Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 07:29 AM
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK 7 FIELD MEET - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 11:09.50  1997        Katherline Duncan, Roscoe                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schulte, Macy                Comanche              11:59.01  
  2 Farrar, Tylo                 Spearman              12:02.57  
  3 Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned               12:09.22  
  4 Almanza, Tiffany             Littlefield           12:15.58  
  5 Schaffer, McKanzie           Bushland              12:18.52  
  6 Gutierrez, Desiree           Roosevelt             12:24.01  
  7 Stone, Morgan                Grape Creek           12:33.98  
  8 Thompsson, Kelsi             WALL                  12:34.68  
  9 Inmon, Kayla                 Harper                12:45.83  
 -- Zapata, Arryana              Bangs                       NT  
 -- Lovelady, Cheyenne           Bangs                       NT  
 -- Neira, Mariajose             WALL                        NT  
 -- Uballe, Sydnee               Comfort                     NT  
 -- Meza, Itzel                  Spearman                    NT  
 -- Harkey, Morgan               Abernathy                   NT  
 -- Schlueter, Crystal           Harper                      NT  
 -- Sanchez, Kristan             Floydada                    NT  
 -- Graham, Lisset               Clyde                       NT  
 -- Harris, Laci                 Jim Ned                     NT  
 -- Grace, Jahn                  Alpine                      NT  
 -- Hillery, Mary                Alpine                      NT  
 -- Dominquez, Kimberly          Denver City                 NT  
 -- Heinrich, Kellie             Slaton                      NT  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:41.07  4/27/2012   Quinlin McGregor, HIGHLAND PARK           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Highland Park          9:41.07* 
  2 Day, Josh                    Harper                 9:42.01  
  3 Daniel, Zachary              Crane                  9:43.54  
  4 Vasquez, Jesus               Sonora                 9:50.51  
  5 Mitchell, Michael            Breckenridge           9:57.47  
  6 Biddle, Tyler                Jim Ned               10:05.24  
 -- Harris, Brendan              Highland Park               NT  
 -- Davis, Jeff                  Ballinger                   NT  
 -- Mayfield, Jeremy             Comanche                    NT  
 -- Sandoval, Eusebio            Bangs                       NT  
 -- Vargas, Saul                 Ozona                       NT  
 -- Evans, Tyler                 Forsan                      NT  
 -- Hollon, Jonathan             Denver City                 NT  
 -- Pham, Dominic                Highland Park               NT  
 -- Bluhm, Garrison              Jim Ned                     NT  
 -- Woods, Connor                Friona                      NT  
 -- Olague, Magdiel              Comfort                     NT  
 -- Macias, Luis                 Abernathy                   NT  
 -- Flores, Jose A.              Friona                      NT  
 -- Escalante, Cristian          Crane                       NT  
 -- Paez, Hector                 San Saba                    NT  
 -- Ramirez, Joel                Ingram                      NT  
 -- Thomas, Brady                Kermit                      NT  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.29  1991        , Post                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tulia                                                 49.82q  3 
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Powell, Mariah                 
     3) Harris, Kasie                   4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Tucker, Tessa                   6) Sara, Rodriguez                
  2 Sonora                                                50.98q  1 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Gutierrez, Jomayra              4) Nolen, Avery                   
     5) Freeman, Melissa                6) Dozier, Gracie                 
  3 Breckenridge                                          50.99q  2 
     1) Coleman, LaQuishea              2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Bounds, Niki                    4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Singleton, Hanna                6) Davis, Brianna                 
  4 Blanco                                                51.13q  1 
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Cooley, Justine                
     3) Flores, Monica                  4) McClinton, Leslie              
     5) Flores, Erica                   6) Barnett, Natalie               
  5 Eastland                                              51.16q  1 
     1) Preston, Raime                  2) Hullum, Caitlin                
     3) Terrell, Symantha               4) Nicholson, Savannah            
     5) Rice, Lacey                     6) Hallmark, Ciarra               
  6 Ingram                                                51.22q  2 
     1) Piper, Erica                    2) Lalonde, Zoie                  
     3) Fisher, Brianna                 4) Hansen, Amy                    
  7 Colorado City                                         51.29q  3 
     1) Hemphill, Shirley               2) Merket, Heather                
     3) Costable, Reagan                4) Meeks, Lauran                  
     5) Sutton, Cassie                  6) Guazo, Thea                    
  8 Wall                                                  51.31q  2 
     1) Seamands, Karah                 2) Braden, Taylor                 
     3) Holik, Hannah                   4) Daniel, Savanna                
     5) Gleghorn, Darian                6) Hoelscher, Regan               
  9 Junction                                              51.32   3 
     1) Castlebeerry, Kasey             2) Black, Chelsea                 
     3) Simon, Kalea                    4) Vanckhoven, Holly              
     5) Atchison, Sarah                 6)                                
 10 Kermit                                                51.44   1 
     1) Quiroz, Samantha                2) Garcia, Alexis                 
     3) Dingle, Dynsha                  4) Bedell, Kadye                  
     5) Sapien, Denise                  6) Sanchez, Marisol               
 11 Tuscola Jim Ned                                       51.68   3 
     1) Powers, Lauren                  2) Nall, Samie                    
     3) Coffman, Jennah                 4) McClure, Savannah              
     5) Lovelady, Jordan                6) Tutt, Lexi                     
 12 Post                                                  51.73   1 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Curtis, Bethany                
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Gill, Cheyenne                  6) Rivera, Kimberly               
 13 Crane                                                 51.75   2 
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Suniga, Anissa                 
     3) Velasquez, Ashlie               4) Turner, Kaley                  
     5) Villa, Leslie                   6) Fondren, Shana                 
 14 Coleman                                               51.80   3 
     1) Ethridge, Mary                  2) Dority, Megan                  
     3) West, Ashton                    4) Roberts, Leanna                
     5) Deja Garza, Ashlyn              6) Fira, Veronika                 
 15 San Saba                                              52.40   2 
     1) Cromer, Karlee                  2) Kutin, Kayla                   
     3) Cisneroz, Mikayla               4) Maxcey, McKenna                
 16 Amarillo River Road                                   52.41   3 
     1) Holcomb, Katelyn                2) Sain, Johnna                   
     3) Olivas, Carolina                4) Optiz, Taylor                  
     5) Henderson, Mackenzie            6) McMurray, Jaci                 
 17 Lubbock Roosevelt                                     52.78   1 
     1) Welch, Carly                    2) Brainard, Jasmine              
     3) Welch, Mikayla                  4) Whitley, Kacie                 
     5) Caldwell, Jaycee                6)                                
 18 Bangs                                                 52.87   2 
     1) Finley, Destany                 2) Newton, Baylie                 
     3) Williams, Keirslin              4) Allen, Kylie                   
     5) Dent, Lakyn                     6) Adams, Kassidy                 
 19 Bushland                                              52.91   1 
     1) Stone, Randa                    2) Ausbrooks, Courtney            
     3) Wilham, Kori                    4) Jackson, Adrianne              
     5) Barber, Bailee                  6) Carter, Amberly                
 20 Friona                                                53.39   3 
     1) Hicks, Dakotah                  2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Dickson, Rachel                
     5) Osborn, Katie                   6)                                
 21 Alpine                                                53.54   2 
     1) Young, Samantha                 2) McCallister, Sydney            
     3) Zamora, Maria                   4) Ervin, Deziah                  
     5) Morris, Reagan                  6)                                
 22 Amarillo Highland Park                                53.70   2 
     1) Pruett, Kelsey                  2) Shaffer, Whitney               
     3) Moody, Tristian                 4) Quillin, Kylee                 
     5) Morgan, Trinity                 6) Jiles, Mallorie                
 23 Brady                                                 53.71   1 
     1) Murry, Cassidy                  2) Jones, Martha                  
     3) Walston, Sarah                  4) McBee, Kelsey                  
     5) Jacoby, Kristyn                 6) Lansford, Molly                
 -- Idalou                                                   DQ   3 
     1) Richards, Kelsey                2) Tullis, Alyssa                 
     3) Weckar, Emily                   4) Zuber, Hallie                  
     5) Johnson, Hannah                 6) Bell, Toni                     
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.29  1991        , Post                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tulia                                                 49.92  
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Powell, Mariah                 
     3) Harris, Kasie                   4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Tucker, Tessa                   6) Sara, Rodriguez                
  2 Breckenridge                                          50.45  
     1) Coleman, LaQuishea              2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Bounds, Niki                    4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Singleton, Hanna                6) Davis, Brianna                 
  3 Wall                                                  50.53  
     1) Seamands, Karah                 2) Braden, Taylor                 
     3) Holik, Hannah                   4) Daniel, Savanna                
     5) Gleghorn, Darian                6) Hoelscher, Regan               
  4 Ingram                                                50.64  
     1) Piper, Erica                    2) Lalonde, Zoie                  
     3) Fisher, Brianna                 4) Hansen, Amy                    
  5 Blanco                                                50.92  
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Cooley, Justine                
     3) Flores, Monica                  4) McClinton, Leslie              
     5) Flores, Erica                   6) Barnett, Natalie               
  6 Eastland                                              51.29  
     1) Preston, Raime                  2) Hullum, Caitlin                
     3) Terrell, Symantha               4) Nicholson, Savannah            
     5) Rice, Lacey                     6) Hallmark, Ciarra               
  7 Colorado City                                         51.57  
     1) Hemphill, Shirley               2) Merket, Heather                
     3) Costable, Reagan                4) Meeks, Lauran                  
     5) Sutton, Cassie                  6) Guazo, Thea                    
 -- Sonora                                                   DQ  
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Abby                    
     3) Gutierrez, Jomayra              4) Nolen, Avery                   
     5) Freeman, Melissa                6) Dozier, Gracie                 
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 42.48  1981        , Rotan                                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wall                                                  42.95Q  3 
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Meek, Landon                   
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Eubank, Grant                  
     5) Gutierrez, Kristopher           6) Pettiet, Matthew               
  2 Sonora                                                43.40Q  1 
     1) Hudson, Word                    2) Lopez, Darien                  
     3) Badeaux, Zachary                4) Pennington, Gunter             
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  3 Bushland                                              43.52Q  2 
     1) Taylor, Jack                    2) Byers, Frank                   
     3) Codvon, Payton                  4) Campbell, Cole                 
     5) Canon, Ian                      6) Boyd, Brady                    
  4 Eastland                                              43.11q  3 
     1) Joiner, Seth                    2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Hullum, Caleb                   4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Segura, Dom                     6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  5 Hico                                                  43.44q  3 
     1) Polk, Drew                      2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Salyer, Preston                 6) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
  6 Clyde                                                 43.94q  1 
