Licensed to PBTFOA-Regional Meet - Organization License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
   
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singler, John             11 Bushland              10:10.55  
  2 Witt, Jackson             12 Cisco                 10:13.96  
  3 Macias, Luis              11 Abernathy             10:16.54  
  4 Hillery, Patrick          12 Alpine                10:25.17  
  5 Ortiz, Eduardo            11 Torrillio             10:42.55  
  6 Herbert, Jarvis           11 Brady                 10:51.05  
  7 Maxwell, Luke             10 Denver City           10:52.70  
  8 Escalante, Cris           12 Crane                 10:56.85  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slaton                                                43.08Q  2 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Hernandez, Matt 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Uvalle, Sergio 11               6) Vasquez, Nate 10               
  2 Coleman                                               43.38Q  1 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  3 Littlefield                                           43.58q  2 
     1) Mathis, Devonte 12              2) Marquez, Leonard 11            
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  4 Brady                                                 43.78q  1 
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) Scott, Travis 10               
     3) DeLeon, Mark 11                 4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Hollis, Billy 10               
  5 Bangs                                                 43.95q  1 
     1) Ross, Seth                      2) Sellars, Cody                  
     3) Smith, Frankie                  4) Newton, JT                     
     5) Gravell, Jake                   6) Cofresii, Josh                 
  6 Denver City                                           43.97q  2 
     1) Cordova, Aaron 10               2) McLeroy, Cole 10               
     3) Berry, Caleb 11                 4) King, Kaleb 12                 
     5) Garcia, Daniel                  6) Hernandez, Flavio 12           
  7 Cisco                                                 44.04q  2 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Callahan, Tyler 11             
     5) Allgood, Brandon 11             6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  8 San Angelo Grape Creek                                44.08q  2 
     1) Preston, Terayce                2) Armendariz, Oscar              
     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Kelly, Aaron                   
     5) Whitlock, Chris                 6) Fry, Michael HU                
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Slaton                                                43.09  
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Hernandez, Matt 12             
     3) Escobar, Justin 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Uvalle, Sergio 11               6) Wright, George                 
  2 Coleman                                               43.20  
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  3 Brady                                                 43.73  
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) Scott, Travis 10               
     3) DeLeon, Mark 11                 4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Hollis, Billy 10               
  4 Denver City                                           43.80  
     1) Cordova, Aaron 10               2) McLeroy, Cole 10               
     3) Berry, Caleb 11                 4) King, Kaleb 12                 
     5) Garcia, Daniel                  6) Hernandez, Flavio 12           
  5 Littlefield                                           43.91  
     1) Mathis, Devonte 12              2) Marquez, Leonard 11            
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  6 San Angelo Grape Creek                                44.04  
     1) Preston, Terayce                2) Armendariz, Oscar              
     3) Buenrostro, Juan                4) Kelly, Aaron                   
     5) Whitlock, Chris                 6) Fry, Michael HU                
  7 Bangs                                                 44.31  
     1) Ross, Seth                      2) Sellars, Cody                  
     3) Smith, Frankie                  4) Newton, JT                     
     5) Gravell, Jake                   6) Cofresii, Josh                 
  8 Cisco                                                 44.76  
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Callahan, Tyler 11             
     5) Allgood, Brandon 11             6) Jones, Cole 11                 
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Esuebio            Bangs                  2:01.77  
  2 Pacino, Andrew            12 Boys Ranch             2:02.40  
  3 Cortez, Cristian          10 Denver City            2:03.41  
  4 Velasco, Fabian           10 Crane                  2:03.66  
  5 Jackson, Daruis           10 Lamesa                 2:05.04  
