A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Computers in Agriculture AGRI 1309 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Agronomy AGRI 1407 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Horticulture AGRI 1415 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Livestock Evaluation II AGRI 2322 | Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Art |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Drawing I ARTS 1316.6135 | Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Drawing II ARTS 1317.6245 | Daiken Asakawa | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Art History ARTS 1303.WB, WZ, 99, 98, 97, 96, 95 |
Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301.99, 98, 97, 96, A99, E99 |
Barry III Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301.Y2 |
Barry III Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art Appreciation ARTS 1301.Y3 |
Barry III Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Art History II ARTS 1304.WB,WZ | Barry Phillips | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316.204 | Deborah Wheeler | Syllabus | ||
Drawing II ARTS 1317.6D | LaRee Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Drawing I ARTS 1316.6D | LaRee Morris | Syllabus | Vitae |
Auto Mechanics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Practicum Auto Mechanics Technology AUMT 1267 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum Auto Mechanics Technology AUMT 1266 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Electrical Systems DEMR 1405 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum Diesel Mechanics Technology DEMR 2266 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum Diesel Mechanics Technology DEMR 1266 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum Diesel Mechanics Technology DEMR 1267 | Buddy McCutcheon | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.12 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.29 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.39 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.624 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.624 |
Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406.2 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Biology I (Majors) BIOL 1406.12 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Biology II (Majors) BIOL 1407.3 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Biology II (Majors) BIOL 1407.613 |
Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106 (Web) | Dr. James Morris | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Human Anatomy & Physiology BIOL 2404.13 |
Clovis Stacey | Vitae | Evaluation | |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.11 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.5 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.06.WB2 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.06.WB4 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.06.WB6 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.06.WB8 | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Essentials Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.06.WB | Clovis Stacey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB, .WB9 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.2 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.610 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.3 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.3 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Human Anatomy & Physiology BIOL 2404.WB |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.624 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.12 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Microbiology for Science Majors BIOL 2421.16 |
Donna Griffin | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology for Non-Science Majors BIOL 1409 |
Donald Wood | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Biology BIOL 2406.WB | Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Medical Terminology HPRS 1106.WB7, .WB9 |
Kristie Deramus | Syllabus | ||
Nutrition and Diet Therapy BIOL 1322.4 |
Thomas Crawford | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL 2401.WB |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.12 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.2 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.624 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL 2402.WB, .WB9 |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Anatomy & Physiology I - Lab BIOL 2001.B |
Chet Cooper | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Biology II (Majors) BIOL 1407.13 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology for Non-Science Majors BIOL 1409.WB |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology for Non-Majors BIOL 1408.4 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Biology for Non-Majors BIOL 1408.WB, .WB9 |
Steven Sofge | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Administration |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Law One WB,WB9 | Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.304 | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.607 | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Financial Accounting ACCT 2301.WB | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2302.12013 | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Managerial Accounting ACCT 2302.WB | DeShay Voss | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Business |
Jack Felts | Syllabus | Vitae |
Business Management |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Administrative Office Management BMGT 1325.720 | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Communications in Management BMGT 1305.11012 | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Cooperative Work Experience BMGT 2382.998 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Cooperative Work Experience BMGT 2382.999 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Information & Project Management BMGT 1309.999 | Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Management of Change BMGT 2311.12013 |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Management BMGT 1327.WB |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Small Business Operations BMGT 1315.WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Strategic Management BMGT 2341.304 |
Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Supervision WEB BMGT 1301.WB | Sue Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Supervision BMGT 1301.710 | Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Organizational Behavior HRPO 2307.WB |
Connie Nichols | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Children With Special Needs CDEC 1359 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Wellness of the Young Child TECA 1318 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Growth and Development TECA 1354 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Creative Activities for Young Children CDEC 1358 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Child Abuse and Neglect CDEC 2304 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
The Infant and Toddler CDEC 1421.610 |
Cheryl Cunningham | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Educating Young Childeren TECA 1311 |
Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Family & the Community TECA 1303 | Mary Hanson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Family & the Community TECA 1303 | Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | ||
Educating Young Childeren TECA 1319 |
Kalvanetta McPherson | Syllabus | ||
Curriculum Resources for Early Childhood Programs CDEC 1413 | Lucinda Hurlbut | Syllabus |
Computer Sciences |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.12 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.13 | Diane Acosta | Evaluation | ||
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.1 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.2 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.3 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.2 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.WB7 | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Computer Applications BCIS 1305.WB | Diane Acosta | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Co‐Op Ed/Bus Sys Netwkng IMED 1380.998 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Co‐Op Ed‐Web Pg, Digital/Multi ITNW 2380.999 |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Computer Ethics GAME 1301.WB | Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Networking Technologies ITNW 1380.WB | Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Information Technology Security |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Spreadsheets ITSW 1304.WB |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Word Processing ITSW 1301.WB |
Melissa Elliott | Syllabus |
Cosmetology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Adv Cosmetology Techniques CSME 2237.71 | Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced Hair Design CSME 2439.71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice CSME 1451.71 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Artistry of Hair, Theory & Practice CSME 1451.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Chemical Reformation & Related Theory CSME 1453.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Cosmetology Instructor I CSME 1534.109 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Cosmetology Instructor II CSME 2514.109 |
TBA | Syllabus | ||
Cosmetology Instructor IV CSME 2544.109 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Fundamentals of Cosmetology CSME 1405.71 | TBA | Syllabus | ||
Instructional Theory And Clinic Operation CSME 2545.109 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Manicuring & Related Theory CSME 1443.T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401.71 |
Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Orientation to Cosmetology CSME 1401.T1 |
Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Orientation to the Instruction of Cosmetology CSME 1535.109 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Prep for the State Licensing Exam CSME 2441.71 | Machelle Bright | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Prep for the State Licensing Exam CSME 2441.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Hair Coloring & Related Theory CSME 2401.T1 | Shawanda Cox | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Skin Care/Facials and Related Theory CSME 1447.71 |
Jerrie Sovil | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Salon Development CSME 2343.71 |
TBA | Syllabus | ||
Chemical Reformation/Related CSME 1453.71 | Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Manicuring & Related Theory CSME 1443.71 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Hair Coloring & Related Theory CSME 2401.71 | Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Cosmetology Instructor III CSME 2515.109 |
Theresa Vaughn | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Culinary Arts |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
A La Carte Cooking CHEF 1214 | Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
International Cuisine CHEF 1314 | Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
American Regional Cuisine CHEF 1341 |
Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Buffet Theory & Production CHEF 2232 |
Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Charcuterie CHEF 2236 | Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Garde Manger CHEF 1310 | Terry Gouley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Advanced Pastry Shop PSTR 2331 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Food Preparation CHEF 1301.5wk |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Food Preparation CHEF 1301.5wk |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Fundamentals of Baking CHEF 1301 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Hospitality Supervision RSTO 1313 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intermediate Food Preparation CHEF 2201 |
Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Sanitation & Safety CHEF 1205 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Saucier CHEF 2302 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Special Topics: Nutrition CHEF 1391 | Paul Porras | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Drafting Technology DFTG 1405 | James McPherson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Computer-Aided Drafting DFTG 1409 | James McPherson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Computer-Aided Drafting DFTG 1452 | James McPherson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Solid Modeling/Design DFTG 2440 | James McPherson | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.740 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.13 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.4 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to the Tchg Profession EDUC 1301.WB9 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.12 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.720 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.WB9 |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Special Populations EDUC 2301.WB |
Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Electrical/Electronics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced Programmable Logic Controllers ELPT 2339.610 | James Traylor | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Special Topics: Circuit Analysis CETT 1491.6305 |
Danny Bailey | Vitae | Evaluation | |
Commercial Wiring ELPT 1445.2ND |
Norman Witcher | Syllabus | Vitae | |
DC-AC Circuits CETT 1409.724 | Pete Barreraz | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Industrial Electronics ELMT 2433.1ST |
Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Industrial Electronics ELMT 2433.724 |
Doug Hollowell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Motor Controls IEIR 1410.1ST | Norman Witcher | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Motor Controls IEIR 1410.724 | Roy Galloway | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Programmable Logic Controllers ELPT 2419_713 | Danny Bailey | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Test Prep Journeyman ELMT 1491.1ST |
Steven Davis | Syllabus |
