A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z· OC Global |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Computers in Agriculture AGRI 1309 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Agronomy AGRI 1407 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Horticulture AGRI 1415 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Livestock Evaluation II AGRI 2322 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Agronomy AGRI 1407 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae |
Art |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301 |
Barry Phillips III | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History I ARTS 1303 |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History I ARTS 1303 WB |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History II ARTS 1304 |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History II ARTS 1304 WB |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316 |
LaRee Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing II ARTS 1317 |
LaRee Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Ceramics I ARTS 2347 624 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | ||
Ceramics II ARTS 2346 613 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | ||
Drawing II ARTS 1317 12013 |
Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus |
Auto Mechanics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Automotive Heating and Air Conditioning AUMT 1345 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Electrical Systems AUMT 1407 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Drive Train and Axles AUMT 2313 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Automatic Transmission and Transaxle AUMT 2425 |
Jerry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Brake Systems AUMT 1310 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Automotive Technology AUMT 1405 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Automotive Steering and Suspension Systems AUMT 1416 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Steering and Suspension I DEMR 1230 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Steering and Suspension II DEMR 1240 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Shop Safety and Procedures DEMR 1401 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Brake Systems DEMR 2331 |
Perry Griffith | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology for Science Majors I BIOL 1406.12 |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Science Majors II BIOL 1407.624 |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Non-Science Majors I BIOL 1408.WB |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Non-Science Majors II BIOL 1409.WB |
Steve Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Environmental Biology BIOL 2406.WB |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 WB6, WB7 |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.2 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.12 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.13 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB9 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.610 |
James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Non-Science Majors II BIOL 1409.WB9 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.624 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Science Majors I BIOL 1406.2 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Biology for Science Majors II BIOL 1407.3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Anatomy and Physiology BIOL 2404.13 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.1 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.14 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.15 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB2 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.wb3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB8 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.624 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.12 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.3 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402 WB, WB9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | ||
Nutrition and Diet Therapy BIOL 1322.4 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Nutrition and Diet Therapy BIOL 1322.WB |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology I BIOL 2401.610 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.2 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Anatomy and Physiology II BIOL 2402.14015 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae |
Business Administration |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Law One BUSI 2301 WB, WB9 |
Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Principles BUSI 1301 WB, WB8, WB9 |
Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Law I BUSI 2301 14 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae |
Business Management |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Supervision BMGT 1301.102 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Ethics BMGT 1341.12013 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Management of Change BMGT 2311.710 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Small Business Operations BUSG 1315 WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Management BMGT 1327 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organizational Behavior HRPO 2307 WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cooperative Work Experience BMGT 2382 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Communication in Management BMGT 1305.720 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Leadership BMGT 2309.11012 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Management BMGT 1327 WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Supervision BMGT 1301 WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Office Management BMGT 1325 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301 304 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301 5105 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301 WB |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2302 12013 |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2302 WB |
DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Family, School and Community TECA 1303 |
Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Educating Young Children TECA 1319 |
Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Family and the Community TECA 1303 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Educating Young Children TECA 1311 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Wellness of the Young Child TECA 1318 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Emergent Literacy for Early Childhood CDEC 1356 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Creative Activities for Young Children CDEC 1358 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Children With Special Needs CDEC 1359 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
The Infant and Toddler CDEC 1421 610 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae |
College Preparation |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Jordan O'Connell | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Karla Ortiz | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Tracy Glover | Syllabus | ||
Strategies for Success COLL 0171 |
Katherine Phillips | Syllabus |