  6 Carrasco, Jose            12 Kermit                 2:05.34  
  7 Manzanares, Jesus         11 Muleshoe               2:05.85  
  8 Bridges, Jacob            10 Jacksboro              2:06.95  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    14.52Q  2 
  2 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 14.71Q  1 
  3 Reed, Mason               12 Cisco                    14.55q  2 
  4 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     14.76q  1 
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                    15.31q  2 
  5 Cortez, Tristen           11 Jim Ned                  15.31q  1 
  7 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                15.33q  2 
  8 Jarvis, Glenn             11 Eastland                 15.34q  2 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    15.08  
  2 Reed, Mason               12 Cisco                    15.18  
  3 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     15.22  
  4 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 15.54  
  5 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                15.79  
  6 Cortez, Tristen           11 Jim Ned                  15.98  
  7 Jarvis, Glenn             11 Eastland                 16.84   
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     10.86Q  1 
  2 Mathis, Devonte           12 Littlefield              11.21Q  2 
  3 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           10.92q  1 
  4 Joiner, Samuel            12 Eastland                 11.02q  1 
  5 Edgin, Andrew             12 Holliday                 11.17q  1 
  6 McLeroy, Cole             10 Denver City              11.26q  2 
  7 Schilling, Brandt         10 Idalou                   11.33q  1 
  8 Houchin, Koal             12 Idalou                   11.34q  1 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     11.24  
  2 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           11.33  
  3 Joiner, Samuel            12 Eastland                 11.38  
  4 McLeroy, Cole             10 Denver City              11.40  
  5 Edgin, Andrew             12 Holliday                 11.45  
  6 Mathis, Devonte           12 Littlefield              11.58  
  7 Schilling, Brandt         10 Idalou                   11.61       
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman                                             1:29.21Q  1 
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  2 Wall                                                1:30.31Q  2 
     1) Houser, Mason 12                2) Gutierrez, Krisstopher 11      
     3) Pettiet, Matthew 11             4) Dacy, Luke 12                  
     5) Sevier, James 12                6) Arthur, Jonathan 11            
  3 Littlefield                                         1:30.48q  1 
     1) Marquez, Leonard 11             2) Mathis, Devonte 12             
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  4 Slaton                                              1:30.70q  2 
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Escobar, Justin 12             
     3) Hernandez, Matt 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Wright, George                  6) Bernal, Domingo                
  5 Cisco                                               1:31.17q  2 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Callahan, Tyler 11              4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Rains, Kaleb 12                 6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6 Brady                                               1:31.99q  1 
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) DeLeon, Mark 11                
     3) Hollis, Billy 10                4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Scott, Travis 10               
  7 Friona                                              1:32.37q  1 
     1) Palacios, Abel 12               2) Garcia, Eddy 12                
     3) Munoz, Adrian 10                4) Zamudio, Jose 12               
  8 Jacksboro                                           1:33.37q  1 
     1) Stretcher, David 12             2) Martin, Caleb 10               
     3) Mabbit, Daniel 11               4) Thomas, DJ 12                  
     5) Massengale, Colton              6) Montgomery, Zach 12            
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman                                             1:28.86  
     1) Reyna, Justin 12                2) Norris, Corder 10              
     3) Anderson, Matthew 11            4) Hemphill, Jaquan 11            
     5) Hammonds, Bryson 09             6) Boyet, Kyle 10                 
  2 Wall                                                1:29.09  
     1) Houser, Mason 12                2) Gutierrez, Krisstopher 11      
     3) Pettiet, Matthew 11             4) Dacy, Luke 12                  
     5) Sevier, James 12                6) Braden, Layne                  
  3 Slaton                                              1:29.87  
     1) Escobar, Ryan 10                2) Escobar, Justin 12             
     3) Hernandez, Matt 12              4) Whaley, Bryce 12               