     1) Seaborn, Jonathan               2) Sefcik, Jacob                  
     3) O'Donald, Skyler                4) Strohl, Kullen                 
     5) Latham, Mason                   6) Dement, Jaden                  
  7 Littlefield                                           44.10q  2 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Huseman, Tracy                 
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Moore, Damadrick               
     5) Mathis, Devonte                 6) Lopez, Devon                   
  8 Childress                                             44.37q  3 
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Hale, Scott                    
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Cano, Brandon                  
     5) Hughes, NiGel                   6) Hughes, Deshould               
  9 Crane                                                 44.47   1 
     1) Degraffenreid, Dalton           2) Althof, Tyler                  
     3) Aragon, Marcos                  4) Sanchez, Matthew               
     5) Velasco, Omar                   6) Tarley, Devin                  
 10 Early                                                 44.49   1 
     1) Fisher, Jacob                   2) Lewis, Matthew                 
     3) King, Tucker                    4) Gowdy, Geron                   
     5) Ashworth, Payton                6) Happney, Robert                
 11 Alpine                                                44.62   3 
     1) Silvas, Abel                    2) Trevino, Oscar                 
     3) O'Bryant, Taylor                4) Mallouf, Parker                
     5) Ivey, Zane                      6)                                
 12 Sanford-Fritch                                        44.65   2 
     1) Brown, Cody                     2) Hanson, Darrell                
     3) Henry, Trey                     4) Reynolds, Andrew               
     5) Velle, Cotton                   6)                                
 13 Anson                                                 44.69   1 
     1) Stovall, Hayden                 2) Garcia, Christian              
     3) Garza, Jalen                    4) Villanueva, Matthew            
     5) Leschper, Landon                6)                                
 14 Idalou                                                44.70   2 
     1) Kirkpatrick, Tylo               2) Fitzgerald, Zac                
     3) Houchin, Ky                     4) Schilling, Bryce               
     5) Reagan, Seth                    6) Garcia, Steve                  
 15 Blanco                                                44.87   3 
     1) Brown, Tyler                    2) Goodman, Timothy               
     3) Childress, Colton               4) Palos, Alex                    
     5) Elrod, Aikman                   6) Rogers, Tanner                 
 16 Muleshoe                                              45.04   3 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Ross, Austin                   
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Elizalde, Saul                 
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Campos, Lupe                   
 17 Ballinger                                             45.30   3 
     1) Perez, Zack                     2) Johnson, Cory                  
     3) Rodriquez, Jacob                4) Hurst, Anthony                 
     5) Rodriquez, Anthony              6)                                
 18 San Saba                                              45.76   2 
     1) Argote, Sean                    2) Cox, Luke                      
     3) Lowe, Russell                   4) Davis, Zack                    
     5) Vega, Luis                      6)                                
 19 Junction                                              46.00   2 
     1) Newbury, Daniel                 2) Sandlin, Brad                  
     3) Atchison, Vince                 4) Foy, Dontay                    
     5) Stewart, Dewayne                6) Young, Robert                  
 20 Ingram                                                46.55   1 
     1) Rae, Benjamin                   2) Ramirez, Ivan                  
     3) Renteria, Omar                  4) Valverde, Keaun                
     5) Mann, Tyler                     6) Rodelo, Edwin                  
 21 Kermit                                                47.05   1 
     1) Thompson, Eliseo                2) Moralez, Rene                  
     3) Carrasco, Jacob                 4) Polanco, Isaac                 
     5) Jantzen, Michel                 6) Arreola, Carlos                
 -- Forsan                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Roman, Brendan                  2) Johnson, Ty                    
     3) Suazo, Elgen                    4) Self, Kolby                    
     5) Horton, Peter                   6) Evans, Tyler                   
 -- Coahoma                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Acevedo, Aaron                  2) Ruiz, Tanner                   
     3) White, T.J.                     4) Coker, Justin                  
     5) McPhearson, Chris               6)                                
 -- Post                                                     DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Darren                   2) Gill, Nathaniel                
     3) Howard, Steven                  4) McDonald, Ashton               
     5) Blair, Vance                    6) Soto, Matthew                  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 42.48  1981        , Rotan                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eastland                                              42.69  
     1) Joiner, Seth                    2) Whitsel, Tanner                
     3) Hullum, Caleb                   4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Segura, Dom                     6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  2 Wall                                                  42.74  
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Meek, Landon                   
     3) Dacy, Luke                      4) Eubank, Grant                  
     5) Gutierrez, Kristopher           6) Pettiet, Matthew               
  3 Sonora                                                43.13  
     1) Hudson, Word                    2) Lopez, Darien                  
     3) Badeaux, Zachary                4) Pennington, Gunter             
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  4 Bushland                                              43.29  
     1) Taylor, Jack                    2) Byers, Frank                   
     3) Codvon, Payton                  4) Campbell, Cole                 
     5) Canon, Ian                      6) Boyd, Brady                    
  5 Clyde                                                 43.62  
     1) Seaborn, Jonathan               2) Sefcik, Jacob                  
     3) O'Donald, Skyler                4) Strohl, Kullen                 
     5) Latham, Mason                   6) Dement, Jaden                  
  6 Hico                                                  44.02  
     1) Polk, Drew                      2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Salyer, Preston                 6) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
  7 Littlefield                                           44.55  
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Huseman, Tracy                 
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Moore, Damadrick               
     5) Mathis, Devonte                 6) Lopez, Devon                   
  8 Childress                                             44.63  
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Hale, Scott                    
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Cano, Brandon                  
     5) Hughes, NiGel                   6) Hughes, Deshould               
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 2:15.00  1998        Katherline Duncan, Roscoe                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               2:26.80Q  3 
  2 Seales, Meaghen              Blanco                 2:28.25Q  1 
  3 Beard, Abby                  Blanco                 2:30.37Q  2 
  4 Villa, Leslie                Crane                  2:28.06q  3 
  5 Day, Savanna                 Jim Ned                2:29.11q  1 
  6 Johnston, Chelsea            Early                  2:31.80q  1 
  7 Briley, Brittany             WALL                   2:35.60q  2 
  8 Billeiter, Kenzie            Comfort                2:35.81q  1 
  9 Tounget, Madelyn             Ballinger              2:35.86   2 
 10 Oriz, Savanah                Roosevelt              2:35.97   3 
 11 Maldonado, Monica            Comanche               2:37.50   2 
 12 Fultz, Sarah                 Idalou                 2:38.93   1 
 13 Shawver, Elizabeth           Cisco                  2:39.90   2 
 14 Franco, Carolina             Muleshoe               2:41.40   3 
 15 Fischer, Julie               Ballinger              2:43.17   1 
 16 Medlock, Lauren              Clyde                  2:44.29   3 
 17 Cardenas, Lupita             Slaton                 2:46.77   3 
 18 McQueen, Kyla                Childress              2:49.18   3 
 19 Hoelting, Madison            Tulia                  2:52.49   2 
 20 Hernandez, Yesenia           Highland Park          2:53.56   1 
 21 Martinez, Aubany             Alpine                 3:01.81   2 
 22 Ramirez, Alayna              Alpine                 3:03.78   1 
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:15.00  1998        Katherline Duncan, Roscoe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Villa, Leslie                Crane                  2:20.06  
  2 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               2:20.07  
  3 Beard, Abby                  Blanco                 2:22.14  
  4 Seales, Meaghen              Blanco                 2:29.74  
  5 Johnston, Chelsea            Early                  2:30.15  
  6 Day, Savanna                 Jim Ned                2:31.02  
  7 Billeiter, Kenzie            Comfort                2:32.55  
  8 Briley, Brittany             WALL                   2:39.76  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:51.13  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baca, Junior                 Muleshoe               1:59.94Q  2 
  2 Harrold, Jonathan            Crane                  2:02.73Q  3 
  3 Cruces, Jairo                Ingram                 2:04.08Q  1 
  4 Chavez, Robert               Sonora                 2:03.13q  3 
  5 Guinn, Robert                Idalou                 2:03.78q  2 
  6 Bishop, Anthony              Slaton                 2:03.91q  2 
  7 Sanchez, Edgar               Dimmitt                2:04.16q  2 
  8 Voglar, Jared                Bushland               2:05.59q  3 
  9 Ramirez, Rubisel             Hamilton               2:06.02   1 
 10 Sims, Joshua                 Early                  2:06.37   1 
 11 Ingram, Kayce                Cisco                  2:06.70   2 
 12 Regino, Ricardo              Sonora                 2:07.56   2 
 13 Lapierre, Justin             WALL                   2:09.44   3 
 14 Cantu, Derek                 Junction               2:10.34   1 
 15 Patino, Jesus                Slaton                 2:11.49   1 
 16 McPhearson, Chris            Coahoma                2:12.46   1 
 17 Burns, Marquiz               Highland Park          2:12.75   3 
 18 Torres, Nick                 Merkel                 2:13.05   3 
 19 Sigala, Irving               Torrillio              2:13.12   1 
 20 Perez, Andrew                Coleman                2:13.33   2 
 21 George, Brett                Comfort                2:14.14   3 
 22 McDonald, Justin             Highland Park          2:16.76   3 
 23 Carrasco, Jose               Kermit                 2:19.50   1 
 24 Sloan, Jeremiah              Eastland               2:20.29   2 
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:51.13  1993        Jeremy Stallings, Stanton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Baca, Junior                 Muleshoe               1:56.11  
  2 Harrold, Jonathan            Crane                  1:56.88  
  3 Guinn, Robert                Idalou                 1:57.80  
  4 Chavez, Robert               Sonora                 1:58.40  
  5 Bishop, Anthony              Slaton                 2:04.32  
  6 Voglar, Jared                Bushland               2:04.53  
  7 Cruces, Jairo                Ingram                 2:04.90  
  8 Sanchez, Edgar               Dimmitt                2:07.13  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.95  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              15.01Q  2 
  2 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield              15.44Q  3 
  3 Garnett, Gately              Spearman                 15.49Q  1 
  4 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  15.04q  2 
  5 Wood, Blake                  HICO                     15.56q  2 
  6 Hawkins, Shahala             Denver City              15.89q  1 
  7 White, Logan                 Harper                   15.94q  1 
  8 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             16.00q  1 
  9 Maxcey, McKenna              San Saba                 16.11   2 
 10 Cilmer, Sarah                Bushland                 16.24   3 
 11 Booth, Cali                  Merkel                   16.63   3 
 12 Griffin, Landre              Breckenridge             16.68   2 
 13 Zuber, Hallie                Idalou                   16.83   3 
 14 Koehl, Paxston               Blanco                   16.97   1 
 15 Wilde, Audrey                WALL                     17.30   2 
 16 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton                  17.35   2 
 17 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe                 17.47   1 
 18 Elaton-Howe, Kinsleigh       Bushland                 17.50   3 
 19 Prince, Jade                 Denver City              17.68   3 
 20 Favila, Kelsey               Sonora                   17.69   1 
 21 Suniga, Anissa               Crane                    17.76   3 
 22 Gooch, Destany               Alpine                   19.46   1 
 23 Fondren, Shana               Crane                    19.51   2 
 -- Lumpkins, Kaitlin            Junction                    DQ   3 
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.95  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              15.26  
  2 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  15.45  
  3 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield              15.75  
  4 Garnett, Gately              Spearman                 15.85  
  5 Hawkins, Shahala             Denver City              16.34  
  6 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             16.35  
  7 White, Logan                 Harper                   16.37  
  8 Wood, Blake                  HICO                     17.29  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 13.92  1997        Brad Patterson, Albany                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Badeaux, Zachary             Sonora                   14.69Q  2 
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                   14.77Q  1 
  3 Payne, Dallas                Sonora                   15.01Q  3 
  4 David, Clancy                Denver City              15.00q  2 
  5 Byers, Frank                 Bushland                 15.17q  1 
  6 Joiner, Seth                 Eastland                 15.21q  3 
  7 Sanchez, Matthew             Crane                    15.28q  3 
  8 Reed, Mason                  Cisco                    15.35q  2 
  9 Wolf, Cameron                Spearman                 15.42   1 
 10 Kennedy, Hagen               Sonora                   15.50   2 
 11 Hitzfeld, Cade               HICO                     15.54   2 
 12 Ross, Austin                 Muleshoe                 15.92   1 
 12 Benford, Turaj               Blanco                   15.92   3 
 14 Mendoza, John Eric           Stanton                  16.01   3 
 15 Jackson, Jonathan            Colorado City            16.06   1 
 16 Kays, Kayan                  Childress                16.08   1 
 17 Bohannon, Patrick            Merkel                   16.28   2 
 18 Stegall, Colton              HICO                     16.69   1 
 19 Payne, Riley                 Idalou                   16.70   3 
 20 Sutherland, Tyler            Crane                    17.22   2 
 21 Ybarra, Ian                  Alpine                   17.51   1 
 22 Lindner, Chase               Comfort                  17.90   3 
 23 Neri, Alonso                 Comfort                  17.92   3 
 24 Nolen, Paydan                Hamilton                 18.10   2 
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 13.92  1997        Brad Patterson, Albany                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                   14.78  
  2 Badeaux, Zachary             Sonora                   14.87  
  3 David, Clancy                Denver City              15.29  
  4 Payne, Dallas                Sonora                   15.38  
  5 Byers, Frank                 Bushland                 15.79  
  6 Joiner, Seth                 Eastland                 16.05  
  7 Sanchez, Matthew             Crane                    16.44  
  8 Reed, Mason                  Cisco                    16.45  
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.80  1983        Elaine Strubbs, Wellington                  
        Meet: * 11.80  2000        Tiffany Green, Hamlin                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                   12.45Q  1 
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort                  12.52Q  2 
  3 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge             12.82Q  3 
  4 Lalonde, Zoie                Ingram                   12.65q  1 
  5 Birrell, Morgan              Early                    12.84q  3 
  6 Hansen, Amy                  Ingram                   12.86q  1 
  7 Maxcey, McKenna              San Saba                 12.88q  2 
  7 Specht, Rachel               Clyde                    12.88q  1 
  9 Braden, Taylor               WALL                     12.90   1 
 10 Bell, Toni                   Idalou                   13.04   3 
 11 Felton, Shay                 Slaton                   13.06   2 
 12 Powell, Mariah               Tulia                    13.07   2 
 13 Stone, Randa                 Bushland                 13.10   2 
 14 Whitley, Kacie               Roosevelt                13.16   3 
 15 Quillin, Kylee               Highland Park            13.19   2 
 16 Freeman, Melissa             Sonora                   13.21   2 
 16 Roberts, Leanna              Coleman                  13.21   3 
 18 Miller, Kim                  Abernathy                13.22   2 
 18 Daniel, Carlee               Forsan                   13.22   1 
 20 Nicholson, Savannah          Eastland                 13.24   3 
 20 Quiroz, Samantha             Kermit                   13.24   1 
 22 Dozier, Gracie               Sonora                   13.26   1 
 23 Bradham, Katie               Childress                13.28   3 
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.80  1983        Elaine Strubbs, Wellington                  
        Meet: * 11.80  2000        Tiffany Green, Hamlin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort                  12.88  
  2 Lalonde, Zoie                Ingram                   12.89  
  3 Hansen, Amy                  Ingram                   12.99  
  4 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge             13.00  
  5 Birrell, Morgan              Early                    13.16  
  6 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                   13.19  
  7 Specht, Rachel               Clyde                    13.29  
 -- Maxcey, McKenna              San Saba                    DQ  
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.44  1995        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
        Meet: * 10.44  1996        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meek, Landon                 WALL                     10.69Q  1 
  2 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                10.83Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   10.98Q  3 
  4 McDonald, Ashton             POST                     10.84q  2 
  5 Moore, Damadrick             Littlefield              10.87q  1 
  6 Seaborn, Jonathan            Clyde                    11.07q  1 
  7 Trevino, Oscar               Alpine                   11.10q  2 
  8 Palos, Alex                  Blanco                   11.15q  2 
  9 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt                  11.16   3 
 10 King, Christian              Hamilton                 11.18   3 
 11 Johnson, Cory                Ballinger                11.25   3 
 12 Nix, Tyler                   Comfort                  11.28   1 
 13 Mallouf, Parker              Alpine                   11.30   3 
 14 Davis, Zack                  San Saba                 11.35   2 
 15 Latham, Mason                Clyde                    11.38   1 
 16 Rindlisbacher, Justin        Spearman                 11.41   2 
 17 Villanueva, Matthew          Anson                    11.45   2 
 18 Crawford, Riley              Comfort                  11.50   2 
 19 Campbell, Cole               Bushland                 11.51   3 
 20 Hutchins, Taylor             Bangs                    11.53   3 
 21 Dacy, Luke                   WALL                     11.57   3 
 22 Gutierrez, Jamie             Torrillio                11.66   1 
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.44  1995        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
        Meet: * 10.44  1996        Jason Mathis, Wellington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Meek, Landon                 WALL                     11.16  
  2 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                11.25  
  3 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   11.44  
  4 McDonald, Ashton             POST                     11.45  
  5 Seaborn, Jonathan            Clyde                    11.46  
  6 Moore, Damadrick             Littlefield              11.62  
  7 Trevino, Oscar               Alpine                   11.80  
  8 Palos, Alex                  Blanco                   11.83  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.00  1985        , Hamlin                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane                                               1:45.95Q  1 
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Velasquez, Ashlie              
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Suniga, Anissa                  6) Villa, Leslie                  
  2 Breckenridge                                        1:46.29Q  3 
     1) Coleman, LaQuishea              2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Singleton, Hanna                4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Swindell, Nocona                6) Griffin, Landre                
  3 Blanco                                              1:47.14Q  2 
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Barnett, Natalie               
     3) McClinton, Leslie               4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Cooley, Justine                 6) Stahmann, Natalie              
  4 Harper                                              1:48.67q  2 
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Richards, Macy                 
     3) Myers, Megan                    4) Guerrero, Alexa                
     5) White, Logan                    6) Reid, Taylor                   
  5 Tulia                                               1:49.54q  3 
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Harris, Kasie                  
     3) Tucker, Tessa                   4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Powell, Mariah                  6) Sara, Rodriguez                
  6 Friona                                              1:49.73q  3 
     1) Osborn, Katie                   2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Dickson, Rachel                
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6)                                
  7 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     1:49.82q  1 
     1) Powers, Lauren                  2) Coffman, Jennah                
     3) Nall, Samie                     4) McClure, Savannah              
     5) Avery, Ellyn                    6) Lovelady, Jordan               
  8 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   1:50.24q  3 
     1) Oriz, Savanah                   2) Welch, Carly                   
     3) Whitley, Kacie                  4) Brainard, Jasmine              
     5) Welch, Mikayla                  6)                                
  9 Hico                                                1:50.37   3 
     1) Knott, Amanda                   2) Kash, Sierra                   
     3) McLean, Ashley                  4) Lehman, Summer                 
     5) Rickel, Faith                   6)                                
 10 Colorado City                                       1:50.58   2 
     1) Hemphill, Shirley               2) Merket, Heather                
     3) Costable, Reagan                4) Meeks, Lauran                  
     5) Sutton, Cassie                  6) Guazo, Thea                    
 11 Junction                                            1:50.63   2 
     1) Lumpkins, Kaitlin               2) Black, Chelsea                 
     3) Simon, Kalea                    4) Vanckhoven, Holly              
     5) Atchison, Sarah                 6)                                
 12 Wall                                                1:51.20   3 
     1) Seamands, Karah                 2) Gleghorn, Darian               
     3) Holik, Hannah                   4) Daniel, Savanna                
     5) Hoelscher, Regan                6) Holik, Shanna                  
 13 Coahoma                                             1:51.26   2 
     1) Hilario, Bree                   2) Melendez, Sarah                
     3) Ferrell, Lynzi                  4) Yager, Kaeli                   
     5) Goodblanket, Minnie             6) Castillo, Breann               
 14 Kermit                                              1:51.49   1 
     1) Garcia, Alexis                  2) Sapien, Denise                 
     3) Quiroz, Samantha                4) Bedell, Kadye                  
     5) Dingle, Dynsha                  6) Sanchez, Marisol               
 15 Dublin                                              1:51.96   2 
     1) Sojourner, Maniah               2) Tolboom, Launa                 
     3) Armstsrong, Ashtyn              4) Reeder, Manah                  
     5) Beck, Sydney                    6)                                
 16 Idalou                                              1:52.11   1 
     1) Richards, Kelsey                2) Tullis, Alyssa                 
     3) Weckar, Emily                   4) Bell, Toni                     
     5) Johnson, Hannah                 6) Zuber, Hallie                  
 17 Sonora                                              1:52.42   3 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Freeman, Melissa               
     3) Favila, Kelsey                  4) Nolen, Abby                    
     5) Dozier, Gracie                  6) Powers, Zella                  
 18 Amarillo River Road                                 1:52.69   1 
     1) Holcomb, Katelyn                2) Henderson, Mackenzie           
     3) Olivas, Carolina                4) Sain, Johnna                   
     5) Shugart, Allison                6) McMurray, Jaci                 
 19 Sanford-Fritch                                      1:52.97   2 
     1) Judd, Jaci                      2) King, Bailee                   
     3) Langley, Shelby                 4) Carrasco, Meagan               
     5) White, Christa                  6) Meek, Blakely                  
 20 Bushland                                            1:53.67   1 
     1) Stone, Randa                    2) Ausbrooks, Courtney            
     3) Barber, Bailee                  4) Wilham, Kori                   
     5) Cilmer, Rachael                 6) Carter, Amberly                
 21 Grape Creek                                         1:53.70   3 
     1) Daniel, Shayna                  2) Figley, Liz                    
     3) Burner, Breanne                 4) Preston, Terayla               
     5) Craddick, Ashlynn               6) Baughman, Danelle              
 22 Comanche                                            1:53.88   2 
     1) Cotton, Kyli                    2) Maldonado, Monica              
     3) King, Kailtlyn                  4) Hansmire, Kailee               
     5) Sanchez, Amanda                 6) Crossen, Stephanie             
 23 Eastland                                            1:56.22   1 
     1) Dove, Bonny                     2) Hallmark, Ciarra               
     3) Preston, Raime                  4) Nicholson, Savannah            
     5) Moylan, Mattie                  6) Addy, Sydney                   
 24 Alpine                                              1:57.47   1 
     1) Zamora, Maria                   2) Morris, Reagan                 
     3) Puckett, Jacy                   4) Ellis, Carolyn                 
     5) Criddle, Kersten                6)                                
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.00  1985        , Hamlin                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane                                               1:43.43  
     1) Velasco, Dulce                  2) Velasquez, Ashlie              
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Suniga, Anissa                  6) Villa, Leslie                  
  2 Breckenridge                                        1:44.60  
     1) Coleman, LaQuishea              2) King, Madeline                 
     3) Singleton, Hanna                4) Mendoza, Maite                 
     5) Swindell, Nocona                6) Griffin, Landre                
  3 Blanco                                              1:45.67  
     1) Culton, Abbie                   2) Barnett, Natalie               
     3) McClinton, Leslie               4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Cooley, Justine                 6) Stahmann, Natalie              
  4 Harper                                              1:47.85  
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Richards, Macy                 
     3) Myers, Megan                    4) Guerrero, Alexa                
     5) White, Logan                    6) Reid, Taylor                   
  5 Friona                                              1:49.09  
     1) Osborn, Katie                   2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Preston, Kalley                 4) Dickson, Rachel                
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6)                                
  6 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     1:49.28  
     1) Powers, Lauren                  2) Coffman, Jennah                
     3) Nall, Samie                     4) McClure, Savannah              
     5) Avery, Ellyn                    6) Lovelady, Jordan               
  7 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   1:49.53  
     1) Oriz, Savanah                   2) Welch, Carly                   
     3) Whitley, Kacie                  4) Brainard, Jasmine              
     5) Welch, Mikayla                  6)                                
  8 Tulia                                               1:50.12  
     1) Young, Ashley                   2) Harris, Kasie                  
     3) Tucker, Tessa                   4) Hicks, Markeyla                
     5) Powell, Mariah                  6) Sara, Rodriguez                
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.72  2009        CRANE, CRANE                              
                         J Mendoza, J Mendoza, C Black, I Garcia           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonora                                              1:29.50Q  2 
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Badeaux, Zachary               
     3) Hudson, Word                    4) Lopez, Darien                  
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  2 Crane                                               1:30.63Q  1 
     1) Degraffenreid, Dalton           2) Aragon, Marcos                 
     3) Althof, Tyler                   4) Carrillo, Sandoval             
     5) Sanchez, Matthew                6) Harrold, Jonathan              
  3 Wall                                                1:31.00Q  3 
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Gutierrez, Kristopher          
     3) Eubank, Grant                   4) Meek, Landon                   
     5) Dacy, Luke                      6) Pettiet, Matthew               
  4 Eastland                                            1:30.49q  2 
     1) Joiner, Seth                    2) Segura, Dom                    
     3) Whitsel, Tanner                 4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Hullum, Caleb                   6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  5 Hico                                                1:31.37q  1 
     1) Polk, Drew                      2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Salyer, Preston                 6) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
  6 Childress                                           1:31.53q  3 
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Hale, Scott                    
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Hughes, NiGel                  
     5) Cano, Brandon                   6) Hughes, Deshould               
  7 Denver City                                         1:32.04q  3 
     1) Milgan, Mason                   2) King, Kaleb                    
     3) Sherman, Tanner                 4) Herrera, Cristian              
     5) Marion, Devin                   6) Hernandez, Arath               
  8 Littlefield                                         1:32.11q  2 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Moore, Damadrick               
     3) Broadhurst, Hayden              4) Huseman, Tracy                 
     5) Lopez, Devon                    6) Johnson, Matt                  
  9 Early                                               1:32.49   2 
     1) Gowdy, Geron                    2) Lewis, Matthew                 
     3) King, Tucker                    4) Ashworth, Payton               
     5) Fisher, Jacob                   6) Happney, Robert                
 10 Bangs                                               1:32.53   1 
     1) Matthews, Canyon                2) Perez, Gabe                    
     3) Hutchins, Taylor                4) Gonzalez, Vincente             
     5) Carter, Matt                    6) Williams, Braden               
 11 Clyde                                               1:32.77   2 
     1) Latham, Mason                   2) Strohl, Kullen                 
     3) O'Donald, Skyler                4) Sefcik, Jacob                  
     5) Seaborn, Jonathan               6) Dement, Jaden                  
 12 Anson                                               1:33.41   1 
     1) Stovall, Hayden                 2) Jimenez, Robert                
     3) Garza, Jalen                    4) Garcia, Christian              
     5) Villanueva, Matthew             6) Meek, Stetson                  
 13 Colorado City                                       1:33.80   3 
     1) Rizo, Jacob                     2) Jackson, Nathan                
     3) Sanchez, David                  4) Gainey, Derek                  
     5) Henderson, Mark                 6) Gainey, Dillon                 
 14 Amarillo River Road                                 1:34.57   2 
     1) Dodson, Dalton                  2) Perry, Brennon                 
     3) Mars, Matt                      4) Bootout, Trey                  
     5) Hudson, Tony                    6) Ocejueds, Josh                 
 15 Blanco                                              1:35.06   3 
     1) Dillard, Tatum                  2) Hodge, John                    
     3) Childress, Colton               4) Palos, Alex                    
     5) Rogers, Tanner                  6) Brown, Tyler                   
 16 Sanford-Fritch                                      1:35.11   3 
     1) Hanson, Darrell                 2) Henry, Trey                    
     3) Reynolds, Andrew                4) Velle, Cotton                  
     5) Brown, Cody                     6)                                
 17 Tulia                                               1:35.52   3 
     1) Deleon, Alberto                 2) Harris, Broc                   
     3) Turner, Blake                   4) Mendez, Arturo                 
     5) Montoya, Reymundo               6) Duarte, Kevin                  
 18 Junction                                            1:36.29   2 
     1) Newbury, Daniel                 2) Atchison, Vince                
     3) Sandlin, Brad                   4) Foy, Dontay                    
     5) Young, Justus                   6)                                
 19 Kermit                                              1:36.69   1 
     1) Morales, Rene                   2) Thompson, Eliseo               
     3) Garcia, Jovanny                 4) Carrasco, Jacob                
     5) Carrasco, Jose                  6) Polanco, Isaac                 
 20 Muleshoe                                            1:36.71   2 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Elizalde, Saul                 
     3) Wood, Caleb                     4) Campos, Lupe                   
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Ross, Austin                   
 21 Ingram                                              1:39.60   1 
     1) Ramirez, Ivan                   2) Renteria, Omar                 
     3) Cavazos, Bruno                  4) Valverde, Keaun                
     5) Rae, Benjamin                   6) Mann, Tyler                    
 -- Brady                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Bierman, Mason                  2) Smith, Wes                     
     3) Andrews, Kyle                   4) Sammons, Travis                
     5) Trejo, Jerry                    6) Stites, Skyler                 
 -- Post                                                     DQ   3 
     1) Blair, Vance                    2) McDonald, Ashton               
     3) Soto, Matthew                   4) Brown, Darren                  
     5) Pena, Christen                  6) Gill, Nathaniel                
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:28.72  2009        CRANE, CRANE                              
                         J Mendoza, J Mendoza, C Black, I Garcia           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonora                                              1:28.78  
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Badeaux, Zachary               
     3) Hudson, Word                    4) Lopez, Darien                  
     5) Dutton, Will                    6) Castillo, Brett                
  2 Eastland                                            1:28.89  
     1) Hullum, Caleb                   2) Segura, Dom                    
     3) Whitsel, Tanner                 4) Brittain, Trent                
     5) Joiner, Seth                    6) Ojeda, Alex                    
  3 Crane                                               1:29.42  
     1) Degraffenreid, Dalton           2) Aragon, Marcos                 
     3) Althof, Tyler                   4) Carrillo, Sandoval             
     5) Sanchez, Matthew                6) Harrold, Jonathan              
  4 Wall                                                1:30.43  
     1) Matschek, Austin                2) Gutierrez, Kristopher          
     3) Eubank, Grant                   4) Meek, Landon                   
     5) Dacy, Luke                      6) Pettiet, Matthew               
  5 Denver City                                         1:31.54  
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) King, Kaleb                    
     3) Sherman, Tanner                 4) Herrera, Cristian              
     5) Milgan, Mason                   6) Hernandez, Arath               
  6 Hico                                                1:31.58  
     1) Polk, Drew                      2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Sikes, Alex                     4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Salyer, Preston                 6) Hitzfeld, Cade                 
  7 Early                                               1:32.41  
     1) Gowdy, Geron                    2) Lewis, Matthew                 
     3) King, Tucker                    4) Ashworth, Payton               
     5) Fisher, Jacob                   6) Happney, Robert                
 -- Childress                                               DNF  
     1) DeAmond, Adam                   2) Hale, Scott                    
     3) Green, Joseph                   4) Hughes, NiGel                  
     5) Cano, Brandon                   6) Hughes, Deshould               
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 55.77  2002        Angel Williams, Clarendon                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               1:01.18Q  3 
  2 Singleton, Hanna             Breckenridge           1:01.61Q  2 
  3 Gephart, Michaela            HICO                   1:02.32Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Adrianne            Bushland               1:02.01q  3 
  5 Hansen, Amy                  Ingram                 1:02.41q  1 
  6 Gaines, Rebecca              Comfort                1:02.51q  3 
  7 Avery, Ellyn                 Jim Ned                1:03.13q  3 
  8 Day, Savanna                 Jim Ned                1:03.30q  2 
  9 Gutierrez, Jomayra           Sonora                 1:03.93   1 
 10 Hergert, Brittney            Forsan                 1:04.03   3 
 11 Myatt, Haley                 Abernathy              1:04.14   3 
 12 Narrell, Chioe               Bushland               1:04.86   3 
 13 Hoelscher, Regan             WALL                   1:04.96   2 
 14 Grimmett, Madison            Alpine                 1:04.97   1 
 15 Andrade, Ruby                Muleshoe               1:05.84   1 
 16 Sanchez, Amanda              Comanche               1:05.88   2 
 17 Ocker, Abigail               Ballinger              1:06.39   2 
 18 Barrientos, Natalia          Denver City            1:06.45   2 
 19 Munos, Nancy                 Abernathy              1:06.86   1 
 20 Billeiter, Kenzie            Comfort                1:06.87   2 
 21 Bordelon, Alexa              Coleman                1:07.02   1 
 22 Curtis, Bethany              POST                   1:07.23   3 
 23 Lomeli, Anjelica             Crane                  1:09.72   1 
 24 Sapien, Denise               Kermit                 1:10.17   2 
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 55.77  2002        Angel Williams, Clarendon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Singleton, Hanna             Breckenridge           1:00.06  
  2 Jackson, Adrianne            Bushland               1:00.49  
  3 Avery, Ellyn                 Jim Ned                1:01.61  
  4 Snider, Sarah                Spearman               1:01.86  
  5 Hansen, Amy                  Ingram                 1:02.89  
  6 Gephart, Michaela            HICO                   1:03.16  
  7 Gaines, Rebecca              Comfort                1:03.47  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 48.02  1997        Roy Williams, Clarendon                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prescott, Kennedy            Highland Park            50.37Q  3 
  2 Prescott, Bryce              Bushland                 51.63Q  2 
  3 Baca, Junior                 Muleshoe                 51.65Q  1 
  4 Lopez, Devon                 Littlefield              51.25q  3 
  5 Happney, Robert              Early                    51.62q  3 
  6 Cross, Imoni                 Sonora                   51.79q  2 
  7 Caldwell, Josh               Childress                52.65q  1 
  8 Ramirez, Rubisel             Hamilton                 52.81q  1 
  9 Jordan, Kelby                Merkel                   53.25   2 
 10 Guinn, Robert                Idalou                   53.31   2 
 10 Webster, Zane                Jim Ned                  53.31   3 
 12 George, Jaren                Anson                    54.11   1 
 13 Rodriquez, Anthony           Ballinger                54.43   3 
 14 George, Brett                Comfort                  54.51   2 
 15 Golden, Brent                Denver City              54.69   3 
 16 Fernandez, Jose              Stanton                  54.95   1 
 17 Sigala, Irving               Torrillio                55.62   3 
 18 Perez, Andrew                Coleman                  55.72   2 
 19 Orona, Irving                Denver City              56.21   1 
 20 Middleton, Micah             Harper                   56.72   3 
 21 Carrasco, Alfredo            Kermit                   56.95   2 
 22 Michel, Jantzen              Kermit                   57.19   1 
 23 Cantu, Derek                 Junction                 57.54   1 
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.02  1997        Roy Williams, Clarendon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Prescott, Kennedy            Highland Park            49.69  
  2 Baca, Junior                 Muleshoe                 50.33  
  3 Prescott, Bryce              Bushland                 50.71  
  4 Cross, Imoni                 Sonora                   50.83  
  5 Lopez, Devon                 Littlefield              50.89  
  6 Happney, Robert              Early                    51.19  
  7 Ramirez, Rubisel             Hamilton                 53.29  
  8 Guinn, Robert                Idalou                   53.48  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.21  2007        Carly Szabo, Merkel                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              47.01Q  2 
  2 Nolen, Avery                 Sonora                   47.12Q  1 
  3 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  47.22Q  3 
  4 Garnett, Gately              Spearman                 47.57q  1 
  5 Wood, Blake                  HICO                     48.55q  3 
  6 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield              48.68q  2 
  7 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             48.96q  2 
  8 Cilmer, Sarah                Bushland                 49.03q  1 
  9 Booth, Cali                  Merkel                   49.17   2 
 10 Lipsey, Charly               Bangs                    49.63   3 
 11 Reid, Taylor                 Harper                   50.04   1 
 12 Butler, Ciara                Comfort                  50.55   3 
 13 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton                  50.85   3 
 14 Johnson, Hannah              Idalou                   51.03   2 
 15 Griffin, Landre              Breckenridge             51.62   2 
 16 Shugart, Allison             River Road               52.34   1 
 17 Smith, Savannah              WALL                     52.42   1 
 18 Koehl, Paxston               Blanco                   52.60   3 
 19 Hawkins, Shahala             Denver City              54.83   2 
 20 Suniga, Anissa               Crane                    55.81   3 
 21 Prince, Jade                 Denver City              57.08   3 
 22 Rios, Promise                Kermit                   58.86   1 
 23 Fondren, Shana               Crane                    59.23   2 
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 44.21  2007        Carly Szabo, Merkel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolen, Avery                 Sonora                   44.71  
  2 Ethridge, Mary               Coleman                  45.88  
  3 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield              46.16  
  4 Garnett, Gately              Spearman                 46.66  
  5 Cilmer, Sarah                Bushland                 47.16  
  6 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek              47.64  
  7 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             48.07  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 37.40  1990        Cliff Alexander, Idalou                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payne, Dallas                Sonora                   39.90Q  3 
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                   40.88Q  1 
  3 Marion, Devin                Denver City              41.62Q  2 
  4 David, Clancy                Denver City              40.89q  1 
  5 Hullum, Caleb                Eastland                 41.16q  3 
  6 Sanchez, Matthew             Crane                    41.78q  3 
  7 Fisher, Christian            Spearman                 42.25q  2 
  8 Mullins, Baylor              Merkel                   42.30q  2 
  9 Tarley, Devin                Crane                    42.56   3 
 10 Mendoza, John Eric           Stanton                  42.90   1 
 11 Fitzgerald, Zac              Idalou                   43.07   2 
 12 Wolf, Cameron                Spearman                 43.26   3 
 13 Lindner, Chase               Comfort                  43.30   3 
 14 Payne, Brayden               Hamilton                 43.34   1 
 15 Hensley, Justin              Coleman                  43.93   1 
 16 Carter, Matt                 Bangs                    43.94   1 
 17 Garcia, Bryan                Sonora                   44.12   3 
 18 Osborn, Sawyer               Friona                   44.64   1 
 19 Lott, Lawrence               Brady                    44.84   2 
 20 Benford, Turaj               Blanco                   44.90   2 
 21 Sutherland, Tyler            Crane                    44.95   1 
 22 Young, Robert                Junction                 46.60   3 
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 37.40  1990        Cliff Alexander, Idalou                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hullum, Caleb                Eastland                 39.67  
  2 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                   39.98  
  3 Payne, Dallas                Sonora                   40.00  
  4 David, Clancy                Denver City              41.59  
  5 Mullins, Baylor              Merkel                   41.80  
  6 Sanchez, Matthew             Crane                    42.25  
  7 Marion, Devin                Denver City              42.71  
  8 Fisher, Christian            Spearman                 42.79  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.10  1983        Mary Bloden, Hamlin                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Rausalyn             Crane                    24.84Q  1 
  2 Mendoza, Maite               Breckenridge             25.84Q  3 
  3 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                    26.03Q  2 
  4 Finley, Destany              Bangs                    26.00q  3 
  5 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                   26.18q  3 
  6 McClinton, Leslie            Blanco                   26.21q  1 
  7 Bell, Toni                   Idalou                   26.31q  3 
  8 Ocker, Abigail               Ballinger                26.43q  1 
  9 Berry, Haily                 POST                     26.53   3 
  9 Bedell, Kadye                Kermit                   26.53   2 
 11 McNeely, Macy                Hamilton                 26.68   1 
 12 McClure, Savannah            Jim Ned                  26.89   2 
 13 Hullum, Caitlin              Eastland                 26.92   1 
 14 Roberts, Leanna              Coleman                  26.95   2 
 15 Yager, Kaeli                 Coahoma                  27.32   3 
 16 Smith, Matti                 POST                     27.33   2 
 17 Seamands, Karah              WALL                     27.72   3 
 17 Culton, Abbie                Blanco                   27.72   2 
 19 Stahmann, Natalie            Blanco                   27.80   1 
 20 Holcomb, Katelyn             River Road               27.85   2 
 21 Garcia, Cynthia              Ozona                    27.90   2 
 22 Lopez, Ashley                Abernathy                28.27   1 
 23 Hanna, Sadye                 Spearman                 28.51   1 
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 24.10  1983        Mary Bloden, Hamlin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Rausalyn             Crane                    24.82  
  2 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                    26.25  
  3 Mendoza, Maite               Breckenridge             26.38  
  4 Finley, Destany              Bangs                    26.52  
  5 Bell, Toni                   Idalou                   26.80  
  6 McClinton, Leslie            Blanco                   26.86  
  7 Ervin, Deziah                Alpine                   27.14  
  8 Ocker, Abigail               Ballinger                27.35  
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.19  2002        Delt Cockrell, Panhandle                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                21.91Q  1 
  2 Carrillo, Sandoval           Crane                    21.97Q  2 
  3 Brittain, Trent              Eastland                 22.33Q  3 
  4 Lopez, Darien                Sonora                   22.10q  2 
  5 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   22.33q  2 
  6 Saldivar, Calab              Grape Creek              22.36q  2 
  6 King, Christian              Hamilton                 22.36q  1 
  8 Prescott, Kennedy            Highland Park            22.43q  3 
  9 Herrera, Cristian            Denver City              22.58   3 
 10 Jimenez, Robert              Anson                    22.69   3 
 11 Sefcik, Jacob                Clyde                    22.74   1 
 12 Hughes, NiGel                Childress                22.88   1 
 13 Brown, Darren                POST                     23.03   2 
 14 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt                  23.31   3 
 15 Lewis, Matthew               Early                    23.32   1 
 16 Dutton, Will                 Sonora                   23.35   1 
 17 Childress, Colton            Blanco                   23.49   3 
 18 Matthews, Canyon             Bangs                    23.51   3 
 19 Valverde, Keaun              Ingram                   23.55   3 
 20 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           23.86   2 
 21 Newbury, Daniel              Junction                 23.96   2 
 22 Garcia, Ediladio             Friona                   24.00   2 
 23 Gutierrez, Jamie             Torrillio                24.38   1 
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.19  2002        Delt Cockrell, Panhandle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrillo, Sandoval           Crane                    22.46  
  2 Lopez, Darien                Sonora                   22.50  
  3 Dominguez, Matt              Abernathy                22.59  
  4 Saldivar, Calab              Grape Creek              22.66  
  5 Johnson, Ty                  Forsan                   22.92  
  6 King, Christian              Hamilton                 23.11  
  7 Brittain, Trent              Eastland                 23.38  
  8 Prescott, Kennedy            Highland Park            23.51  
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:20.43  2006        Darah De Los Santos, Shallowater          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schulte, Macy                Comanche               5:24.13  
  2 Seales, Meaghen              Blanco                 5:25.20  
  3 Farrar, Tylo                 Spearman               5:26.09  
  4 Neal, Taylor                 Brady                  5:34.64  
  5 Almanza, Tiffany             Littlefield            5:43.89  
  6 Warren, Kelsey               HICO                   5:43.89  
  7 Stone, Morgan                Grape Creek            5:45.72  
  8 Schaffer, McKanzie           Bushland               5:46.43  
  8 Guerra, Daisy                Ozona                  5:46.43  
 10 Grauel, Cortnie              Bushland               5:54.07  
 11 Chumley, Samantha            Idalou                 6:46.30  
 -- Castillo, Maurissa           Idalou                      NT  
 -- Zapata, Arryana              Bangs                       NT  
 -- Uballe, Sydnee               Comfort                     NT  
 -- Inmon, Kayla                 Harper                      NT  
 -- Grace, Jahn                  Alpine                      NT  
 -- Meek, Savannah               Anson                       NT  
 -- Hagler, Sara                 Anson                       NT  
 -- Crawford, Sarah              Jim Ned                     NT  
 -- Caldwell, Jaycee             Roosevelt                   NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Desiree           Roosevelt                   NT  
 -- Heinrich, Kellie             Slaton                      NT  
 -- Martinez, Aubany             Alpine                      NT  
 -- Hillery, Mary                Alpine                      NT  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:25.43  4/28/2012   Quinlin McGregor, HIGHLAND PARK           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Highland Park          4:25.43* 
  2 Daniel, Zachary              Crane                  4:29.70  
  3 Day, Josh                    Harper                 4:29.78  
  4 Mitchell, Michael            Breckenridge           4:37.92  
  5 Vasquez, Jesus               Sonora                 4:42.76  
  6 Cruces, Jairo                Ingram                 4:47.47  
  7 Regino, Ricardo              Sonora                 4:49.25  
  8 Olague, Magdiel              Comfort                4:51.92  
  9 McPhearson, Chris            Coahoma                4:53.36  
 10 Ingram, Kayce                Cisco                  4:54.14  
 -- Paez, Hector                 San Saba                    NT  
 -- Mayfield, Jeremy             Comanche                    NT  
 -- Harris, Brendan              Highland Park               NT  
 -- Pham, Dominic                Highland Park               NT  
 -- Davis, Jeff                  Ballinger                   NT  
 -- Sanchez, Edgar               Dimmitt                     NT  
 -- Biddle, Tyler                Jim Ned                     NT  
 -- Macias, Luis                 Abernathy                   NT  
 -- Woods, Connor                Friona                      NT  
 -- Suazo, Elgen                 Forsan                      NT  
 -- Sandoval, Eusebio            Bangs                       NT  
 -- Hillerfly, Patrick           Alpine                      NT  
 -- Urias, Dustin                Slaton                      NT  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:59.01  2000        , Hamlin                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane                                               4:05.60Q  1 
     1) Villa, Leslie                   2) Velasquez, Ashlie              
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Velasco, Dulce                  6) Suniga, Anissa                 
  2 Spearman                                            4:11.28Q  3 
     1) Patterson, Hannah               2) Farrar, Tylo                   
     3) Garnett, Gately                 4) Snider, Sarah                  
     5) Campos, Cristina                6) Flores, Susy                   
  3 Harper                                              4:11.77Q  2 
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Myers, Megan                   
     3) Richards, Macy                  4) Reid, Taylor                   
     5) Guerrero, Alexa                 6) Untermeyer, Kaylee             
  4 Bushland                                            4:11.56q  3 
     1) Chapman, Emily                  2) Cilmer, Sarah                  
     3) Narrell, Chioe                  4) Jackson, Adrianne              
     5) Walsh, Kaitlyn                  6) Barber, Bailee                 
  5 Hico                                                4:12.37q  3 
     1) Lehman, Summer                  2) Warren, Kelsey                 
     3) Gephart, Michaela               4) Wood, Blake                    
     5) Kash, Sierra                    6) Rickel, Faith                  
  6 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     4:12.88q  2 
     1) Kimmel, Katelin                 2) Avery, Ellyn                   
     3) McClure, Savannah               4) Day, Savanna                   
     5) Coffman, Jennah                 6) Branch, Maggie                 
  7 Post                                                4:14.00q  2 
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Curtis, Bethany                
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Rivera, Kimberly                6) Soliz, Andrea                  
  8 Blanco                                              4:14.10q  1 
     1) Cooley, Justine                 2) Barnett, Natalie               
     3) Seales, Meaghen                 4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Koehl, Paxston                  6) Weaver, Abbey                  
  9 Dublin                                              4:14.60   1 
     1) Armstsrong, Ashtyn              2) Tolboom, Launa                 
     3) Beck, Sydney                    4) Reeder, Manah                  
     5) Sojourner, Maniah               6)                                
 10 Comanche                                            4:16.27   2 
     1) Hansmire, Kailee                2) Maldonado, Monica              
     3) King, Kailtlyn                  4) Schulte, Macy                  
     5) Sanchez, Amanda                 6) Crossen, Stephanie             
 11 Comfort                                             4:18.30   2 
     1) Lozano, Alondra                 2) Billeiter, Kenzie              
     3) Brown, Sarah                    4) Gaines, Rebecca                
     5) Butler, Ciara                   6) Guia, Marianna                 
 12 Muleshoe                                            4:18.77   1 
     1) Flores, Celeste                 2) Morris, Kaylie                 
     3) Andrade, Ruby                   4) Precure, Adrienne              
     5) Gable, Katelyn                  6) Franco, Carolina               
 13 Sonora                                              4:19.89   3 
     1) Friess, Macie                   2) Nolen, Avery                   
     3) Powers, Zella                   4) Gutierrez, Jomayra             
     5) Freeman, Melissa                6) Dozier, Gracie                 
 14 Ozona                                               4:20.06   3 
     1) Poindexter, Jordyn              2) Venegas, Jennifer              
     3) Guerra, Daisy                   4) Garcia, Cynthia                
     5) Perez, Keyanna                  6)                                
 15 Friona                                              4:21.93   2 
     1) Preston, Kalley                 2) Hernandez, Estibali            
     3) Dickson, Rachel                 4) Osborn, Katie                  
     5) Hicks, Dakotah                  6)                                
 16 Wall                                                4:22.70   1 
     1) Hoelscher, Regan                2) Holik, Shanna                  
     3) Gleghorn, Darian                4) Braden, Taylor                 
     5) Dacy, Kylee                     6) Walling, Kelsey                
 17 Clyde                                               4:26.75   1 
     1) Brashear, Laken                 2) Medlock, Lauren                
     3) Brashear, Tristen               4) Specht, Rachel                 
     5) Graham, Lisset                  6)                                
 18 Eastland                                            4:29.53   3 
     1) Hullum, Caitlin                 2) Addy, Sydney                   
     3) Moylan, Mattie                  4) Preston, Raime                 
     5) Ahrlett, Sloan                  6)                                
 19 Lubbock Roosevelt                                   4:32.23   3 
     1) Gutierrez, Desiree              2) Welch, Mikayla                 
     3) Oriz, Savanah                   4) Welch, Carly                   
     5) Caldwell, Jaycee                6)                                
 20 Idalou                                              4:32.28   1 
     1) Johnson, Hannah                 2) Fultz, Sarah                   
     3) Chumley, Samantha               4) Tullis, Alyssa                 
     5) Zuber, Hallie                   6) Bell, Toni                     
 21 Amarillo River Road                                 4:33.51   2 
     1) Shugart, Allison                2) Sain, Johnna                   
     3) Olivas, Carolina                4) Henderson, Mackenzie           
     5) McMurray, Jaci                  6) Adams, Birgen                  
 22 Denver City                                         4:35.20   3 
     1) Martinez, Valerie               2) DeLaRosa, Abigail              
     3) Dominquez, Kimberly             4) Barrientos, Natalia            
     5) Prince, Jade                    6) Zingerman, Jaci                
 23 Kermit                                              4:41.49   2 
     1) Garcia, Alexis                  2) Sapien, Denise                 
     3) Flores, Alexis                  4) Sanchez, Marisol               
     5) Ditto, Arien                    6) Rios, Promise                  
 24 Alpine                                              4:42.01   1 
     1) Grimmett, Madison               2) Ellis, Carolyn                 
     3) Castillo, Arianna               4) Grace, Jahn                    
     5) Cross, Laci                     6)                                
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:59.01  2000        , Hamlin                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crane                                               4:02.10  
     1) Villa, Leslie                   2) Velasquez, Ashlie              
     3) Turner, Kaley                   4) Miller, Rausalyn               
     5) Velasco, Dulce                  6) Suniga, Anissa                 
  2 Bushland                                            4:07.09  
     1) Cilmer, Sarah                   2) Narrell, Chioe                 
     3) Chapman, Emily                  4) Jackson, Adrianne              
     5) Walsh, Kaitlyn                  6) Barber, Bailee                 
  3 Tuscola Jim Ned                                     4:07.73  
     1) Kimmel, Katelin                 2) Avery, Ellyn                   
     3) McClure, Savannah               4) Day, Savanna                   
     5) Coffman, Jennah                 6) Branch, Maggie                 
  4 Hico                                                4:08.74  
     1) Lehman, Summer                  2) Warren, Kelsey                 
     3) Gephart, Michaela               4) Wood, Blake                    
     5) Kash, Sierra                    6) Rickel, Faith                  
  5 Harper                                              4:11.02  
     1) Collins, Sydney                 2) Richards, Macy                 
     3) Reid, Taylor                    4) Myers, Megan                   
     5) Guerrero, Alexa                 6) Untermeyer, Kaylee             
  6 Post                                                4:12.43  
     1) Oden, Kelbie                    2) Curtis, Bethany                
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Berry, Haily                   
     5) Rivera, Kimberly                6) Soliz, Andrea                  
  7 Blanco                                              4:15.59  
     1) Cooley, Justine                 2) Barnett, Natalie               
     3) Seales, Meaghen                 4) Beard, Abby                    
     5) Koehl, Paxston                  6) Weaver, Abbey                  
  8 Spearman                                            4:19.05  
     1) Patterson, Hannah               2) Farrar, Tylo                   
     3) Garnett, Gately                 4) Snider, Sarah                  
     5) Campos, Cristina                6) Flores, Susy                   
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:18.27  1984        , Panhandle                               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crane                                               3:24.86Q  3 
     1) Harrold, Jonathan               2) Althof, Tyler                  
     3) Daniel, Zachary                 4) Carrillo, Austin               
     5) Sanchez, Matthew                6) Aragon, Marcos                 
  2 Sonora                                              3:25.24Q  2 
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Chavez, Robert                 
     3) Payne, Dallas                   4) Cross, Imoni                   
     5) Castillo, Brett                 6) Dutton, Will                   
  3 Littlefield                                         3:25.36Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Broadhurst, Hayden             
     3) Huseman, Tracy                  4) Lopez, Devon                   
     5) Johnson, Matt                   6) Moore, Damadrick               
  4 Cisco                                               3:26.03q  1 
     1) Hamilton, Issac                 2) Gayle, Colton                  
     3) Reed, Mason                     4) White, Steven                  
     5) Gassett, Spencer                6) Lewis, Hayden                  
  5 Colorado City                                       3:27.42q  3 
     1) Rizo, Jacob                     2) Henderson, Mark                
     3) Gainey, Derek                   4) Jackson, Nathan                
     5) Jackson, Jonathan               6) Sanchez, David                 
  6 Childress                                           3:27.83q  2 
     1) Hale, Scott                     2) Duran, Servando                
     3) DeAmond, Adam                   4) Caldwell, Josh                 
     5) Hughes, NiGel                   6) Gamo, Jared                    
  7 Muleshoe                                            3:29.10q  3 
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Cage, Chris                    
     3) Ross, Austin                    4) Baca, Junior                   
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Wood, Caleb                    
  8 Slaton                                              3:29.36q  3 
     1) Bishop, Anthony                 2) Wright, Levi                   
     3) McDaniel, Quaylon               4) Whaley, Bryce                  
     5) Mendez, Robert                  6) Rodriquez, Alec                
  9 Idalou                                              3:29.58   3 
     1) Guinn, Robert                   2) Schilling, Bryce               
     3) Garcia, Steve                   4) Fitzgerald, Zac                
     5) Houchin, Ky                     6) Reagan, Seth                   
 10 Hico                                                3:30.01   2 
     1) Sikes, Alex                     2) Stewart, Brandon               
     3) Polk, Drew                      4) Heinrichs, Eric                
     5) Lockrlidge, Troy                6) Salyer, Preston                
 11 Early                                               3:31.60   1 
     1) Ashworth, Payton                2) Sims, Joshua                   
     3) Gowdy, Grant                    4) Happney, Robert                
     5) King, Tucker                    6) Gowdy, Geron                   
 12 San Angelo Grape Creek                              3:32.36   2 
     1) Martin, Ryan                    2) Shomaker, Mason                
     3) Revell, Kevin                   4) Saldivar, Calab                