Computer Sciences |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Computer Ethics GAME 1301 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Design and Creation of Games GAME 1306 607 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Networking Technologies ITNW 1325 WB |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Information Technology Security ITSY 1342 WB |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Multimedia IMED 1401 304 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Personal Computer Hardware ITSC 1325 713 |
Melissa Coulter | Syllabus | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 1 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 2 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 12 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305 13 |
Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae |
Cosmetology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice CSME 1451 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination CSME 2441 T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Salon Development CSME 2343 71 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Preparation for the State Licensing Examination CSME 2441 71 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Cosmetology Instructor II CSME 2514 109 |
Donna Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534 109 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534 705 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cosmetology Instructor IV CSME 2544 109 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Cosmetology Techniques CSME 2237 71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Hair Coloring and Related Theory CSME 2401 71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Manicuring and Related Theory CSME 1443 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Skin Care and Facials CSME 1447 71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Orientation to the Instruction of Cosmetology CSME 1535 109 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Instructional Theory and Clinic Operation CSME 2545 109 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405 71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Artistry of Hair, Theory and Practice CSME 1451 71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 1453 71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439 71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae |
Culinary Arts |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Sanitation and Safety CHEF 1205 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
A La Carte Cooking CHEF 1214 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Food Preparation CHEF 1301 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Garde Manger CHEF 1310 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Regional Cuisine CHEF 1341 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
International Cuisine CHEF 1345 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Nutrition CHEF 1391 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
International Food Preparation CHEF 2201 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Saucier CHEF 2302 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Buffet Theory and Production CHEF 2232 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Charcuterie CHEF 2236 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Co-Operative Ed - Culinary Arts CHEF 2380 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Hospitality Supervision RSTO 1313 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Drafting Technology DFTG 1405 |
James McPherson | Syllabus | ||
Basic Computer-Aided Drafting DFTG 1409 |
James McPherson | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Computer-Aided Drafting DFTG 1452 |
James McPherson | Syllabus | ||
Pipe Drafting DFTG 2423 |
James McPherson | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to the Teaching Profession EDUC 1301.2 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to the Teaching Profession EDUC 1301.13 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to the Teaching Profession EDUC 1301- 740, WB, WB9 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Special Populations EDUC 2301.3 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Special Populations EDUC 2301.12 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Special Populations EDUC 2301.WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae |
Electrical/Electronics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
DC-AC Circuits CETT 1409 724 |
Al Forte | Syllabus | ||
Industrial Electronics ELMT 2433 |
Al Forte | Syllabus | ||
Test-Prep Journeyman ELMT 1491 1st |
Steve Davis | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Programmable Logic Controllers ELMT 2339 610 |
Jim Traylor | Syllabus | ||
Industrial Electronics ELMT 2433 1st |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Motor Controls IEIR 1410 1st |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Programmable Logic Controllers ELPT 2419 2nd |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Fluid Power ELMT 1305 2nd |
Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | ||
Process Instrumentation I PTAC 1432 |
Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | ||
Process Instrumentation II PTAC 2436 |
Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | ||
Motor Controls IEIR 1410 724 |
Roy Galloway | Syllabus | ||
Commercial Wiring ELPT 1445 2nd |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus |
Emergency Services |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Health and Safety FIRT 2380 |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501 FAC |
Bobby Valles | Syllabus | ||
Firefighter Certification I FIRT 1301 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification II FIRT 1407 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification III FIRT 1313 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification III FIRT 1313 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification IV FIRT 1319 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification IV FIRT 1319 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification V FIRT 1323 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VI FIRT 1329 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification VII FIRT 1433 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighting Practicum FIRT 1166 99 |
David Parker | Vitae | ||
Anatomy and Physiology for Medical Assistant MDCA 1409 WB |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Advanced Practice EMSP 1338 1ST |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Paramedic Practicum I EMSP 1164 999 |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Patient Assessment and Airway EMSP 1356 2ND |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160 98 |
Chris Glenn | Syllabus | ||
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160 FAC |
Oscar Menchaca | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum II EMSP 1165 999 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Paramedic Practicum II EMSP 1165 E99 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Trauma Management EMSP 1355 5135 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Trauma Management EMSP 1355 EWX |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Cardiology EMSP 2444 7135 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Cardiology EMSP 2444 EWX |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Emergency Pharmacology EMSP 2348 HY |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Medical Emergencies EMSP 2434 6245 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