     5) Vasquez, Nate 10                6) Wright, George                 
  4 Littlefield                                         1:30.48  
     1) Marquez, Leonard 11             2) Mathis, Devonte 12             
     3) Jackson, Anthony 10             4) Lopez, Devon 11                
     5) Moore, Damadrick 11             6)                                
  5 Cisco                                               1:31.24  
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Reed, Mason 12                 
     3) Callahan, Tyler 11              4) Lewis, Landon 11               
     5) Rains, Kaleb 12                 6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6 Brady                                               1:32.38  
     1) Ledezma, Trey 11                2) DeLeon, Mark 11                
     3) Hollis, Billy 10                4) Smith, Willliam 11             
     5) Hernandez, Brandon 11           6) Scott, Travis 10               
  7 Jacksboro                                           1:32.90  
     1) Stretcher, David 12             2) Martin, Caleb 10               
     3) Mabbit, Daniel 11               4) Thomas, DJ 12                  
     5) Massengale, Colton              6) Montgomery, Zach 12            
  8 Friona                                              1:33.96  
     1) Palacios, Abel 12               2) Garcia, Eddy 12                
     3) Munoz, Adrian 10                4) Zamudio, Jose 12               
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    49.25Q  1 
  2 Tomlinson, Jonathan       11 Stanton                  49.63Q  2 
  3 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           49.64q  2 
  4 Galla, Braiden               Canadian                 50.37q  2 
  5 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 50.63q  2 
  6 Ramirez, Zachary          11 Reagan County Bi         50.68q  1 
  7 Porras, Noe               10 Kermit                   50.77q  1 
  8 Joiner, Samuel            12 Eastland                 51.35q  1 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    49.12  
  2 Tomlinson, Jonathan       11 Stanton                  49.48  
  3 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           49.62  
  4 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 50.05  
  5 Galla, Braiden               Canadian                 50.97  
  6 Ramirez, Zachary          11 Reagan County Bi         51.32  
  7 Porras, Noe               10 Kermit                   51.49  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 39.46Q  2 
  2 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    40.22Q  1 
  3 Munoz, Anastascio            Sonora                   39.98q  2 
  4 Fitzgerald, Zac           12 Idalou                   40.54q  1 
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                    40.62q  1 
  6 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     40.81q  1 
  7 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                41.24q  2 
  8 Moerman, John             12 Comanche                 41.82q  2 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman                 39.20  
  2 Munoz, Anastascio            Sonora                   39.46  
  3 Sullivan, J.R.            12 Olton                    39.60  
  4 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                     40.36  
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                    40.86  
  6 Fitzgerald, Zac           12 Idalou                   40.88  
  7 Moerman, John             12 Comanche                 41.89  
  8 Keys, Kaden               11 Childress                42.00  
  
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    21.93Q  1 
  2 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     22.15Q  2 
  3 Lopez, Devon              11 Littlefield              22.09q  1 
  4 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 22.56q  2 
  5 King, Kaleb               12 Denver City              22.58q  1 
  6 Waits, Jeffrey Collin     12 Hawley                   22.71q  2 
  7 Hill, Shacolby               Brownfield               22.74q  1 
  8 Ivey, Cody                11 Alpine                   22.91q  1 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandoval, Austin          12 Crane                    21.49  
  2 Dacy, Luke                12 WALL                     21.78  
  3 Ross, Austin              12 Muleshoe                 21.92  
  4 Lopez, Devon              11 Littlefield              22.10  
  5 King, Kaleb               12 Denver City              22.60  
  6 Waits, Jeffrey Collin     12 Hawley                   22.85  
  7 Ivey, Cody                11 Alpine                   22.92  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Singler, John             11 Bushland               4:42.12  
  2 Macias, Luis              11 Abernathy              4:43.89  
  3 Ortiz, Eduardo            11 Torrillio              4:47.18  
  4 Hillery, Patrick          12 Alpine                 4:48.89  
  5 Witt, Jackson             12 Cisco                  4:50.01  
  6 Morales, Adrian           09 Torrillio              5:00.25  