Emergency Services |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Anatomy & Physiology for Medical Assistant MDCA 1409.WB | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.98 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.99 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Clinical EMSP 1160.FAC | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Cardiology EMSP 2444 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.11013 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.624 | Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
EMT - Basic EMSP 1501.FAC | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Fire Administration I FIRT 1309 | Asst. EMS Fire Chief Taner Drake | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Firefighter Certification 1 FIRS 1301 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 2 FIRS 1407 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 3 |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 3 FIRS 1313 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 4 FIRS 1319 FAC |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 4 FIRS 1319 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 5 FIRS 1323 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 6 |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Certification 7 FIRS 1433 WB |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighting Practicum FIRS 1167.99 |
David Parker | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Firefighter Health & Safety FIRT 1319 |
Asst. EMS Fire Chief Taner Drake | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Introduction to Advanced Practice EMSP 1338 | Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Emergency Services EMSP 2434 | Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Paramedic Practicum I EMSP 1164.999 |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Paramedic Practicum II EMSP 1165.999 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Patient Assessment and Airway |
Lynne Kramer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Trauma Management EMSP 1355 |
Steve Berry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
EMT - Basic EMSP 1305 |
Jeremy Thomasson | Syllabus | Vitae |
English & Foreign Languages |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
American Literature II ENGL 2328.4.D |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
American Literature II ENGL 2328.WB, WB9 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic English ENGL 0370.4 | Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic English ENGL 0370.3 | Christy Henegar | Vitae | Evaluation | |
British Literature II English 2323 | Tara Edwards | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
British Literature II English 2323.WB | Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.3 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB1 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB5 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.139 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.13 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.2 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.WB2 |
Dessie Davis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.E430X |
Melissa Wells | Vitae | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.S430X |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.WB9 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature |
Tara Edwards | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.WB |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB6 |
Ashley Arroyo | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition &Rhetoric ENGL 1301.139 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.139 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.1 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.2 |
Christy Henegar | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.38 |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.A424X |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.E424X |
Melissa Wells | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.3 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB8 |
Catrina Moody | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.WB6 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.WB9 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.WZ6 | Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.H9 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.R18X |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.WCN |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.GF |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.11 |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.GF |
Claudia Philpott | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature I ENGL 2322 | Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 | Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Basic English ENGL 0370.13, .12, .370, .710, .02, .01 | Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301 | Dr. Forsyth | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.4, .730 |
Mark Jordan | Vitae | Evaluation | |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB7 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.39 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302.Y2 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
American Literature II ENGL 2328.12 |
Mark Jordan | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Conversational Spanish I SPAN 1300.5135 |
Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.WB | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.WB9 | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish I SPAN 1411.WZ9 | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish II SPAN 1412.WB | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish II SPAN 1412.WZ | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish II SPAN 1412.13 | Juan Soto | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
First Year Spanish II SPAN 1412 | Glenn Thompson | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.39 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 | Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
American Literature I ENGL 2327 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
American Literature II ENGL 2328 |
Dr. Michael White | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.560 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Rhetoric ENGL 1301.WB, .WB9 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Donna Smith | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 | Donna Smith | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Wayne Johnson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.12 | Ewell Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323.R18X | Ewell Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 | Janis May | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Composition & Literature ENGL 1302 |
Janis May | Syllabus | Vitae | |