Medical Emergencies EMSP 2434 EWX |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | ||
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501 624 |
Kim Herrington | Syllabus |
English & Foreign Languages |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.WB |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Developmental Writing ENGL 0370.3 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.506 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I - Online ENGL 1301.WB9 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302.2 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WC8 |
Christy Henegar | Vitae | ||
British Literature II ENGL 2323.WC9, WCN |
Dr. B. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301.HY |
Dr. B. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 HY, WC7, WCN |
Dr. B. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 38 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 139 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB6 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB9 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature II ENGL 2328 WB9 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Conversational Spanish I SPAN 1300 809 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish I SPAN 1411 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish I SPAN 1411 WB9 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish II SPAN 1412 13 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Beginning Spanish II SPAN 1412 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Spanish II SPAN 2312 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Healthcare Spanish SPAN 1301 1 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Healthcare Spanish SPAN 1301 WB |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 29 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB7 |
Heather McCourt | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 WB8 |
Heather McCourt | Vitae | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB6 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 11 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 29 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB7 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature II ENGL 2328 4 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 4, 730 |
Dr. Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 WB8 |
Dr. Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 39 |
Dr. Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WB8 |
Dr. Mark Jordan | Vitae | ||
American Literature II ENGL 2328 12 |
Dr. Mark Jordan | Vitae | ||
Composition I ENGL 1301 29 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 710 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 12 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 14 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 720 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic English ENGL 0370 620 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 14 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 39 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 1 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 2322 1WB |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition and Rhetoric ENGL 2322 2WB |
Melissa Wells | Vitae | ||
Basic English ENGL 0370 11 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 13 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 49 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 WC9 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature ENGL 2323 WB8 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic English ENGL 0370 |
Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 11 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 1WB |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 13 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 H9 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 2WB |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 WB9 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 WBK |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition I ENGL 1301 |
Dr. Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Dr. Donna Smith | Syllabus | ||
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | ||
British Literature II ENGL 2323 |
Diana Renz | Syllabus | ||
Composition I & II (SEMINOLE) ENGL 1301/2 |
Janera Cagle | Syllabus | ||
Composition II(PERMIAN) ENGL 1302 2P, 6P |
Janis May | Syllabus | ||
British Literature II (PERMIAN) ENGL 2323 1P, 3P |
Janis May | Syllabus | ||
Composition II ENGL 1302 WBL, WL9 |
Dr. Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 13 |
Dr. Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 WBL |
Dr. Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 730 |
Dr. Dean Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II ENGL 1302 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition II (BUENA VISTA) ENGL 1302 |
Tara Edwards | Syllabus | ||
British Literature II (BUENA VISTA) ENGL 2323 |
Tara Edwards | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Criminology CJSA 1325.12 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Police Organization / Administration CJSA 1347 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Traffic Law & Investigation CJLE 1333 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Emergency Telecommunications CJLE 1372 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lc - Probation & Parole CJCR 1304.2 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Legal Aspects of Corrections CJCR 2325 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Court Systems and Practices CRIJ 1306 |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Crime in America CRIJ 1307 |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Criminal Investigation CRIJ 2314 |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301 |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspects of Law Enforcement CRIJ 2323 |
Jennifer Myers | Syllabus | ||
Correctional Systems and Practices CRIJ 2313 |
Shirley Raymond | Syllabus | ||
Community Resources in Corrections CRIJ 2301 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Crime in America CRIJ 1307 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Criminal Law CRIJ 1310 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Juvenile Justice System CRIJ 1313 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Criminal Investigation CRIJ 2314 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Legal Aspects of Law Enforcement CRIJ 2323 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Police Systems and Practices CRIJ 2328 |
Jeff Schwende | Syllabus | Vitae |
Legal Assistant |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Legal Research and Writing LGLA 1301 WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Paralegal Studies LGLA 1313 102 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Employment Law LGLA 1323 WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Wills, Trusts and Probate Administration LGLA 1353 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Family Law LGLA 1355 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
CLA Review LGLA 2239 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Criminal Law and Procedure LGLA 2313 640 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum LGLA 2366 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Mathematics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
