09 Abernathy            138-02 
  5  Basquez, Thomas               12 POST                 134-07 
  6  Burris, Broedy                10 Denver City          131-10 
  7  Holcomb, Mason                12 Childress            147-02 
  8  Arbuckle, Ben                    Canadian             144-05 
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nolan, Korey                     Brownfield          5-10.00 
  2  West, Tyrin                   10 Breckenridge        6-02.00 
  3  Leal, Eli                     12 Muleshoe            6-02.00 
  4  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield          6-00.00 
  5  Ruben, Ruiz                   11 Highland Park       6-00.00 
  6  Session, Kynacey              10 Childress           6-00.00 
  7  Stewart, Colton               12 Jim Ned             6-06.00 
  8  Hemmeline, Hunter             11 Denver City         5-10.00 
  9  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco               5-08.00 
 10  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro           6-00.00 
 11  Smith, Braden                 12 Jim Ned             5-10.00 
 12  Pettiet, Matthew              11 WALL                6-06.00 
 13  Martin, Caleb                 10 Jacksboro           5-10.00 
 14  Cornelius, Taylor             12 Bushland            6-03.00 
 15  Gage, Dakota                  11 Littlefield         6-02.00 
 16  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio           6-04.00 
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Coursey, DJ                   11 Wichita Falls Ci   20-06.00 
  2  Seymore, Britton              11 Merkel             20-08.50 
  3  Wolf, Cameron                 11 Spearman           20-09.25 
  4  Hill, Shacolby                   Brownfield         20-10.50 
  5  Yarbrough, Maliek             11 Tulia              22-04.75 
  6  Smith, Frankie                   Bangs              22-03.50 
  7  Gainey, Dillon                   Colorado City      20-09.75 
  8  Jones, Rod                    11 Boys Ranch         21-10.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pearson, Dylan                11 POST               19-08.50 
  2  Fitzgerald, Zac               12 Idalou             20-04.25 
  3  Matschek, Brent               12 WALL               20-09.50 
  4  Ramirez, Zachary              11 Reagan County Bi   22-07.25 
  5  Thomas, DJ                    12 Jacksboro          21-03.00 
  6  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio          20-08.25 
  7  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco              20-10.00 
  8  Royal, Garrett                11 Abernathy          19-07.50 
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Haiden               12 Idalou             11-00.00 
  2  Stoute, Hagen                 11 WALL               14-06.00 
  3  Trolinger, Cooper                Canadian           10-06.00 
  4  Scott, Justin                 11 Roosevelt          12-06.00 
  5  Enloe, Hunter                 12 Jim Ned            14-00.00 
  6  Babb, Paden                   12 POST               11-00.00 
  7  Pope, Strait                     Littlefield        11-00.00 
  8  Witt, Jackson                 12 Cisco              13-06.00 
  9  Hodges, Ethan                 11 WALL               12-06.00 
 10  Taylor, Weston                12 Bushland           14-00.00 
 11  Holmes, Dustin                10 Sonora             12-06.00 
 12  Rojas, J.D.                   09 Roosevelt          10-06.00 
 13  Cherry, Shaun                 11 Merkel             11-06.00 
 14  Dement, Jaden                 12 Clyde              14-06.00 
 15  Luker, Jesse                  12 Comanche           13-06.00 
 16  Mills, Kyle                   12 Abernathy          13-00.00 
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allgood, Brandon              11 Cisco              46-08.00 
  2  Patlan, Ethan                 12 Sonora             50-01.75 
  3  Osborn, Jacob                 12 Friona             46-09.75 
  4  Burkey, Mason                 10 Coleman            43-00.25 
  5  Weldon, Kirk                  12 Jacksboro          51-08.00 
  6  Nichols, Ty                   10 Idalou             42-04.25 
  7  Ortega, Arturo                10 Denver City        42-06.00 
  8  Basquez, Thomas               12 POST               49-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Salinas, Abayomi              12 Friona             47-11.75 
  2  Ponder, Brett                 12 Bushland           51-06.50 
  3  Owings, Vernon                12 Cisco              43-08.00 
  4  Smith, Bryan                  11 POST               43-05.00 
  5  McBride, Dustin               12 Cisco              45-01.50 
  6  Rodriguez, Damien             11 Kermit             45-06.75 
  7  Hall, Keegan                     Bangs              46-02.00 
  8  Dewbre, Tanner                12 Abernathy          49-05.50 
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Arguelles, Ramon                 Lamesa             42-02.75 
  2  Hoover, Kotie                 11 Cisco              41-06.00 
  3  Sanchez, Samuel               12 Torrillio          44-07.25 
  4  Waggoner, Bryan               10 Childress          43-04.25 
  5  Wheat, Brigan                    Sanford-Fritch     41-06.50 
  6  Vaughan, Zeke                 10 Bowie              41-11.00 
  7  Dingle, David                 11 Kermit             42-08.75 
  8  Munoz, Anastascio                Sonora             41-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Curtis, Jarred                10 POST               41-06.25 
  2  Poteet, Trey                  12 Childress          42-11.00 
  3  Pugh, Ty                      12 Abernathy          42-11.75 
  4  Jackson, Dalton               11 Wichita Falls Ci   41-06.00 
  5  Massey, Taylor                10 Cisco              42-10.25 
  6  Cortez, Tristen               11 Jim Ned            43-02.25 
  7  Childers, Zane                11 Tulia              40-08.75 
  8  Royal, Garrett                11 Abernathy          41-04.00