British Literature II ENGL 2323 | Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Correctional Systems & Practices CRIJ 2313.WB | Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Criminology CJSA 1325.WB | Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Traffic Law & Investigation CJLE 1372.2 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Law Enforcement - Probation & Parole CJCR 1304.2 | Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Police Organization/Administration CJSA 1347.3 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Traffic Law & Investigation CJLE 1333.740 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Criminal Justice |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Court Systems & Practices CRIJ 1306.WB |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Crime in America CRIJ 1307.WB |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Fundamentals of Criminal Law CRIJ 1310.WB |
Brad Miller | Syllabus | ||
Legal Aspect of Corrections CJCR 2325 |
Milton Tharp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Criminal Justice CRIJ 1301.4 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Crime in America CRIJ 1307.3, .720 | Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Fundamentals of Criminal Law CRIJ 1310.12, .730 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Community. Resources in Corrections |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Criminal Investigation CRIJ 2314.WB |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Legal Aspects of Law Enforcement CJCR 2323 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Police Systems and Practices CRIJ 2328.3 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Juvenile Justice CJCR 1313.4 | Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Correctioncal Systems & Pract. CRIJ 2313.2 |
Geoffrey Schwende | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Legal Assistant |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Legal Research & Writing LGLA 1301.WB |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Paralegal Studies LGLA 1313.102 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Employment Law LGLA 1323.WB | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Wills, Trusts and Probate Administration LGLA 1353 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
CLA Review LGLA 2239 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum LGLA 2366 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Civil Litigation LGLA 1344 | Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Criminal Law & Procedure LGLA 2313 |
Kayla Zeigenbein | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced Lathe Operations MCHN 2433.6135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Advanced Milling Operations MCHN 2437.6245 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Machine Shop I MCHN 1438.104 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Machine Shop I MCHN 1438.6245 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Machine Shop II MCHN 1441.104 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Machine Shop II MCHN 1441.62135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Milling Operations MCHN 1413.104 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Basic Milling Operations MCHN 1413.6135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Co-Op Ed-Machinist/Machine Tec MCHN 2381.999 | Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Computer Integrated Mfg INMT 1411.6135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Metallurgy WLDG 1437.6135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Machine Tool Repair MCHN 1416.6245 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Nc/Cnc Programming INMT 2334.6135 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus | ||
Precision Tool Measurement MCHN 1320.713 |
Scott Bridges | Syllabus |
Mathematics |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business Statistics MATH 1442.4HY |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.607 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WB |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WBA |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WBL |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WBS |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WL9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mathematical Statistics MATH 1342.WS9 |
Dr. Krista Cohlmia | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Calculus I MATH 2413.5135 | Charles Sweatt | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Calculus I MATH 2413.514 | Cesar Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Calculus I MATH 2413.WBA | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Calculus I MATH 2413.WBS | Charles Sweatt | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Calculus II MATH 2414.203 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Calculus III MATH 2415.405 | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB9 | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB | Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.11 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.19 | James Camp | Syllabus | ||
College Algebra MATH 1314.1 | Charles Sweatt | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.29 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.2 | Cesar Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.39 | Cesar Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.3 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.4 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.607 | Charles Sweatt | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.QEP | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB6 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.WB8 | Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.WEB7 | Cesar Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.119 | James Camp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Fundamentals of Mathematics IIMATH 1351.4 | Cesar Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Fundamentals of Mathematics IIMATH 1351.14015 | James Camp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2N9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.2ND |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.1 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.12 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.13 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.1S9 | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.1ST | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB5 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB7 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB9 |
Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Algebra MATH 0372.WB, WB6 |
Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0371.139 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.2 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.4 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0375.12 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.139 | Cacy Tischer | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.724 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.607 |
Lynnette Schillo | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1324.5245 |
James Camp | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.5245 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.48 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.607 |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.WB |
Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.2 | Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.3 | Theresa Evans | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Math Analysis for Business I MATH 1324.13 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Math Analysis for Business II MATH 1325.12 |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316.12 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316.WBA | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316.WBS | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Plane Trigonometry MATH 1316.WCN |
Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.3 | Ariela Lange | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.WB9 | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.WB | Nikki Handley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Precalculus MATH 2412.413 | Debra Lackey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Structures of College Math I MATH 1332.2 |
Charles Sweatt | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Structures of College Math II MATH 1333.WB |
Margaret Street | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.2545 | Richard Rose | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Boris Stoyanov | Syllabus | ||
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.724 |
Jared Despain | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.11, .129 |
Erica Estrada | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.724 | Monica Fry | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.5245 |
Monica Fry | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.9 | Valerie Hammit | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.1ST, .1S9 | Karon Patty | Syllabus | ||
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.5135, .713 | Danna McAnelly | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.5135 | Teresa Ballew | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Algebra MATH 1314.713 | Teresa Ballew | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
PreAlgebra MATH 0371.12 | Karon Patty | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
PreAlgebra MATH 0371 | Andrea Ballew | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375.713 |
Steve Chandler | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372.5135 | Steve Chandler | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Structures of College Math I MATH 1332.2 |
Corlyce Barth | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Algebra MATH 0375 |
Karen Hill | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Algebra MATH 0372 | Karen Hill | Syllabus |
Music |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Music Fundamentals MUIS 1301 | LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Music Theory II MUIS 1312 | LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Music Theory IV MUIS 2312 | LuAnn Lane | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1270.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1289.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Piano MUAP 1290.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Piano MUAP 2290.999 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1182.01 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Freshman Class Piano MUSI 1182.15 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Sophomore Class Piano MUSI 2182.12 |
Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Music Literature II MUIS 1309.3 | Linda Bizzell | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Music Theory MUSI 1002 | Adam Bodine | Syllabus | ||
Concert Band (Freshman) MUSI 1122.720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Concert Band (Sophomore) MUSI 2122.720 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Trombone MUSI 1172, 1173 | Joseph W. Frye | Syllabus | ||
Jazz Ensemble (Freshman) MUSI 1132.5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jazz Ensemble (Sophomore) MUSI 2132.5 |
Eric Baker | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Applied Piano | Deborah D. Butler | Syllabus | ||
Acting II DRAM 1352 | Kathryn Graybill | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Voice for the Theatre DRAM 2336 |
Kathryn Graybill | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Stage Movement DRAM 1322 | Kathryn Graybill | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Freshman Double Bass MUSI 1213, 1214 |
Bill DeLavan | Syllabus | ||
Sophomore Double Bass MUSI 2213, 2214 |
Bill DeLavan | Syllabus | ||
Non-Music Major Courses, Voice Studies MUSI 1189, 1190, 2189, 2190, 1290, 2289, 2290 | David Corman | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
A Cappella Choir MUSI 1241, 1242, 2241, 2242 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Voice Majors, Freshman & Sophomore MUAP 1281, 01282, 2281, 2282 |
David Corman | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Clinical-Advanced RNSG 2262 | Nancy Harris | Evaluation | ||
Legal & Ethical Issues for Nurses RNSG 1146 | Carol Cates | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical - Transition III RNSG 2363 | Nancy Harris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Management of Client Care RNSG 2121.1ST |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Dosage Calculations for Nursing RNSG 1108 | Michelle Womack | Syllabus | ||
Nursing Skills II RNSG 1144 | Druci Williams | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Common Concepts of Adult HealthRNSG 1341 | Mary Snow | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical-Introduction RNSG 1160 | Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Pharmacology RNSG 1201 | Kimberly Leftwich | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Care of Children & Families RNSG 2201 |
Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical-Pediatrics RNSG 1162 | Barbara Stone | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Nursing Skills I RNSG 1105 | Mary Snow | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Adv Concepts of Adult Health |
Clarice Kimbriel | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Mental Health Nursing RNSG 2213 | Margaret Williams | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Maternal/Newborn Nursing |
Eva Mauldin | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Complex Concepts/Adult Health RNSG 1443.99 | Vicki Clubb | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical - Obstetrics RNSG 1161.1ST |
Eva Mauldin | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical - Basic RNSG 1260.2ND | Mary Snow | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Nursing |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Health Assessment RNSG 1215.620 | Zassar Gatson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Nursing |
Mary Kipple | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical - Mental Health RNSG 2161 |
Margaret Williams | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Management-Clinical |
Carol Cates | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
OSHA Regulations-Construction Industry OSHT 1405.1WB | Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Environmental Sampling & Analysis EPCT 1344.1WB | Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Enviromental Regulations |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Ergonomics/Human Factors OSHT 2405.1WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Fire Protection Systems |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Internship OSHT 2388.1WB | Annie Littlefield | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Technical Writing ETWR 1302.1WB | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Safety Program Management OSHT 2309.1WB |
Chris Martin | Syllabus | ||
Total Quality Management QCTC 1301.1WB |
Lynn Reese | Syllabus | ||
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation OSHT 1313.1ST | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Accident Prevention, Inspection, and Investigation OSHT 1313.WB | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principals of Industrial Hygiene EPCT 1341 | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
DOT Regulations EPCT 2300.1WB, .Y1 |
Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
OSHA Regulations - General Industry OSHT 2401.1ST | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
OSHA Regulations - General Industry OSHT 2401.1WB | Marilyn Jones | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Office Systems Technology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Beginning Keyboarding POFT 1429.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business Correspondence & Communication POFT 2312 | Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business English POFT 1301.12 | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business English POFT 1301.WB | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Integrated Software Applications II ITSC 2421.12 | Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Keyboarding POFT 2401.WB |
Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Accounting POFT 1403.13 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Computerized Accounting ACNT 1411.304 | Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Legal Terminology POFL 1305 | Nancy Stewart | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Administrative Office Procedures POFT 1409.WB | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Spreadsheet POFI 1449.11 | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Word Processing POFI 2401 | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Word Processing POFI 2401.WB | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business Math and Machine Applications POFT 1425.WB | Sharman Adkins | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum-Accounting Technician ACNT 2369.999 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Special Topics in Accounting Technician ACNT 1392.11 |
Wende Ramos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.5 | Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Transcription 1 MRMT 1407.12 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Administrative Support POFM 1417.11 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Law & Ethics HPRS 2321.WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.WB9 |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Medical Terminology I HITT 1205.WB9, .WCN |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Pharmacology HITT 1349.WB |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum – Medical/Administrative /Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary POFM 2364.999 | Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Special Topics in Computer Information Sciences ITSC 1191.1ST |
Sandie Graves | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Photography I ARTS 2356.1ST | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography I ARTS 2356.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography I ARTS 2356.WB | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography II ARTS 2357.2ND | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography II ARTS 2357.613 | Beckwith Thompson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography I COMM 1318.1ST | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography I COMM 1319.2ND | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photography I COMM 1319.613 | Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photo Digital Imaging I |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Photo Digital Imaging I PHTC 1300.624 |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
History of Photography |
Robert Williams | Syllabus | ||
Color Photography I PHTC 1341.1ST |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Color Photography II |
Steve Goff | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Illustrative Photography PHTC 1345.613 |
Mark Swindler | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Physical & Health Education |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intermediate Horsemanship PHED 1115 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Equestrian Game Skills PHED 1332 |
Mikel Lemons | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.WB, .WB9, .WB8, .WZ8 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Intro to Physical Fitness & Sport PHED 1301.3 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Prevention and Care of Athletic Injuries PHED 2356 | Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Athletic Training Practicum I PHED 1171 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Taping and Bandaging PHED 2156 | Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Athletic Training Practicum II PHED 2171 |
Jeff Kelly | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Lifestyle Assessment & Modification PHED 1100.14 |
Karin Carlson | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training, Advanced |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Volleyball –Team Sport PHED 1134.14 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Weight Training PHED 1111 |
Alana Rowland | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Varsity Softball PHED 1142.99 | Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Softball PHED 2142.99 | Joel Prickett | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Cross Country PHED 1143.99 |
JR Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Cross Country PHED 2143.99 |
JR Torrez | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.99 | Kourtney Stanley | Syllabus | ||
ARC First Aid/CPR PHED 1306.13 | Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Water Aerobics PHED 1150.5, .5135 | Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Aerobic Dance PHED 1101.99, .98 | Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100.3 | Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Adaptive Personalized Fitness |
Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Ballroom/Social Dance |
Pat Hodges | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Varsity Baseball PHED 1136.99 | Brian Blessie | |||
Varsity Baseball PHED 2136.99 | Brian Blessie | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.2 | Michael Jaworski | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Weight Training, Advanced |
Michael Jaworski | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Weight Training, Advanced PHED 1113.99 |
Michael Jaworski | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.1 |
Michael Jaworski | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Varsity Basketball PHED 1137.99 | Ara Baten | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Varsity Basketball PHED 2137.99 | Ara Baten | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Weight Training PHED 1111.4 | Ara Baten | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Weight Training, Advanced PHED 1113.4 |
Ara Baten | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.99 | Ara Baten | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Lifestyle, Assessment and Modification PHED 1100.11 | Aundrea McCormick | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.3 | Aundrea McCormick | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jogging/Walking Self-Paced PHED 1106.97 |
Aundrea McCormick | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Lifestyle Assessment and Modification PHED 1100.13, .2 | Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.12 | Jennifer Sutherland | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Hip Hop PHED 2102.12 | Roland Latson | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Dance PHED 1144.99 | Roland Latson | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Dance PHED 2144.99 | Roland Latson | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Cheerleading PHED 1130.99 | Roland Latson | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Cheerleading PHED 2130.99 | Roland Latson | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Golf PHED 1138.99 | Paul Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Golf PHED 2138.99 | Paul Chavez | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Rodeo PHED 1139.99 | Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Varsity Rodeo PHED 2139.99 | Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Rodeo PHED 1132.406 | Kelly Doster | Syllabus | ||
Jogging/Walking PHED 1106.724 | Joseph Goff | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training, Advanced |
Joseph Goff | Syllabus | ||
Weight Training PHED 1111.613 |
Joseph Goff | Syllabus | ||
Lifestyle, Assessment and Modification PHED 1100.WB7 | Joseph Goff | Syllabus | ||
Spinning | Joe Reagan | Syllabus |
Physical Science |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
College Physics I Physics 1401 | Kevin Smith | Syllabus | ||
General Chemistry CHEM 1311.003 | Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312.004 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Chemistry I Lab CHEM 1111.C |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312.12 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Inorganic Chemistry II CHEM 1312.624 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Inorganic Chemistry II Lab CHEM 1112.D |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Inorganic Chemistry II Lab CHEM 1112.E |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Inorganic Chemistry II Lab CHEM 1112.F |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.A | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.B | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Physical Geology Lab GEOL 1003.C | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Historical Geology GEOL 1404.4 | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Historical Geology GEOL 1404.724 | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introductory Chemistry Lab CHEM 1105.A |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
General Inorganic Chemistry I CHEM 1305.1 |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introductory Chemistry Lab CHEM 1105.B |
Robert Morris | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
General Inorganic Chemistry I CHEM 1305.620 |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Organic Chemistry Lab CHEM 2125.G |
Nichole Jackson | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Historical Geology GEOL 1403.2 | Dennis Edwards | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Psychology & Sociology |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Counseling Skills DAAC 1317 | Anna Taylor | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Criminology SOCI 2336.WB | Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Human Sexuality PSYC 2306.WB | Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Human Sexuality SOCI 2306.WB | Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.740 |
Anna Taylor | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.1 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.2 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.3 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.4 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.610 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB7 |
Raynie Gibbs | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Sociology |
Roger Manning | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.WB9 |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Principles of Sociology SOCI 1301.WB |
Jane Hellinghausen | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.29, .39, .49 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.12, .14 |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.630, .WB |
Carol Green | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Current Issues DAAC 2343.610 |
Ren Pettijohn | Syllabus | ||
Applied Psychology 2302.WB | Terri Pease | Syllabus | ||
Intoduction to Alcohol and Drug Addictions DAAC 1319.WB | Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.Y1, .Y2, .Y3 |
Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Lifespan Growth & Development PSYC 2314.12, .506 | Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Lifespan Growth & Development PSYC 2314.WB, .WB9, .WB8 | Kelie Jones | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.640 |
Rosie Aguilar | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.15 |
Gary McCullough | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.7HY |
Gary McCullough | Syllabus | ||
Lifespan Growth & Development PSYC 2314 | Paul Hanson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.WB |
Rodney Hernandez | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301.2WB |
Rodney Hernandez | Syllabus | ||
Introduction to Psychology PSYC 2301 |
Angelica Moreno | Syllabus | ||
Social Psychology PSYC 2319 / SOCI 2326 |
Vicki Nall | Syllabus |
PTA |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Clinical II PTHA 2461 | Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Clinical II PTHA 2462 | Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Communication in Health PTHA 1325 | Lynn McKelvey | Evaluation | ||
Management of Neurological Disorders PTHA 2431 | Tom McKelvey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Pathophysiology PTHA 1321 | Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Physical Agents PTHA 1431 | Lynn McKelvey | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Practicum V - Medical Radiologic Technology/Technician RADR 2267 | Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Introduction to Radiography RADR 1301 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Advanced Radiographic Procedures RADR 2431 |
Carrie Nanson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Special Topics in Medical Radiologic Technology - Professionalism RADR 1191 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Radiation Biology and Protection RADR 1313 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum - Medical Radiologic Technologist/Technician II RADR 1366 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Practicum V - Medical Radiologic Technology/Technician RADR 2267 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principles of Radiographic Imaging II RADR 2305 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Radiation Biology and Protection RADR 2313 |