College Algebra MATH 1314.1 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.12 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.29 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.724 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Analysis for Business II MATH 1325.15245 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fundamentals of Mathematics I MATH 1350.13 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Calculus I MATH 2413 13014 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WBA, WBS |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Vitae | ||
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WB9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342 WB |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Statistics MATH 1442 WB |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Statistics MATH 1442 HY |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 HY |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372 2 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372.12 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 HY |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 3 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 13 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 WB, WB7, WB8 |
Theresa Evans | Vitae | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371.3 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.11 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.13 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.607 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 WB, WB7, WB8 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
QEP College Algebra MATH 1314 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.11 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.5135 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WBS |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316 WCN |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316 WBA |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316 WBL |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316 WBS |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Trigonometry MATH 1316.12 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Calculus MATH 2412.413 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 WB |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 1ST 1S9 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 WB6 WB9 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 WB6 WB9 |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 WB9 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0371.2 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372.3 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Algebra MATH 0372.4 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.12 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.139 |
Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Structures of College Math I MATH 1332.2 |
Corlyce Barth | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 |
Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 12, 13 |
Josie Mediano | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 5135 713 |
Dana Mcanelly | Syllabus | ||
Pre Algebra MATH 0371 5245 |
Sandra Overcash | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WBL |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WB8 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Algebra MATH 1314 WB9 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Elementary Statistics MATH 1342 607 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324 13 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1325 13 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Structures of College Math II MATH 1333 WB |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.1 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.4 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.2 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.39 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.7135 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.11 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Precalculus MATH 2412.5135 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Calculus II MATH 2414.13014 |
Jack Bennett | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Richard Rose | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 129 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 4 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 14 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314 607 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Mathematics II MATH 1351 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413 WBA |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413 WBS |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413 5135 |
Dr. Chris Walker | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 2ND 2N9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 713 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372 5135 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus |
Music |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Music Literature I MUSI 1309 3 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1181 1 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1181 15 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Sophomore Class Piano MUSI 2181 12 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Secondary Piano MUAP 1170 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Secondary Piano MUAP 2170 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1190 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1270 998 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1290 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 2190 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 2270 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 2290 999 |
Gayle Bizzell | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1289 |
Deborah Butler | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Trumpet MUSI 2237 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Music Appreciation MUSI 1306 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Concert Band (Freshman) MUSI 1122 720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Concert Band (Sophomore) MUSI 2122 720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jazz Band (Freshman) MUSI 1132 5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Jazz Band (Sophomore) MUSI 2132 5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Music - Clarinet MUSI 2237 |
Chris Chance | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Class Clarinet MUSI 1181 |
Chris Chance | Syllabus | ||
Music Fundamentals MUSI 1301 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory I MUSI 1312 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory II MUSI 1312 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Music Theory IV MUSI 2312 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Piano MUAP 1190 997 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Applied Music - Piano MUAP 1290 995 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Freshman Piano MUAP 1270 999 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Secondary Piano MUAP 1170 998 |
LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | ||
Voice Majors, Freshman and Sophomore MUAP 1281, 1282, 2281, 2282 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