  7 Prieto, Gerardo           10 Dimmitt                5:00.52  
  8 Sheriff, James             9 Holliday               5:01.03                
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane                                               3:25.49Q  1 
     1) Thurman, Mavrick                2) Velasco, Fabian 10             
     3) Garcia, Diego 11                4) Sandoval, Austin 12            
     5) Escalante, Cris 12              6)                                
  2 Sonora                                              3:27.36Q  2 
     1) Zook, Jonathan 09               2) Dutton, Will 12                
     3) Martinez, Rickey                4) Munoz, Anastascio              
     5) Buitron, Jose                   6) Garcia, Brian                  
  3 Kermit                                              3:25.87q  1 
     1) Michael, Jantzen 11             2) Carrasco, Jose 12              
     3) Muniz, Richard 10               4) Porras, Noe 10                 
     5) Carrasco, Alfredo 11            6) Floriana, Dylan 11             
  4 Coleman                                             3:25.88q  1 
     1) Anderson, Matthew 11            2) Hammonds, Bryson 09            
     3) Hemphill, Jaquan 11             4) Norris, Corder 10              
     5) Boyet, Kyle 10                  6) Sartain, Trey 09               
  5 Cisco                                               3:26.41q  1 
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Reed, Mason 12                 
     5) Massey, Taylor 10               6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  6 Canadian                                            3:28.45q  2 
     1) Chidester, Cory                 2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Dumbald, Nick                   4) Galla, Braiden                 
     5) Lachlen, Bevlin                 6) Urschel, Bailey                
  7 Dublin                                              3:29.81q  2 
     1) DeVries, Dirk 12                2) Holleman, Brady 11             
     3) Kendall, Corey 10               4) Thompson, Devan 12             
     5) Chacon, Jesus 10                6) Kendall, Alonzoe 10            
  8 Idalou                                              3:29.86q  2 
     1) Fitzgerald, Zac 12              2) Johnson, Haiden 12             
     3) Johnson, Donta 12               4) Woodard, Tharon 11             
     5) McGehee, Ben 10                 6) Schilling, Brandt 10           
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonora                                              3:22.81  
     1) Zook, Jonathan 09               2) Dutton, Will 12                
     3) Martinez, Rickey                4) Munoz, Anastascio              
     5) Buitron, Jose                   6) Garcia, Brian                  
  2 Cisco                                               3:24.44  
     1) Kent, Colton 12                 2) Lewis, Landon 11               
     3) Rains, Kaleb 12                 4) Reed, Mason 12                 
     5) Massey, Taylor 10               6) Jones, Cole 11                 
  3 Kermit                                              3:24.90  
     1) Michael, Jantzen 11             2) Carrasco, Jose 12              
     3) Muniz, Richard 10               4) Porras, Noe 10                 
     5) Carrasco, Alfredo 11            6) Floriana, Dylan 11             
  4 Crane                                               3:25.17  
     1) Thurman, Mavrick                2) Velasco, Fabian 10             
     3) Garcia, Diego 11                4) Sandoval, Austin 12            
     5) Escalante, Cris 12              6)                                
  5 Idalou                                              3:26.03  
     1) Fitzgerald, Zac 12              2) Johnson, Haiden 12             
     3) Johnson, Donta 12               4) Woodard, Tharon 11             
     5) McGehee, Ben 10                 6) Schilling, Brandt 10           
  6 Coleman                                             3:27.05  
     1) Anderson, Matthew 11            2) Hammonds, Bryson 09            
     3) Hemphill, Jaquan 11             4) Norris, Corder 10              
     5) Boyet, Kyle 10                  6) Sartain, Trey 09               
  7 Canadian                                            3:27.89  
     1) Chidester, Cory                 2) Cook, Chance                   
     3) Dumbald, Nick                   4) Galla, Braiden                 
     5) Lachlen, Bevlin                 6) Urschel, Bailey                
  8 Dublin                                              3:28.26  
     1) DeVries, Dirk 12                2) Holleman, Brady 11             
     3) Kendall, Corey 10               4) Thompson, Devan 12             
     5) Chacon, Jesus 10                6) Kendall, Alonzoe 10            
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kirk              12 Jacksboro               173-01  
  2 Owings, Vernon            12 Cisco                   165-00  
  3 Arbuckle, Ben                Canadian                153-10  