Sue Leach | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Reading |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Advanced College Reading READ 0373 |
Janet Matthews | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.12 | Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.13 | Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.6105 | Janet Matthews | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.6205 | Marissa King | Syllabus | ||
Basic Reading READ 0371.E710X | Marissa King | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.E710X | Marissa King | Syllabus | ||
College Reading READ 0372.1 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.4 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.6205 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.13 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.12 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.3 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0372.2 | Pamela Williamson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
College Reading READ 0373.19, .29, .39, .4 |
Tammy Patni | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Basic Reading READ 0371.2 | Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Basic Reading READ 0371.3 | Tina Caro | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
US History II HIST 1302 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
National Government GOVT 2305 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Dr. James Myers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.WB7 | Terri Pease | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.WZ7 | Terri Pease | Syllabus | ||
Federal Government GOVT 2305.Y1 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305.139 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305.2 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305.740 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.3 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.3 | Daniel Regalado | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
New Testament Survey | Robert M. Thayer | Syllabus | ||
Texas History HIST 2301 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.1, .513, .14 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301.WB9, .WZ9 | Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.WB9, .WCN, .WZ9 |
Deborah Hargis | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302 | John McLemore | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301 | John McLemore | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301 | John McLemore | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Brian Dille | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 Web | Brian Dille | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 Web | Brian Dille | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301.WB | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302.WB | Delma Abalos | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301 | Cade Allen | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302 | Cade Allen | Syllabus | ||
US History I HIST 1301.Y1 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History I HIST 1301 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305.6245 |
Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 |
Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
US History II HIST 1302 | Raymond Ifera | Syllabus | Vitae | |
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301.3 |
William Wilson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principles of Macroeconomics ECON 2301.WB |
William Wilson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302 |
William Wilson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Principles of Microeconomics ECON 2302.WB |
William Wilson | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Federal Government GOVT 2305 | James Gaddy | Syllabus | ||
US History II HIST 1302.Y2 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Texas Government GOVT 2306 | Robert Findley | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Speech |
||||
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.14 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.203 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.304 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.506 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.720 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.WB9 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.410 | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.A410X | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.E410X | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.S410X | Jeremy Sanchez | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.WB, WB9, WB8, WB7, WB6, WB5 | Audrey Curry | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.2 | Horace Griffin | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.3 | Horace Griffin | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.4 | Horace Griffin | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intro to Oral Interpretation SPCH 2341.WB |
Audrey Curry | Syllabus | ||
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.12, .15 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.630, .809 |
Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.13 | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Business & Professional Speech SPCH 1321.WB, .WZ | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Public Speaking SPCH 1315.2WB | Haley Draper-Bowers | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Pediatric Nursing | Christina Chavez | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intermediate Clinical Nursing VNSG 1361.A9 |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Health & Illness II |
Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Maternal Newborn Nursing | Cynthia Hill | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Nursing in Health & Illness |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | Evaluation | |
Intermediate Clinical Nursing VNSG 1361 |
Nancy Kilgore | Syllabus | Evaluation |
Course | Instructor | Syllabus | Curriculum Vitae | Evaluation |
Intermediate Welding Using Multiple Processes WLDG 2413.6245 | James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Welding Fundamentals WLDG 1421.104, 11013, 6135, 6245 | James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Gas Metal Arc Welding WLDG 1430.104, 11013, 6135, 6245 | James Mosman | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Layout & Fabrication WLDG 1417 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Intro to Gas Tungsten Arc-Tig WLDG 1434 | Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 1435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Introduction to Pipe Welding WLDG 2406 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Adv Layout and Fabrication WLDG 2435 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |
Adv Gas Tungsten Arc-Tig WLDG 2451 |
Randall Switzer | Syllabus | Vitae | Evaluation |