A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Ceramics I ARTS 4010.2346 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | ||
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301.99, .98, .97 |
Barry III Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History I ARTS 1303.WB, .WZ, .99, .98, .97, .96 |
Barry Phillips | Vitae | ||
Art History II ARTS 1304.WB, .WZ |
Barry Phillips | Vitae |
Auto Mechanics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Automotive Engine Repair |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Diesel Engine I DEMR 1406 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy and Physiology I |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.4 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB, .WB9 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.12 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.BWB |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.BWB, .BW9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.4WB |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.BWB, .BW8, .BW9 |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus |
Business Administration |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.WB | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2301.WB | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Family & the Community TECA 1303 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Growth and Development TECA 1354 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae |
Computer Sciences |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 | Raymond Cone | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405.WB |
Royce Cone | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1405.8WB | Cheri Whalen | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.WB9 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.WB | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae |
Cosmetology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Salon Development CSME 2343.705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1535.705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534.705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439.705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor III |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Skin Care and Facials CSME 1447.705 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Artistry of Hair, Theory and Practice CSME 1451.705 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor III |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae |
Culinary Arts |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beverage Management RSTO 1201 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dining Room Management RSTO 1204 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Electrical Theory ELPT 1411 | Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | ||
Distribution Systems IEIR 1312 | Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae |
Emergency Services |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Cardiology EMSP 2444 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Special Populations EMSP 2430.104 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Assessment Based Management EMSP 2243.WB |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Paramedic Practicum III EMSP 2164.999 |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Trauma Management EMSP 1355 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Paramedic Practicum II EMSP 1165.BSS |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.BSS | Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
EMS Operations EMSP_2238_ | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae |
English & Foreign Languages |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB7 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 1301 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Literature ENGL 1302.WB8 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I English 2322.WB | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Survey of American Literature I English 2327 |
Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Literature ENGL 1302 |
Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB8 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Literature ENGL 1302.WB |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411. WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 1301.1 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Survey of American Literature I English 2327.2 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 1301 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Basic English ENGL 0370 | Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322.WB | Ewell Bowers | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Court Systems & Practices CRIJ 1306.WB |
Brad Miller | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB9 | Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB | Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413.111 | James Camp | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Pre-Algebra MATH 0371.WB | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB | Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB9 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.6 | Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 | Teresa Ballew | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate AlgebraMATH 0375.1, .6 | Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.5135 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Legal & Ethical Issues for Nurses RNSG 1146 | Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Pharmacolocy RNSG 1201 | Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Dosage Calculations for Nursing RNSG 1108 | Barbara Stone | Syllabus | ||
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 | Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 | Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Nursing Care of Child Bearing & Child Rearing Families |
Eva Mauldin | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Principals of Industrial Hygiene EPCT 1341.2WB | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
DOT Regulations EPCT 2300 | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | ||
Physical Hazards Control OSHT 1309 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus |
Office Systems Technology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Digital II Manipulations PHTC 2349 | Robert Williams | Syllabus |
Physical & Health Education |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.WB9, .WB7 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.WB, .WB9, .WB8, .WZ8 |
Joseph Goff | Syllabus | ||
Jogging / Walking PHED 1106.WB9 | Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.WB |
Joe Reagan | Syllabus |
Physical Science |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
General Chemistry CHEM 1311.001 | Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry I Lab CHEM 1111.A |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.A | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.B | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.C | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Geology GEOL 1404.12, .4 | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae |
Psychology & Sociology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301 | Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 | Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae |
PTA |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Clinical I PTHA 2460 | Tom McKelvey | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Practicum III - Medical Radiologic Technology/Technician RADR 1367 | Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | ||
Radiologic Technology Seminar RADR 2235 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | ||
Clinical – Advanced/Capstone RADR 1160 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus |
Reading |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Reading READ 0371 | Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Reading READ 0372.1 | Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306.WB8, WB9 |
Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.WB8 |
Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 Web | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2306 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.WB | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.WB | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Robert Findley | Syllabus | ||
Texas History HIST 2301 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | ||
Government | Tom Heiting | Syllabus |
Speech |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.2 | Horace Griffin | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.1 | Horace Griffin | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced Clinical Nursing | Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Maternal Newborn Nursing | Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Health & Illness III |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mental Illness | Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Leadership and Professional Development |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Clinical Nursing | Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Mental Illness | Christina Chavez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Leadership and Professional Development |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421.600 | Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Gas Tungsten Arc-Tig WLDG 1434 | Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae |