Licensed to Ector Co. ISD Championship Meet               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
         UIL REGION 1 -2A TRACK & FIELD MEET - 4/26/2013 to 4/27/2013          
                            RATLIFF STADIUM, ODESSA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schulte, Macy                Comanche              12:03.38  
  2 Eaton, Aspen                 Jim Ned               12:20.87  
  3 Campbell, Callie             Early                 12:22.09  
  4 Almanza, Tiffany             Littlefield           12:37.74  
  5 Hansmire, Kailee             Comanche              12:41.88  
  6 Elizalde, Kristen            Amarillo Highlan      12:42.92  
 
Event 202  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Amarillo Highlan       9:56.47  
  2 Webb, Elliott                Canadian              10:16.26  
  3 Hillery, Patrick             Alpine                10:22.98  
  4 Thomas, Brady                Kermit                10:23.96  
  5 Mitchell, Michael            Breckenridge          10:26.24  
  6 Myers, Jacob                 Boys Ranch            10:34.54  
 
Event 203  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tulia                                                 49.84  
  2 Sonora                                                50.01  
  3 Amarillo Highland Park                                50.87  
  4 Bangs                                                 50.95  
  5 Breckenridge                                          51.07  
  6 Colorado City                                         51.62  
 
Event 204  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                                43.55  
  2 Sanford-Fritch                                        43.57  
  3 Childress                                             43.76  
  4 Slaton                                                44.01  
  5 Bushland                                              44.08  
  6 San Angelo Grape Creek                                44.19  
 
Event 205  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Munos, Nancy                 Abernathy              2:24.10  
  2 Schroder, Aundera            Bushland               2:25.28  
  3 Johnston, Chelsea            Early                  2:26.66  
  4 Bowman, Taylor               Ballinger              2:29.51  
  5 Gill, Elizabeth              Amarillo Highlan       2:30.12  
  6 Hansmire, Kailee             Comanche               2:30.24  
 
Event 206  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baca, Frank                  Muleshoe               1:59.32  
  2 Barnes, Justice              Boys Ranch             2:00.43  
  3 Jalomo, Edward               Olton                  2:00.90  
  4 Jackson, Darius              Lamesa                 2:03.11  
  5 Cortez, Cristian             Denver City            2:04.49  
  6 Ramos, Jonathan              Stanton                2:04.82  
 
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             15.24  
  2 Holifield, Loren             WALL                     15.55  
  3 Cano, Elena                  Alpine                   15.65  
  4 Harris, Emily                Early                    16.21  
  5 Precure, Adrienne            Muleshoe                 16.25  
  6 Anderson, Kristen            Holliday                 16.94  
 
Event 208  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Hagen               Sonora                   14.85  
  2 Sullivan, John Ryan          Olton                    15.02  
  3 Reed, Mason                  Cisco                    15.15  
  4 David, Clancy                Denver City              15.21  
  5 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield               15.65  
  6 Sanchez, Matt                Crane                    15.71  
 
Event 209  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemphill, Shirley            Colorado City            12.48  
  2 Coleman, LaQuishea           Breckenridge             12.78  
  3 Powell, Mariah               Tulia                    12.79  
  4 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI         12.88  
  5 Bell, Toni                   Idalou                   12.93  
  6 Shaffer, Whitney             Amarillo Highlan         13.00  
 
Event 210  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt                  11.19  
  2 Seabourn, Jonathan           Clyde                    11.25  
  3 Dominugez, Matt              Abernathy                11.26  
  4 Houchin, Koal                Idalou                   11.37  
  5 Sadivar, Caleb               Grape Creek              11.42  
  6 Dacy, Luke                   WALL                     11.45  
 
Event 211  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                              1:45.24  
  2 Breckenridge                                        1:45.38  
  3 Canadian                                            1:47.36  
  4 San Angelo Grape Creek                              1:48.27  
  5 Brady                                               1:48.87  
  6 Littlefield                                         1:49.82  
 
Event 212  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                              1:29.47  
  2 Slaton                                              1:31.02  
  3 Clyde                                               1:31.30  
  4 Brady                                               1:31.36  
  5 Bushland                                            1:31.92  
  6 Denver City                                         1:32.00  
 
Event 213  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Latriceia             Stanton                  58.73  
  2 Sangster, Rolandria          Slaton                   59.63  
  3 Jones, London                Dublin                   59.91  
  4 Grimmett, Madison            Alpine                 1:00.68  
  5 Huston, Holly                Ballinger              1:00.79  
  6 Stevens, Kacy                Holliday               1:02.47  
 
Event 214  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hale, Scout                  Childress                48.89  
  2 Reynolds, Andrew             Sanford-Fritch           49.73  
  3 Barnes, Justice              Boys Ranch               50.53  
  4 Carrillo, Austin             Crane                    51.35  
  5 Ramos, Jonathan              Stanton                  52.03  
  6 Jalomo, Edward               Olton                    52.24  
 
Event 215  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nolen, Avery                 Sonora                   45.98  
  2 Washington, Chyna            Brady                    46.48  
  3 Climer, Sarah                Bushland                 47.47  
  4 Hamby, Tori                  Canadian                 47.83  
  5 Lipsey, Charly               Bangs                    48.16  
  6 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge             48.18  
 
Event 216  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huston, Dylan                Brownfield               39.25  
  2 Munoz, Anastacio             Sonora                   39.35  
  3 Gayle, Colton                Cisco                    39.96  
  4 Fitzgerald, Zach             Idalou                   40.72  
  5 Sullivan, John Ryan          Olton                    40.86  
  6 Stites, Skyler               Brady                    41.04  
 
Event 217  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                    26.04  
  2 Jones, Latonya               Littlefield              26.46  
  3 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI         26.82  
  4 Whitley, Kacie               Roosevelt                27.27  
  5 Bennett, Starmie             Lamesa                   27.43  
  6 Braden, Taylor               WALL                     27.62  
 
Event 218  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Darien                Sonora                   22.20  
  2 Lopez, Devon                 Littlefield              22.91  
  3 Dacy, Luke                   WALL                     23.07  
  4 Dominugez, Matt              Abernathy                23.09  
  5 Adams, Tyler                 Bushland                 23.18  
  6 Sammons, Travis              Brady                    23.19  
 
Event 219  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schulte, Macy                Comanche               5:26.17  
  2 Grauel, Cortnie              Bushland               5:36.24  
  3 Fatheree, Victoria           Nocona                 5:39.28  
  4 Almanza, Tiffany             Littlefield            5:42.50  
  5 Warrior, Ariel               Boys Ranch             5:43.91  
  6 McGowen, Kaitlin             Clyde                  5:45.77  
 
Event 220  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Quinlin            Amarillo Highlan       4:24.67  
  2 Webb, Elliott                Canadian               4:34.08  
  3 Regino, Ricardo              Sonora                 4:37.57  
  4 Ruvalacaba, Luis             Muleshoe               4:41.11  
  5 Mitchell, Michael            Breckenridge           4:44.04  
  6 Hillery, Patrick             Alpine                 4:45.76  
 
Event 221  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bangs                                               4:05.19  
  2 Breckenridge                                        4:07.85  
  3 Bushland                                            4:09.47  
  4 Alpine                                              4:09.98  
  5 Canadian                                            4:10.86  
  6 Ballinger                                           4:12.81  
 
Event 222  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sonora                                              3:22.21  
  2 Muleshoe                                            3:24.99  
  3 Childress                                           3:26.61  
  4 Denver City                                         3:27.80  
  5 Cisco                                               3:27.90  
  6 Boys Ranch                                          3:29.01  
 
Event 223  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kitchen, Whitney             Hawley                  126-02  
  2 Grottie, Kelsey              Bowie                   121-04  
  3 Gregory, Mackenzie           Idalou                  111-03  
  4 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                   102-04  
  5 Horton, Aubrey               Early                   101-11  
  6 Love, Kylie                  Sonora                  100-03  
Flight  2  
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                   129-09  
  2 Daily, Brooke                Abernathy            118-00.50  
  3 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland                115-02  
  4 Osborn, Taylor               POST                 111-11.50  
  5 Friess, Macie                Sonora                  106-04  
  6 Zingerman, Jaci              Denver City              98-09  
 
Event 224  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Reagan, Seth                 Idalou                  151-06  
  2 McBride, Dustin              Cisco                   148-03  
  3 Greathouse, Travis           POST                    139-11  
  4 Evans, Damon                 Sonora                  133-09  
  5 Reid, Jacob                  WALL                 133-02.50  
  6 Arbuckle, Ben                Canadian             129-03.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland             162-08.50  
  2 Owings, Vernon               Cisco                   150-05  
  3 Weldon, Kirk                 Jacksboro               146-04  
  4 Edwards, Jahlahni            Lamesa                  144-01  
  5 Bosquez, Christlian          Bangs                   131-10  
  6 Myrick, Mason                Stanton              130-09.50  
 
Event 225  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anderson, Kristen            Holliday               5-03.00  
  1 Szabo, Allison               Merkel                J5-03.00  
  3 Kellermieier, Kriss          WALL                   5-02.00  
  3 Keiner, Danielle             Jim Ned               J5-02.00  
  5 Lopez, Ashley                Abernathy             J5-00.00  
  5 Climer, Sarah                Bushland               5-00.00  
  5 Reyes, Sandy                 Denver City            5-00.00  
 
Event 226  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                 6-04.00  
  2 Richardson, Trevone          Slaton                J6-02.00  
  2 Hemphill, Jaquan             Coleman                6-02.00  
  2 Bossett, Desabian            Dimmitt               J6-02.00  
  2 Stewart, Colton              Jim Ned               J6-02.00  
  6 Powell, Nick                 Henrietta             J6-00.00  
  6 Sanchez, Matt                Crane                  6-00.00  
  6 Hill, Sha'Colby              Brownfield            J6-00.00  
 
Event 227  Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jacinda             Sonora                18-03.50  
  2 Bruns, Dallas                Brownfield            16-09.50  
  3 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI      16-04.50  
  4 Dozier, Gracie               Sonora                16-02.00  
  5 Robertson, Miami             Holliday              15-08.75  
  6 Laid, Katlin                 Bangs                 15-03.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Climer, Sarah                Bushland              17-08.75  
  2 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                 17-02.00  
  3 Coffman, Jennah              Jim Ned               16-11.25  
  4 Berry, Haily                 POST                  16-07.50  
  5 Lesley, Nancie               Clyde                 15-07.50  
  6 Yager, Kaeli                 Coahoma               15-07.25  
 
Event 228  Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ross, Austin                 Muleshoe              22-07.00  
  2 Ewing, Dontra                Dimmitt               22-06.75  
  3 Fitzgerald, Zach             Idalou                21-05.25  
  4 Proffitt, Tyler              Idalou                20-06.75  
  5 Ramirez, Zach                Reagan County Bi      20-02.75  
  6 Gill, Nathaniel              POST                  19-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Chavez, Andres               Stanton               20-05.75  
  2 Smith, Frankie               Bangs                 20-05.50  
  3 Bailey, Kavaun               Boys Ranch            20-01.00  
  4 Seymore, Britton             Merkel                20-00.00  
  5 Larson, Chase                Holliday              19-10.00  
  6 Coursey, Dj                  Wichita Falls CI      19-03.00  
 
Event 229  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Swindell, Nocona             Breckenridge          11-00.00  
  2 Hallmark, Ciarra             Eastland             J10-00.00  
  2 Fuentes, Stormie             Bushland              10-00.00  
  4 Morris, Taytum               Brady                  9-06.00  
  5 Favila, Kelsey               Sonora                 9-00.00  
  5 Donaldson, Kenzie            Breckenridge           9-00.00  
  7 McCormick, Madolyn           Idalou                J8-06.00  
 
Event 230  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enloe, Hunter                Jim Ned              J14-06.00  
  1 Dixon, Aaron                 Ballinger             14-06.00  
  3 Taylor, Weston               Bushland              14-03.00  
  4 Dement, Jaden                Clyde                J14-00.00  
  4 Stoute, Hagen                WALL                  14-00.00  
  6 Riley, David                 Bushland              13-06.00  
  6 Rucker, Paul                 Littlefield          J13-06.00  
 
Event 231  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Amber                Cisco                 38-08.00  
  2 Alarcon, Marissa             Kermit                37-10.00  
  3 Morgan, Kaylee               Crane                 37-05.00  
  4 Adame, Adilene               Friona                36-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Whitney              Dimmitt               35-07.00  
  6 Parks, Kymbra                Lamesa                34-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Horton, Aubrey               Early                 37-08.00  
  2 Trimmell, Bailey             Bushland              37-07.00  
  3 Plaster, Laken               Jacksboro             37-02.00  
  4 Mitchell, Jacie              Nocona                36-07.00  
  5 Lucas, Kailey                Friona                34-04.00  
  6 Doyle, Stella                WALL                  33-01.00  
 
Event 232  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Campbell, Cole               Bushland              51-11.00  
  2 Evans, Blake                 Stanton               48-02.00  
  3 Mares, Jose                  Eastland              47-08.00  
  4 Thomas, DJ                   Jacksboro             46-04.00  
  5 Pattan, Ethan                Sonora                42-10.00  
  6 McNew, Julius                Bangs                 41-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Spargo, Derick               Idalou                51-08.00  
  2 Ponder, Brett                Bushland              50-00.00  
  3 West, Parker                 Henrietta             48-09.00  
  4 Salinas, Abyomi              Friona                48-07.00  
  5 Weldon, Kirk                 Jacksboro             47-03.00  
  6 Cross, Elijah                Sonora                44-08.00  
 
Event 233  Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Davis, Emma                  Breckenridge          35-10.00  
  2 Roberts, Cassidy             Wichita Falls CI      35-04.25  
  3 Myatt, Haley                 Abernathy             34-00.00  
  4 McDaniel, Hannah             Early                 33-10.00  
  5 Wiley, Brooke                Canadian              33-07.50  
  6 Yager, Kaeli                 Coahoma               33-06.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Berry, Haily                 POST                  36-07.25  
  2 Dodson, Jamie                Cisco                 36-04.25  
  3 Hicks, Markeyla              Tulia                 36-01.75  
  4 Weatherly, Blythe            Jim Ned               35-01.75  
  5 McCallister, Sydney          Alpine                34-06.50  
  6 Zamzow, Joyana               Henrietta             34-02.50  
 
Event 234  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McDaniel, Quaylon            Slaton                43-02.00  
  2 Vaughan, Zeke                Bowie                 41-05.50  
  3 Paetzold, Carson             Bushland              40-10.00  
  4 Croghan, Thomas              Reagan County Bi      40-06.25  
  5 Lamberson, Jared             Jacksboro             40-04.50  
  6 Freeman, Thomas              Childress             40-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Spirling, Vaughn             Olton                 43-11.50  
  2 Pugh, Ty                     Abernathy             41-08.75  
  3 Pullig, Justin               Reagan County Bi      41-08.00  
  4 Massey, Taylor               Cisco                 41-05.00  
  5 Leissner, Brady              Jim Ned               41-00.25  
  6 Bailey, Kavaun               Boys Ranch            40-11.00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Breckenridge                70.50     2) BUSHLAND                   57.50
    2) SONORA                      57.50     4) TULIA                      48   
    5) BANGS                       30        6) Cisco                      28   
    7) Comanche                    23        8) EARLY                      22   
    9) Canadian                    20       10) ALPINE                     18   
   10) LITTLEFIELD                 18       12) TUSCOLA JIM NED            17   
   13) BRADY                       16       13) Amarillo Highland Park     16   
   15) WALL                        15       16) ABERNATHY                  14   
   17) COLORADO CITY               12       17) POST                       12   
   17) WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW     12       17) HOLLIDAY                   12   
   21) STANTON                     10       22) Merkel                      8   
   22) Hawley                       8       22) KERMIT                      8   
   22) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK       8       22) SLATON                      8   
   22) BALLINGER                    8       28) Eastland                    6   
   28) BOWIE                        6       28) Dublin                      6   
   28) NOCONA                       6       32) LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT           4   
   33) IDALOU                       2       33) CRANE                       2   
   33) MULESHOE                     2       33) LAMESA                      2   
   33) Boys Ranch                   2       33) BROWNFIELD                  2   
   39) DENVER CITY                  1.50    40) JACKSBORO                   1   
   40) Clyde                        1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SONORA                      94        2) SLATON                     44   
    3) BUSHLAND                    43        4) MULESHOE                   40   
    5) IDALOU                      34        5) CHILDRESS                  34   
    7) Olton                       27        7) Cisco                      27   
    9) DIMMITT                     24        9) Sanford-Fritch             24   
   11) Clyde                       22       12) Amarillo Highland Park     20   
   13) Boys Ranch                  17       14) ABERNATHY                  16   
   14) Canadian                    16       14) DENVER CITY                16   
   17) BROWNFIELD                  12       17) TUSCOLA JIM NED            12   
   19) WALL                        11       20) BRADY                      10   
   20) BALLINGER                   10       22) COLEMAN                     8   
   22) LITTLEFIELD                  8       24) ALPINE                      7   
   25) STANTON                      6       25) CRANE                       6   
   27) LAMESA                       5       28) Big Lake Reagan County      4   
   28) SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK       4       28) HENRIETTA                   4   
   28) KERMIT                       4       28) Breckenridge                4   
   33) JACKSBORO                    2       33) FRIONA                      2   
   33) BOWIE                        2       36) BANGS                       1