     5) Kelly, Aaron                    6) Schultz, Jacob                 
 13 Amarillo River Road                                 3:34.56   2 
     1) Dodson, Dalton                  2) Perry, Brennon                 
     3) Mars, Matt                      4) Bootout, Trey                  
     5) Ocejueds, Josh                  6) Hudson, Tony                   
 14 Ballinger                                           3:34.95   2 
     1) Perez, Zack                     2) Rodriquez, Jacob               
     3) Keesee, Chris                   4) Rodriquez, Anthony             
     5) Davis, Jeff                     6)                                
 15 Merkel                                              3:34.96   2 
     1) Mullins, Baylor                 2) Bohannon, Patrick              
     3) Jordan, Kelby                   4) Torres, Nick                   
     5) Tanner, Darion                  6)                                
 16 Amarillo Highland Park                              3:35.17   1 
     1) Burns, Marquiz                  2) Prescott, Kennedy              
     3) McDonald, Justin                4) McGregor, Quinlin              
     5) Harris, Branden                 6)                                
 17 Bangs                                               3:35.54   1 
     1) Gonzalez, Vincente              2) Carter, Matt                   
     3) Hutchins, Taylor                4) Williams, Braden               
     5) Matthews, Canyon                6) Newton, JT                     
 18 Anson                                               3:37.06   1 
     1) Meek, Stetson                   2) Garcia, Christian              
     3) George, Jaren                   4) Jimenez, Robert                
     5) Stovall, Hayden                 6) Garza, Jalen                   
 19 Kermit                                              3:38.75   2 
     1) Morales, Rene                   2) Carrasco, Alfredo              
     3) Michel, Jantzen                 4) Carrasco, Jacob                
     5) Carrasco, Jose                  6) Arreola, Carlos                
 20 Denver City                                         3:38.85   3 
     1) Marion, Devin                   2) Sherman, Tanner                
     3) Orona, Irving                   4) King, Kaleb                    
     5) Mills, Jeremiah                 6) David, Clancy                  
 21 Harper                                              3:41.67   3 
     1) Saul, Colton                    2) Anaya, Cesar                   
     3) Randle, Reagan                  4) Middleton, Micah               
     5) Rodriquez, Jose                 6) Day, Josh                      
 22 Comfort                                             3:44.90   1 
     1) Thayn, Conner                   2) Poerner, Jared                 
     3) Lindner, Chase                  4) George, Brett                  
     5) Spencer, Corey                  6) Burkhalter, Chris              
 23 Junction                                            3:46.88   3 
     1) Atchison, Vince                 2) Young, Justus                  
     3) Stewart, Dewayne                4) Cantu, Derek                   
     5) Sandlin, Brad                   6) Kellogg, Gage                  
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:18.27  1984        , Panhandle                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sonora                                              3:22.10  
     1) Pennington, Gunter              2) Chavez, Robert                 
     3) Payne, Dallas                   4) Cross, Imoni                   
     5) Castillo, Brett                 6) Dutton, Will                   
  2 Littlefield                                         3:23.93  
     1) Johnson, Zach                   2) Broadhurst, Hayden             
     3) Huseman, Tracy                  4) Lopez, Devon                   
     5) Johnson, Matt                   6) Moore, Damadrick               
  3 Crane                                               3:25.37  
     1) Harrold, Jonathan               2) Althof, Tyler                  
     3) Daniel, Zachary                 4) Carrillo, Austin               
     5) Sanchez, Matthew                6) Aragon, Marcos                 
  4 Slaton                                              3:26.88  
     1) Bishop, Anthony                 2) Wright, Levi                   
     3) McDaniel, Quaylon               4) Whaley, Bryce                  
     5) Mendez, Robert                  6) Rodriquez, Alec                
  5 Colorado City                                       3:26.98  
     1) Rizo, Jacob                     2) Henderson, Mark                
     3) Gainey, Derek                   4) Jackson, Nathan                
     5) Jackson, Jonathan               6) Sanchez, David                 
  6 Cisco                                               3:27.64  
     1) Hamilton, Issac                 2) Gayle, Colton                  
     3) Reed, Mason                     4) White, Steven                  
     5) Gassett, Spencer                6) Lewis, Hayden                  
  7 Muleshoe                                            3:34.52  
     1) Martinez, Ray                   2) Cage, Chris                    
     3) Ross, Austin                    4) Baca, Junior                   
     5) Lozano, Chris                   6) Wood, Caleb                    
 -- Childress                                                DQ  
     1) Hale, Scott                     2) Duran, Servando                
     3) DeAmond, Adam                   4) Caldwell, Josh                 
     5) Hughes, NiGel                   6) Gamo, Jared                    
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 152-10  2006        Paige Newby, Colorado City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                   129-07  
  2 Ramirez, Alexis              POST                    121-05  
  3 Daily, Brooke                Abernathy               119-05  
  4 Zingerman, Jaci              Denver City             112-06  
  5 Horton, Aubrey               Early                   112-02  
  6 Lysford, Kaci                River Road              111-05  
  7 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland                105-05  
  8 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                   105-01  
  9 Gillette, Reagan             Bushland                102-08  
 10 Lucas, Kailey                Friona                  102-04  
 11 Vanckhoven, Holly            Junction                101-07  
 12 Brainard, Jasmine            Roosevelt               100-02  
 13 Kitchen, Whitney             Hawley                   98-10  
 14 Evans, Libby                 Comanche                 97-11  
 15 Harrelson, Sarah             Crane                    96-01  
 16 Arreola, Brisenia            Comfort                  91-06  
 17 Carlton, Courtney            Eastland                 91-05  
 18 Doyle, Stella                WALL                     89-08  
 19 Garcia, Berta                Littlefield              88-06  
 20 Brondo, Amber                Ingram                   80-09  
 21 Friess, Macie                Sonora                   72-10  
 22 Medina, Vivan                Ozona                    72-00  
 23 Hinze, Mercedes              Bangs                    69-10  
 -- Cuellar, Crystal             Crane                       ND  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 186-03  2007        Sean Reagan, Idalou                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Brady               Bushland                165-00  
  2 Campbell, Cole               Bushland                152-06  
  3 Gosnell, Phillip             Eastland                149-03  
  4 Reagan, Seth                 Idalou                  148-09  
  5 Bishop, Brannon              Roosevelt               145-11  
  6 Roberson, Scotty             Breckenridge            142-11  
  7 Mikulik, Blaine              WALL                    140-02  
  8 Addy, Duncan                 Eastland                133-02  
  9 Salinas, Hector              Kermit                  127-09  
 10 Bosquez, Christian           Bangs                   124-10  
 11 Vergara, Marco               Crane                   122-05  
 12 Lackey, Kaden                Idalou                  122-00  
 12 Reid, Jacob                  WALL                    122-00  
 14 Greathouse, Travis           POST                    121-08  
 15 Kilgore, Berry               Kermit                  121-07  
 16 Evans, Damon                 Sonora                  119-08  
 17 Sembritzky, Dalton           Harper                  115-10  
 18 Lust, Ty                     Abernathy               115-09  
 19 Poerner, Jared               Comfort                 114-10  
 20 Holcomb, Mason               Childress               113-06  
 21 Schrank, Zack                Hamilton                112-09  
 -- Schuette, Kenny              Roosevelt                   ND  
 -- Kramer, Brandon              Early                       ND  
 -- Locke, Will                  Ingram                      ND  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  2005        Rachel Joiner, Eldorado                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cilmer, Sarah                Bushland               5-04.00  
  2 Gallimore, Alexis            Grape Creek            5-02.00  
  3 Lumpkins, Kaitlin            Junction              J5-02.00  
  4 Szabo, Allison               Merkel                J5-02.00  
  5 Felton, Shay                 Slaton                 5-00.00  
  5 Motz, Shannon                Clyde                  5-00.00  
  7 Tomme, Taylor                Bangs                  4-10.00  
  7 Hawkins, Shahala             Denver City            4-10.00  
  9 Holik, Hannah                WALL                   4-08.00  
  9 Conklin, Lacey               Idalou                 4-08.00  
  9 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe               4-08.00  
  9 Monibeth, Carlee             Comanche               4-08.00  
  9 Beard, Abby                  Blanco                 4-08.00  
  9 Wheeler, Rachel              Comfort                4-08.00  
  9 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge           4-08.00  
  9 McMeans, Ashley              Crane                  4-08.00  
  9 Gregory, Alyssa              Littlefield            4-08.00  
 18 Ocker, Abigail               Ballinger              4-06.00  
 18 Hemphill, Shirley            Colorado City          4-06.00  
 18 Patterson, Hannah            Spearman               4-06.00  
 18 Bauer, Kaitlyn               Bushland               4-06.00  
 -- Suniga, Anissa               Crane                       NH  
 -- Grimmett, Madison            Alpine                      NH  
 -- Duncan, Lauren               Dublin                      NH  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-02  1991        Kyler Hunter, Eldorado                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                 6-02.00  
  2 Matschek, Austin             WALL                   6-00.00  
  3 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                J6-00.00  
  4 Gonzalez, Vincente           Bangs                 J6-00.00  
  5 Drew, Ryan                   Dublin                J6-00.00  
  6 Andrews, Baylor              Bushland               5-10.00  
  6 Stewart, Dewayne             Junction               5-10.00  
  8 Nelson, Tanner               Ingram                J5-10.00  
  9 DeWitt, Ryan                 Friona                 5-08.00  
  9 Fisher, Christian            Spearman               5-08.00  
  9 Pipken, Collin               River Road             5-08.00  
  9 Cedillo, Isaiah              Anson                  5-08.00  
 -- Anderson, Jeremy             Stanton                     NH  
 -- McDonald, Ashton             POST                        NH  
 -- Schmidt, Jacob               Grape Creek                 NH  
 -- Pettiet, Matthew             WALL                        NH  
 -- Trevino, Oscar               Alpine                      NH  
 -- Hemphill, Jaquan             Coleman                     NH  
 -- Randle, Reagan               Harper                      NH  
 -- Guinn, Robert                Idalou                      NH  
 -- O'Bryant, Taylor             Alpine                      NH  
 -- Smith, Braden                Jim Ned                     NH  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 19-03.25  2003        Jim Anne Baker, Cisco                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeely, Macy                Hamilton              18-02.50  
  2 Guerrero, Alexa              Harper                17-01.00  
  3 Lalonde, Zoie                Ingram                16-09.75  
  4 Berry, Haily                 POST                  16-08.50  
  5 Birrell, Morgan              Early                 16-05.00  
  6 Dickson, Rachel              Friona                16-03.25  
  7 Garnett, Gately              Spearman              16-00.75  
  8 Dozier, Gracie               Sonora                16-00.25  
  9 Booth, Cali                  Merkel                15-10.00  
 10 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge          15-09.50  
 11 Holik, Hannah                WALL                  15-09.25  
 12 Cilmer, Sarah                Bushland              15-09.00  
 13 Oden, Kelbie                 POST                  15-08.25  
 14 Dendy, Ashley                Littlefield           15-07.75  
 15 McCallister, Sydney          Alpine                15-06.50  
 16 Ditto, Arien                 Kermit                15-06.25  
 17 Whitley, Kacie               Roosevelt             15-06.00  
 18 Avery, Ellyn                 Jim Ned               15-05.50  
 19 Myatt, Haley                 Abernathy             15-02.00  
 20 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort               14-08.25  
 21 Braden, Taylor               WALL                  14-07.00  
 22 Henderson, Mackenzie         River Road            14-06.75  
 -- Kash, Sierra                 HICO                        ND  
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 24-00.50  2006        Anthony Flemons, Childress               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                22-05.50  
  2 Brittain, Trent              Eastland              22-01.75  
  3 Ross, Austin                 Muleshoe              22-00.25  