A Cappella Choir MUSI 1241, 1242, 2241, 2242 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Vocal Ensemble MUSI 1151, 1152, 2151, 2152 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Voice Majors, Freshman and Sophomore MUAP 1281, 1282, 2281, 2282 |
Melissa Orta | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Music - Guitar MUAP 1290 994 |
Dennis Harris | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Nursing Skills II RNSG 1144 |
Durcilla Williams | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Basic RNSG 1260 |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Nursing RNSG 1309 |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Management of Client Care RNSG 2121 |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Advanced RNSG 2262 |
Nancy Harris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Transition III RNSG 2363 |
Nancy Harris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pharmacology RNSG 1201 |
Margaret Hawkins | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Mental Health RNSG 2161 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Obstetrics RNSG 1161 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical Pediatrics RNSG 1162 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Care of Children and Families RNSG 2201 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Advanced RNSG 2262.98 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Maternal/Newborn Nursing and Women's Health RNSG 2208 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Complex Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 1443 |
Sarah Shellenberger | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Complex RNSG 1361 |
Sarah Shellenberger | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.99 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Health Assessment RNSG 1215 620, 6 |
Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | ||
Legal and Ethical Issues for Nurses RNSG 1146 |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical - Management RNSG 2163 |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 2331 |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dosage Calculations for Nursing RNSG 1108 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Clinical - Introduction RNSG 1160 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus | ||
Common Concepts of Adult Health RNSG 1341 |
Mary Snow | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Internship OSHT 2388 |
Annie Littlefield | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302 |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302 2WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Environmental Sampling and Analysis EPTC 1344 1WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Environmental Sampling and Analysis EPTC 1344 2WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Environmental Regulations EPCT 1349 1WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Ergonomics / Human Factors OSHT 2405 1WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Ergonomics / Human Factors OSHT 2405 2WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Hazards Control OSHT 1309 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Hazards Control OSHT 1309 2nd |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Safety Training Presentation OSHT 2320 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Safety Training Presentation OSHT 2320 2nd |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Physics SCIT 1318 |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Applied Physics SCIT 1318 2nd |
Chris Parks | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301 1WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation OSHT 1313 1WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation OSHT 1313 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fire Protection Systems OSHT 1321 1WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Fire Protection Systems OSHT 1321 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
OSHA Regulations/ General Industry OSHT 2401 1WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
OSHA Regulations/ General Industry OSHT 2401 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Industrial Hygiene EPTC 1341 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dept of Transportation (DOT) Regulations EPCT 2300 1WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dept of Transportation (DOT) Regulations EPCT 2300 2WB |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Industrial Hygiene EPTC 1341 1WB |
Chris Martin | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Petroleum Tech and Occupational Safety OSHT 2309 WB9 |
Chris Martin | Syllabus |
Office Systems Technology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Correspondence and Communication POFT 2312 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Integrated Software Applications II ITSC 2421.12 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Legal Terminology POFL 1305 |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Special Topics in Accounting Technician ACNT 1392 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Accounting ACNT 1403 102 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Computerized Accounting ACNT 1411 304 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum - Accounting Technician ACNT 2369 999 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business English POFT 1301 12 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business English POFT 1301 WB |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429 304 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Speed and Accuracy POFT 2303 WB |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum - Administrative Assistant/Secretarial Science, General POFT 2365 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 5 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Transcription 1 MRMT 1407 12 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Administrative Support POFM 1417 11 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Law and Ethics for Health Professionals HPRS 2321 WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 WCN |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205 WB9 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Pharmacology HITT 1349 WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum – Medical/Administrative /Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary POFM 2364 999 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences ITSC 1191 1ST |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429 304 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | ||
Administrative Office Procedures POFT 1409 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business Math and Machine Applications POFT 1425 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Spreadsheets POFI 1449 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Word Processing POFI 2401 |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Word Processing POFI 2401 WB |
Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Digital Arts I ARTS 2348 613 |
Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Photography I ARTS 2356 613 |
Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Photography II ARTS 2357 613 |
Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Photography I ARTS 2356 1ST |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography II ARTS 2357 2ND |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Photography PHTC 2301 |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Color Photography I PHTC 1341 1ST |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Color Photography II PHTC 2341 |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Color Photography II PHTC 2341 2ND |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | ||
Photography I ARTS 2356 WB |
Kirk Williams | Syllabus | ||
History of Photography PHTC 1313 WB |
Kirk Williams | Syllabus | ||
Illustrative Photography I PHTC 1345 613 |
Mark Swindler | Syllabus | ||
Cooperative Work Experience PHTC 2380 999 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae |
Physical & Health Education |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Game Skills for Equestrian Sports and Recreation PHED 1332 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Horsemanship PHED 1115 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 HY, HY9, HY7, HY6 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intro to Physical Fit and Sport PHED 1301 13 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
First Aid PHED 1306 13 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cardio Kickboxing PHED 2100 HY |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Zumba PHED 2101 HY |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Bowling PHED 1117 12 |
John Burns | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 3 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleyball PHED 1134 12 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleybal, Varsity PHED 1145 99 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | ||
Volleyball, Varsity PHED 2145 99 |
Alana Rowland | |||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 HY |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111 4 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training, Advanced PHED 1113 4 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 1137 99 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 2137 99 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 2 |
Chi Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 11 |
Chi Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111 613 |
Chi Mitchell | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training, Advanced PHED 1113 613 |
Chi Mitchell | |||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 13 |
Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 12 |
Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Spinning PHED 2104 4 |
Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | ||
Golf, Varsity PHED 1138 99 |
Paul Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Golf, Varsity PHED 2138 99 |
Paul Chavez | |||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 HY8 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Adaptive Personal Fitness PHED 1112 99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Taping and Bandaging PHED 2156 1ST |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Care and Prevention of Athletic Injuries PHED 2356 4 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Athletic Training Clinic Practicum I PHED 1171 99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Athletic Training Clinic Practicum II PHED 2171 99 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106 1 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111 2 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1113 2 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 1137 98 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Basketball, Varsity PHED 2137 98 |
Dennis Helms | Syllabus | ||
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 1130 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Cheerleading, Varsity PHED 2130 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Dance, Varsity PHED 1144 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Dance, Varsity PHED 2144 99 |
Blair Hackleman | Syllabus | ||
Cross Country, Varsity PHED 1143 99 |
J.R. Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Cross Country, Varsity PHED 2143 99 |
J.R. Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Softball, Varsity PHED 1142 99 |
Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Softball, Varsity PHED 2142 99 |
Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Rodeo, Varsity PHED 1139 99 |
Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Rodeo, Varsity PHED 2139 99 |
Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Baseball, Varsity PHED 1136 99 |
Brian Blessie | Syllabus | ||
Baseball, Varsity PHED 2136 99 |
Brian Blessie | Syllabus | ||
Yoga PHED 2108 6245 |
Annie Arredondo | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100 HY8 |
Larry Guerrero | Syllabus | ||
Defensive Tactics PHED 1103 613 |
Mike Coleman | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking (PECOS) PHED 1106 |
John Parent | Syllabus | ||
Softball (PECOS) PHED 1142 |
John Parent | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking (ANDREWS) PHED 1106 A99 |
Susan Waldmann | Syllabus |
Physical Science |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
GEOL 1403 Labs A, B, C GEOL 1003 ABC |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
Physical Geology GEOL 1403 12 ,2 |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
Historical Geology GEOL 1404.4 |
Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | ||
College Physics II PHYS 1402 |
Dr. Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Astronomy II PHYS 1404 |
Dr. Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
University Physics II PHYS 2426 |
Dr. Lee Estep | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab I CHEM 1111 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry Lab II CHEM 1112 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
Introductory Chemistry CHEM 1305 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312 12, 624 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry CHEM 1311 3 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry II CHEM 1312 4 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1105 A |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 1112 E |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organic Chemistry II CHEM 2325 2 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Organic Chemistry Laboratory CHEM 2125 F |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae |
Psychology & Sociology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.1 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.2 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.3 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.4 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.HY |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301.WB7 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Psychology PSYC 2308 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.4 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Human Sexuality PSYC SOCI 2306 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Criminology SOCI 2336 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 |
Angelica Moreno | Syllabus | ||
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 WB, WB8 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | ||
General Psychology PSYC 2301 49 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
General Psychology PSYC 2301 WB |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 WB, WB9 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Lifespan Growth and Development PSYC 2314 506, 12 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Alcohol and Drug Addictions DAAC 1319 WB |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Dynamic of Group Counseling DAAC 2354 |