      151-03  ND  146-06  147-04  153-04  153-10
  4 McBride, Dustin           12 Cisco                   153-01  
  5 Carlton, Zach             12 Eastland                151-06  
  6 Martin, Scott             11 Dimmitt                 150-11  
  7 Holcomb, Mason            12 Childress               146-05  
  8 Basquez, Thomas           12 POST                    145-02  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Colton           12 Jim Ned                6-04.00  
  2 Sanchez, Samuel           12 Torrillio              6-02.00  
  3 Gage, Dakota              11 Littlefield           J6-02.00  
  4 Cornelius, Taylor         12 Bushland              J6-02.00  
  5 West, Tyrin               10 Breckenridge          J6-02.00  
  6 Pettiet, Matthew          11 WALL                   6-00.00  
  6 Hemmeline, Hunter         11 Denver City            6-00.00  
  7 Smith, Braden             12 Jim Ned               J6-00.00  
  8 Leal, Eli                 12 Muleshoe              J6-00.00   
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yarbrough, Maliek         11 Tulia                 22-10.75  
  2 Thomas, DJ                12 Jacksboro             22-08.00  
  3 Smith, Frankie               Bangs                 22-04.25  
      19-11  ND  21-06  22-04.25  ND  ND
  4 Fitzgerald, Zac           12 Idalou                22-01.25  
  5 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                 21-01.75  
  6 Sanchez, Samuel           12 Torrillio             21-00.25  
  7 Wolf, Cameron             11 Spearman              20-11.50  
  8 Seymore, Britton          11 Merkel                20-08.50  
  
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoute, Hagen             11 WALL                  16-00.00  
  2 Dement, Jaden             12 Clyde                 15-06.00  
  3 Taylor, Weston            12 Bushland              15-00.00  
  4 Enloe, Hunter             12 Jim Ned              J15-00.00  
  5 Witt, Jackson             12 Cisco                 14-06.00  
  6 Hodges, Ethan             11 WALL                  13-06.00  
  7 Babb, Paden               12 POST                  13-00.00  
  8 Scott, Justin             11 Roosevelt            J13-00.00  
  8 Luker, Jesse              12 Comanche             J13-00.00   
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kirk              12 Jacksboro             56-05.00  
  2 Patlan, Ethan             12 Sonora                52-04.00  
  3 Basquez, Thomas           12 POST                  52-03.00  
      51-03  50-04  ND  ND  45-00  52-03
  4 Ponder, Brett             12 Bushland              52-02.50  
  5 Salinas, Abayomi          12 Friona                49-05.50  
  6 Allgood, Brandon          11 Cisco                 49-00.50  
  7 Osborn, Jacob             12 Friona                47-10.00  
  8 Rodriguez, Damien         11 Kermit                47-06.50   
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pugh, Ty                  12 Abernathy             44-09.50  
  2 Waggoner, Bryan           10 Childress             44-08.25  
  3 Sanchez, Samuel           12 Torrillio             44-03.25  
      43-02.75  44-02.25  42-00.50  44-03.25  43-00.50  43-11.50
  4 Massey, Taylor            10 Cisco                 43-08.00  
  5 Cortez, Tristen           11 Jim Ned               42-10.50  
  6 Curtis, Jarred            10 POST                  42-04.00  
  7 Munoz, Anastascio            Sonora                41-11.00  
  8 Dingle, David             11 Kermit                41-09.00  
 
               
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CISCO                       61        2) WALL                       55.50
    3) COLEMAN                     38        4) SONORA                     36   
    5) BUSHLAND                    34        6) CRANE                      32   
    6) SLATON                      32        8) Jacksboro                  28   
    9) ABERNATHY                   24        9) TORNILLO                   24   
   11) LITTLEFIELD                 23       12) DENVER CITY                20.50
   13) TUSCOLA JIM NED             17       14) Olton                      16   
   14) BANGS                       16       16) BRADY                      15   
   17) SANFORD-FRITCH              14       17) SPEARMAN                   14   
   19) KERMIT                      13       20) MULESHOE                   10   
   20) TULIA                       10       20) CHILDRESS                  10   
   23) IDALOU                       9       24) Boys Ranch                  8   
   24) ALPINE                       8       24) CLYDE                       8   
   24) Canadian                     8       24) STANTON                     8   
   24) EASTLAND                     8       30) POST                        7   
   31) Breckenridge                 2       31) FRIONA                      2   
   31) Lamesa                       2       31) Holliday                    2   
   31) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK       2       36) DIMMITT                     1   
   36) HAWLEY                       1       36) Big Lake Reagan County      1