  4 Hamilton, Issac              Cisco                 21-10.75  
  5 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt               21-05.75  
  6 King, Christian              Hamilton              20-08.25  
  7 Morales, Rene                Kermit                20-06.75  
  8 Jimenez, Robert              Anson                 20-03.25  
  9 Valverde, Keaun              Ingram                20-00.00  
 10 Trevino, Oscar               Alpine                19-11.50  
 11 Castillo, Brett              Sonora                19-10.00  
 12 Word, Hudson                 Sonora                19-07.25  
 13 Prescott, Bryce              Bushland              19-06.00  
 13 Gutierrez, Kristopher        WALL                  19-06.00  
 15 Thayn, Conner                Comfort               19-05.75  
 16 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch        19-05.25  
 17 Chavez, Andres               Stanton               19-04.25  
 18 Ruiz, Tanner                 Coahoma               19-03.50  
 19 Pipken, Collin               River Road            19-02.75  
 20 Carter, Matt                 Bangs                 19-02.00  
 21 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                18-08.00  
 22 Brown, Tyler                 Blanco                17-03.75  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 11-02  4/27/2012   Blake Wood, HICO                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Blake                  HICO                  11-02.00* 
  2 Adams, Birgen                River Road            10-06.00  
  3 Hallmark, Ciarra             Eastland             J10-06.00  
  4 Fuentes, Stomie              Bushland             J10-06.00  
  5 Weaver, Abbey                Blanco                10-00.00  
  5 Favila, Kelsey               Sonora                10-00.00  
  7 Garnett, Gately              Spearman             J10-00.00  
  8 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge         J10-00.00  
  9 Williams, Keirslin           Bangs                J10-00.00  
 10 Wilde, Audrey                WALL                   9-00.00  
 10 Singleton, Hanna             Breckenridge           9-00.00  
 10 Morris, Tatum                Brady                  9-00.00  
 13 Gilbreath, Carly             Dimmitt                8-06.00  
 13 Flores, Erica                Blanco                 8-06.00  
 13 Ramsey, Selah                Stanton                8-06.00  
 13 Flores, Monica               Blanco                 8-06.00  
 13 Shilling, Kelsey             Dimmitt                8-06.00  
 18 Young, Samantha              Alpine                 8-00.00  
 18 Jividen, Charlsey            Denver City            8-00.00  
 18 White, Autum                 Coleman                8-00.00  
 21 Prisk, Emily                 Floydada               7-00.00  
 22 Vasquez, Wendy               Denver City            6-06.00  
 -- Flores, Alexis               Kermit                      NH  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 16-07  1994        Jason Pearce, Hamlin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dixon, Aaron                 Ballinger             14-06.00  
  2 Harris, Zack                 River Road           J14-06.00  
  3 Degraffenreid, Dalton        Crane                 14-00.00  
  4 Turner, Tyler                HICO                  13-06.00  
  5 Covington, Cole              Floydada             J13-06.00  
  6 Rucker, Paul                 Littlefield           13-00.00  
  6 Dement, Jaden                Clyde                 13-00.00  
  7 Beckner, Adam                Hamilton             J13-00.00  
  8 Enloe, Hunter                Jim Ned              J13-00.00  
 10 Wade, Timothy                Early                 12-06.00  
 10 Sloan, Jeremiah              Eastland              12-06.00  
 10 Reed, Weston                 Bushland              12-06.00  
 10 Burkhalter, Chris            Comfort               12-06.00  
 10 Raby, Thomas                 Blanco                12-06.00  
 10 Coker, Justin                Coahoma               12-06.00  
 10 Arreola, Carlos              Kermit                12-06.00  
 17 Mann, Tyler                  Ingram                12-00.00  
 17 Stoute, Hagen                WALL                  12-00.00  
 17 Pena, Rene                   Spearman              12-00.00  
 20 Kelly, Dillon                Friona                11-06.00  
 21 Sutherland, Tyler            Crane                 11-00.00  
 22 Blair, Vance                 POST                  10-06.00  
 23 Vargs, Michael               Ozona                 10-00.00  
 23 Hollon, Jonathan             Denver City           10-00.00  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 44-07  2003        Tiffanie Reeves, Olney                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanckhoven, Holly            Junction              36-10.00  
  2 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                 36-09.00  
  3 Weikel, Kaylee               Cisco                 35-00.00  
  4 Sevilla, Deanna              Blanco                34-11.00  
  5 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland              34-09.00  
  6 Graham, Amber                Cisco                 34-06.00  
  7 McClinton, Leslie            Blanco               J34-06.00  
  8 Brainard, Jasmine            Roosevelt             34-05.00  
  9 Horton, Aubrey               Early                 34-00.00  
 10 Adame, Adilene               Friona                33-09.00  
 10 Brazial, Vianese             Colorado City         33-09.00  
 12 Ramirez, Alexis              POST                  33-06.00  
 13 Miller, Kelsea               Spearman              33-03.00  
 14 Smithey, Sarah               Early                 33-01.00  
 15 Hinze, Mercedes              Bangs                 32-11.00  
 16 Doyle, Stella                WALL                  32-08.00  
 17 Stone, Carley                Merkel                32-05.00  
 18 Lopez, Lorissa               Idalou                32-04.00  
 18 Lucas, Kailey                Friona                32-04.00  
 20 Harrelson, Sarah             Crane                 31-09.00  
 21 Nolen, Avery                 Sonora                31-08.00  
 22 Chitsey, Bobbi               WALL                  31-03.00  
 23 Lysford, Kaci                River Road            30-04.00  
 24 Bradford, Taelor             Alpine                29-10.00  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 59-08.50  1980        Jim McIntire, New Deal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gosnell, Phillip             Eastland              53-09.00  
  2 Vergara, Marco               Crane                 51-07.00  
  3 Spargo, Derick               Idalou                50-08.00  
  4 Roberson, Scotty             Breckenridge          48-06.00  
  5 Hannon, Chris                HICO                  48-02.00  
  6 Sanders, Brady               Bushland              48-00.00  
  7 Keeton, Jordan               Junction              47-01.00  
  8 Grant, Brandon               Bushland              46-11.00  
  9 Rieken, Chance               Comfort               45-05.00  
 10 Hollis, Sir                  Slaton                45-04.00  
 11 Sloan, Will                  San Saba              45-03.00  
 12 Schrank, Zack                Hamilton              44-10.00  
 13 Kilgore, Berry               Kermit                44-08.00  
 13 Bishop, Brannon              Roosevelt             44-08.00  
 15 Ponder, Brett                Bushland              44-01.00  
 16 Sparks, Dakota               Idalou                44-00.00  
 17 Sanchez, Jacob               Denver City           43-11.00  
 18 Addy, Duncan                 Eastland              43-08.00  
 19 Cross, Ellijah               Sonora                41-02.00  
 20 Mabry, Byrun                 Blanco                41-00.00  
 21 DuBois, Jerrod               Ozona                 39-06.00  
 22 Woodruff, Riley              Ballinger             37-09.00  
 23 Dodds, Dart                  Alpine                36-02.00  
 -- Rogers, Ryan                 Littlefield                 ND  
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 40-03.50  2003        Jim Anne Baker, Cisco                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berry, Haily                 POST                  37-05.00  
  2 Miller, Rausalyn             Crane                 37-02.25  
  3 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge          34-11.00  
  4 Kash, Sierra                 HICO                  34-09.50  
  5 Barnhill, Bayli              Stanton               33-07.50  
  6 Herrington, Megan            Breckenridge          33-07.25  
  7 McDaniel, Hannah             Early                 33-02.25  
  8 Markeyla, Hicks              Tulia                 33-01.75  
  9 McCallister, Sydney          Alpine                33-00.25  
 10 Hansen, Amy                  Ingram                32-11.00  
 11 Brown, Sarah                 Comfort               32-10.00  
 12 Zuber, Hallie                Idalou                32-09.50  
 13 Jackson, Adrianne            Bushland              32-03.50  
 14 Hastings, Ashley             Slaton                32-03.25  
 15 King, Bailee                 Sanford-Fritch        32-01.00  
 16 Moylan, Mattie               Eastland              31-07.75  
 17 Gleghorn, Darian             WALL                  31-05.75  
 18 Dickson, Rachel              Friona                31-05.00  
 19 Jones, Martha                Brady                 31-04.00  
 20 Butler, Ciara                Comfort               31-02.25  
 21 Bauer, Kaitlyn               Bushland              30-03.50  
 22 Kallna, Taryn                Ballinger             29-03.25  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
        Meet: * 51-03  2006        Anthony Flemons, Childress                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ashton             POST                  46-02.75  
  2 Vega, Luis                   San Saba              45-08.25  
  3 Heinrichs, Eric              HICO                  45-05.00  
  4 King, Christian              Hamilton              44-10.50  
  5 Adkins, Bradley              Idalou                44-00.50  
  6 Brittain, Trent              Eastland              43-08.75  
  7 David, Clancy                Denver City           43-05.75  
  8 Hamilton, Issac              Cisco                 43-03.00  
  9 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                41-06.50  
 10 Shomaker, Mason              Grape Creek           41-04.75  
 11 Voglar, Jared                Bushland              41-02.75  
 11 Thayn, Conner                Comfort               41-02.75  
 13 Valverde, Keaun              Ingram                40-02.75  
 14 Cook, Stefan                 Spearman              39-11.00  
 15 Mallouf, Parker              Alpine                39-06.75  
 16 Eubank, Grant                WALL                  38-10.50  
 17 Leissner, Brady              Jim Ned               38-10.00  
 18 Kirkpatrick, Tylo            Idalou                38-09.75  
 19 Kays, Kayan                  Childress             38-07.00  
 20 Cross, Imoni                 Sonora                38-06.50  
 21 Foy, Dontay                  Junction              38-05.75  
 22 Wood, Caleb                  Muleshoe              37-09.50  
 23 Carrasco, Jose               Kermit                37-05.50  
 -- Ivey, Zane                   Alpine                      ND  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CRANE                       76        2) Breckenridge               60   
    3) BUSHLAND                    44        4) Blanco                     40.50
    5) SPEARMAN                    34        6) Ingram                     30   
    7) TULIA                       28        8) TUSCOLA JIM NED            27   
    9) POST                        24        9) HICO                       24   
   11) Harper                      20       11) COMANCHE                   20   
   13) Grape Creek                 19       14) LITTLEFIELD                18   
   15) CISCO                       17       16) Junction                   16   
   16) COLEMAN                     16       18) WALL                       12   
   19) SONORA                      11.50    20) HAMILTON                   10   
   20) Comfort                     10       22) AMARILLO RIVER ROAD         9   
   23) EARLY                        8       23) EASTLAND                    8   
   25) ABERNATHY                    6       25) DENVER CITY                 6   
   27) FRIONA                       5       28) MERKEL                      4   
   28) BRADY                        4       28) BANGS                       4   
   31) IDALOU                       2       31) STANTON                     2   
   33) CLYDE                        1.50    33) SLATON                      1.50
   35) ALPINE                       1       35) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT           1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SONORA                      92        2) EASTLAND                   72   
    3) CRANE                       71        4) IDALOU                     56   
    5) WALL                        42        6) BUSHLAND                   36.50
    7) AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK      30        8) MULESHOE                   24   
    9) LITTLEFIELD                 19.50    10) SLATON                     16   
   10) HICO                        16       12) POST                       14   
   12) DENVER CITY                 14       12) Harper                     14   
   12) ABERNATHY                   14       16) Breckenridge               11   
   17) BALLINGER                   10       18) SAN SABA                    8   
   18) AMARILLO RIVER ROAD          8       18) FORSAN                      8   
   21) CLYDE                        6.50    22) CISCO                       6   
   22) HAMILTON                     6       24) COLORADO CITY               4   
   24) BANGS                        4       24) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK      4   
   27) MERKEL                       2       27) FLOYDADA                    2   
   27) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT            2       27) DIMMITT                     2   
   27) DUBLIN                       2       32) Ingram                      1   
   32) EARLY                        1       32) TUSCOLA JIM NED             1   
   35) Junction                     0.50