Ren Pettijohn | Syllabus |
PTA |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Pathophysiology for the PTA PTHA 1321 |
Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Communication in Healthcare PTHA 1325 |
Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Agents PTHA 1431 |
Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Management of Neurological Disorders PTHA 2431 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical II PTHA 2461 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Clinical III PTHA 2462 |
Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Physical Agents PTHA 1431 |
Tana Pipes | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Radiography RADR 1301 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Radiographic Procedures RADR 2431 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Practicum V - Medical Radiologic Technology/Science- Radiographer RADR 2267 |
Catherine Laney | Syllabus | ||
Special Topics in Medical Radiologic Technology - Professionalism RADR 1191 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Radiographic Imaging I RADR 1313 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Radiographic Imaging II RADR 2305 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Practicum - Medical Radiologic Technologist/Technician II RADR 1366 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Radiation Biology and Protection RADR 2313 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Vitae |
Reading |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Reading READ 0371 - 2, 3, 12, 13, WB, WB9 |
Dr Kathy Jones | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372 - 1, 2, 3, 12, 13, 6205 |
Pam Williamson | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372 - 129, 13, 39, 4 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Vitae | |
College Reading READ 0372 - WB, WB9 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305.WB |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306.WB |
Brian Dille | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas History HIST 2301.2 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301.WB9 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302.WC9 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302.513 |
Debbie Hargis | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301.102 |
Dr James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 1ST |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 2ND |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302.6245 |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 1ST |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 11, 14 |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government HIST 2306 2ND |
Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 3 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 13 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 1 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 2 |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 HY |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History II HIST 1302 WB |
Dr. Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 13 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 WB8 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 11 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 WC8 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 524, WC9, WB9 |
Tom Heiting | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301 WB |
Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 WB |
Delma Abalos | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301 WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 WB |
Blair Roberts | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Robert Haywood | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
US History I HIST 1301 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305 1WB |
Glen Findley | Syllabus | ||
Texas Government GOVT 2306 WB8 |
Glen Findley | Syllabus |
Speech |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 - WB, WB5, WB6, WB8 |
Audrey Curry | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 FXWB |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 2 |
Horace Griffin | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 3 |
Horace Griffin | Syllabus | ||
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 506 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 2, 3, 4 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Communication SPCH 1321 720 |
Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 WB6 |
Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 5, 15, 640, 809 |
Dr. Irene Grau | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 12 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315 2nd |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Vitae | ||
Business and Professional Speech SPCH 1321 WB |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Business and Professional Speech SPCH 1321 13 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Surveying SRVY 1301 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Surveying Measurement SRVY 1309 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Surveying Mathematics SRVY 1315 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Land Surveying SRVY 1335 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Land Surveying Applications Lab SRVY 1341 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Engineering Design Survey SRVY 2305 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Geodetic Surveying and Mapping SRVY 2331 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus | ||
Geodetic Surveying and Mapping Applications SRVY 2335 |
Paul Wilson | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Nursing in Health and Illness II VNSG 1509 L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Clinical Nursing VNSG 1361 L9 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | ||
Maternity/ Newborn Nursing VNSG 1406 L9 |
Ann McCallister | Syllabus | ||
Pediatric Nursing VNSG 1407 L9 |
Ann McCallister | Syllabus | ||
Nursing in Health and Illness II VNSG 1509 A9 |
Wendy Walker | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Clinical Nursing VNSG 1361 A9 |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | ||
Pediatric Nursing VNSG 1407 A9 |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | ||
Maternal/ Newborn Nursing VNSG 1406 A9 |
Christina Chavez | Syllabus |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Layout and Fabrication WLDG 1417 WAC |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421 104, 6135, 6245 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) WLDG 1430 104, 6135, 6245 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 1435 6245 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Welding Metalurgy WLDG 1437 6135 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes WLDG 2413 6245 |
James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Layout and Fabrication WLDG 1417 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Gas Tungsten Arc-Tig WLDG 1434 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 1435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 2406 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes WLDG 2413 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Advanced Layout and Fabrication WLDG 2435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
|